Beginn: 1:55:16 | Ende: 2:03:07 | Dauer: 0:07:51
MakingOf | Hintergründe
WARNER BROS. PICTURES Presents
In Association with VILLAGE ROADSHOW PICTURES
and NPV ENTERTAINMENT
A SILVER PICTURES Production
KEANU REEVES
LAURENCE FISHBURNE
CARRIE-ANNE MOSS
"THE MATRIX REVOLUTIONS"
HUGO WEAVING
JADA PINKETT SMITH
Written and Directed by
THE WACHOWSKI BROTHERS
Produced by
JOEL SILVER
Executive Producers
ANDY WACHOWSKI
LARRY WACHOWSKI
GRANT HILL
ANDREW MASON
and BRUCE BERMAN
Director of Photography
BILL POPE, A.S.C.
Production Designer
OWEN PATERSON
Edited by
ZACH STAENBERG, A.C.E.
Music by
DON DAVIS
Visual Effects Supervisor
JOHN GAETA
Costumes Designed by
KYM BARRETT
Unit Production Manager
GRANT HILL
First Assistant Director
JAMES McTEIGUE
Second Assistant Director
CLAIRE RICHARDSON
Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor
DANE A. DAVIS, M.P.S.E.
Conceptual Designer
GEOFREY DARROW
Associate Producers
VICKI POPPLEWELL
STEVE RICHARDS
CAST
The Oracle
MARY ALICE
Sati
TANVEER K. ATWAL
The Architect
HELMUT BAKAITIS
Coat Check Girl
KATE BEAHAN
Councillor Grace
FRANCINE BELL
Persephone
MONICA BELLUCCI
Charra
RACHEL BLACKMAN
Deus Ex Machina (Voice)
HENRY BLASINGAME
Bane
IAN BLISS
Q-Ball Gang Member #1
DAVID BOWERS
Operations Officer Mattis
ZEKE CASTELLI
Seraph
COLLIN CHOU
Maggie
ESSIE DAVIS
Morpheus
LAURENCE FISHBURNE
Zee
NONA GAYE
Q-Ball Gang Member #2
DION HORSTMANS
Sparks
LACHY HULME
Mauser
CHRIS KIRBY
Colt
PETER LAMB
Mifune
NATHANIEL LEES
Commander Lock
HARRY LENNIX
AK
ROBERT MAMMONE
First Operator At Command
JOE MANNING
Tower Soldier
MAURICE MORGAN
Trinity
CARRIE-ANNE MOSS
Kamala
THARINI MUDALIAR
Zion Gate Operator
RENE NAUFAHU
Councillor Dillard
ROBYN NEVIN
Officer Wirtz
GENEVIEVE O'REILLY
Link
HAROLD PERRINEAU
Niobe
JADA PINKETT SMITH
Second Operator At Command
KITTRICK REDMOND
Neo
KEANU REEVES
Lock's Lieutenant
RUPERT REID
Deus Ex Machina
KEVIN M. RICHARDSON
Roland
DAVID ROBERTS
Trainman
BRUCE SPENCE
Dock Sergeant
RICHARD SYDENHAM
Radio Bunker Man
CHE TIMMINS
Cas
GINA TORRES
Kid
CLAYTON WATSON
Agent Smith
HUGO WEAVING
Councillor West
CORNEL WEST
Rama-Kandra
BERNARD WHITE
Merovingian
LAMBERT WILSON
Ghost
ANTHONY WONG
Councillor Hamann
ANTHONY ZERBE
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
R.A. RONDELL
Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator
CHAD STAHELSKI
Stunt Coordinator
GLENN BOSWELL
Stunt Players
RAY ANTHONY
KEIR BECK
BOBBY BOWLES
DANIELLE BURGIO
MARKY LEE CAMPBELL
RAELENE CHAPMAN
MICHELLE COMERFORD
HARRY DAKANALIS
DANIAL DONAI
NASH EDGERTON
OUSAUN ELAM
CHARLES HOBSON
LOU CZAGLAR HORVARTH
GRAHAM JAHNE
PETER JEREMIJENKO
ALEX KUZELICKI
DAVID LEITCH
BRAD MARTIN
SCOTT McLEAN
PHIL MEECHAM
CHRIS MITCHELL
DARREN MITCHELL
ANGELA MOORE
CHRIS O'HARA
PUVAN PATHER
MELANIE PEYTON-SMITH
DARRIN PRESCOTT
MICK ROUGHAN
WARWICK SADLER
YASCA SINIGAGLIA
CATHIE SMALL
BRIT SOOBY
GILLIAN STATHAM
DARKO TUSKAN
BERNADETTE VAN GYEN
AARON WALTERS
MIN WINDLE
AVRIL WYNNE
Choreographer
JOHN O'CONNELL
Assistant Choreographer
PAMELA FRENCH
Key Stunt Rigger
NILS BENDIX
Stunt Riggers
HUCKLE CLEARY
JARED EDDO
CHRIS FLETCHER
GRANT FLETCHER
CRAIG GALE
CHARLES INGRAM
ROBERT McDOUGALL
ROBERT POWELL
DAVID SCHULTZ
SCOTT SULLIVAN
Fight Choreography by
YUEN WO PING
Additional Fight Choreography
DION LAM
Kung Fu Trainer
CHEUNG YAN YUEN
Wire Team Coordinator
LEE KUN "FISH" FONG
Wire Team
CHI WAH LING "TONY"
CHI TAI LAM "TY"
HUEN CHIU KU "DD"
HU CHEN "TIGER"
SUI WAH CHAN "MONEY"
SHUN YI YUEN "EAGLE"
Stunt Department Coordinator
HELEN GRAY
Stunt Assistant
MICHAEL SALIBA
Pilot
GARY TICEHURST
DP/Spacecam Operator
PHIL PASTUHOV
Spacecam Technician
DWAYNE McLINTOCK
Supervising Art Director
HUGH BATEUP
Key Storyboard Artist
STEVE SKROCE
Storyboard Artists
PHIL KELLER
RICARDO DELGADO
TONY KIEME
Concept Artists
SIMON MURTON
GEORGE HULL
JIM MARTIN
DAREK GOGOL
YERANT DOUVALIAN
MARC GABBANA
3D Creature Designer
GRANT NIESNER
Art Directors
CATHERINE MANSILL
CHARLIE REVAI
JULES COOK
Assistant Art Directors
DAMIEN DREW
CINDI KNAPTON
KAREN MURPHY
MICHAEL TURNER
CAD Computer Modeler
SERGEI CHADILOFF
CAD Set Designer
JACINTA LEONG
CAD Draftspersons
ANDREW CHAN
JONATHAN DYER
KRISTEN ANDERSON
Set Designers
MATT SAXON
GODRIC COLE
PHILIP THOMAS
CHRISTIAN HUBAND
Draftsperson
SIMON ELSLEY
Graphics Designer
SUZANNE BULJAN
Concept Model Makers
LEWIS MORLEY
MARILYN PRIDE
Concept Model Maker Assistant
SHARI FINN
Coordinator
TRISH FOREMAN
Assistant Coordinator
HELENA DONOHUE
Assistants
NICHOLAS TORY
DIANA VALIA CHEN
CHRIS TANGNEY
Receptionist
LAUREN WILBOW
Runner
ANGUS WRAY
Accountant
DEBORAH EASTWOOD
Assistant Accountants
VANESSA EDWARDS
SHANNON ANTHONESS
Screen Graphics Design Supervisor
TIM RICHTER
Screen Graphics Technical Supervisor
TIM AHERN
Screen Graphics Artists
MARTIN CROUCH
DYLAN YEO
Screen Graphics Programmer
CARL BRAGA
Screen Graphics Senior Technician
DAMON GIRBON
Set Decorator
BRIAN DUSTING
Assistant Set Decorator
MARIAN MURRAY
Coordinator
JOANNE TASTULA
Buyers/Dressers
MARTIN WILLIAMS
ADRIAN DALTON
KATE PATRICK
HANNAH KNOWLTON
Set Dressers
MATT MILGATE
PETER BAXTER
JOANNA PULLEN
ROBERT WOOD
SLAVKO PERAIC
Carpenter
HAMISH RAVEN
Seamstress
TRALEEN RYAN
Runner
CHRIS CLEARY
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
ANTHONY McNEIL
Vehicles Mechanic
MARK McKINLEY
Camera Operator
ANDREW ROWLANDS
'A' Camera Operators
DAVID WILLIAMSON
CALUM McFARLANE
'A' Camera First Assistant
COLIN DEANE
'A' Camera Loader
MATHEW WINDON
Steadicam Operator/'B' Camera Operator
HOWARD SMITH
'B' Camera First Assistant
FRANK HRUBY
'B' Camera Loader
BRETT TRACEY
Truck Loader
HELEN WARD
Stills Photographer
JASON BOLAND
Script Supervisor
VICTORIA SULLIVAN
Assistant Script Supervisor
JEANNE STUART
Production Sound Recordist
DAVID LEE
Boom Operator
GERRY NUCIFORA
Cable Person
EMMA BARHAM
Video Playback Operator
MICHAEL TAYLOR
VFX Video Playback Operator
ANTHONY TOY
Video Assistant
MARK ALSTON
Weapons Coordinator
ROBERT 'ROCK' GALOTTI
Armorers
JOHN BOWRING
PETER COGAR
Assistant Armorer
JOHN O'ROURKE
Property Master/Cockpit Fabrication Specialist
JOHN ALLAN
Assistant Property Master
CHARLY WRENCHER
Key Standby Props
MURRAY GOSSON
Assistant Standby Props
DENIE PENTECOST
JACINTA HENNESSY
BYRON MASON
Standby Carpenter
JAKE CLIFTON
Standby Painter
JOLYON SIMPSON
Property Manufacture Supervisor
PETER WYBORN
Property Manufacture Manager
TREVOR SMITH
Coordinator
COLETTE BIRRELL
APU Foreman
ADAM GRACE
APU Engineering Foreman
MARTIN CROWTHER
Engineers
SIMON PARKER
JOHN CALVIN FOOTE
Electronics Engineer
JAMES O'CONNOR
Sculptors
BELINDA VILLANI
JOHN SEARLE
Leading Mould Maker
KEITH RAE
Mould Makers
DAVID NAGEL
CHRIS MARINOVICH
DAVID WILLIS
KENNETH VILLA
Leading Hands
KEVIN McMANUS
GUY MASEK
GARY CAMERON
NICK BERNYK
AIDAN O'KEEFFE
Steel Fabricator
RODNEY NASH
Prop Makers
RONALD RAMETTA
DION HORSTMANS
GREG UPSTON
JOHN (Bert) BURLESS
BRAD BURNET
SIMON BETHUNE
JEREMY DAVIS
PETER THOMPSON
ANDREW THILBY
STEVE REID
THOMAS PERRY
CRAIG MARTIN
LUIS FONSECA
AMANDA AMPHLETT
ROWAN WADEMAN
ANNA MARCHANT
DAVID JOLLIFFE
MATTHEW COTTER
ANDREW HARDINGHAM
GAVIN WALKER
Runners
PAUL ADZIC
PETER LIVESEY
Storeman
DAMIAN ROBINSON
Laborers
CORIN BATEUP
CASSIE DAVIES
Lead Fibre Glasser
JOHN MURCH
Fibre Glassers
ROSS MELLING
WARREN FINDLAY
Gaffer
REG GARSIDE
Best Boys
ALAN DUNSTAN
COLIN WYATT
Electricians
MARK JEFFRIES
TONY LANG
JOEL LATTIGAN
PENIAKU LOLOA
TRAVIS MAGEE
RICHARD MASON
MARK WATSON
Practical Electricians
ROBERT MACDONALD
SAMUEL McKINNON
Rigging Gaffer
IAIN MATHIESON
Rigging Best Boys
SIMON WILLIAMS
MATT CLYDE
ALEX LAGUNA
MATT BUCHAN
Equipment Coordinator
GEOFF KELLY
Equipment Storeperson
GRAHAM COOK
Electrics/Board Operator
LUKE CROSS
Assistant Storemen
GARRY WATSON
STEVE PEARSE
Practical Rigging Electricians
IAIN GODFREY
CHRIS MCKINNON
MATT DOWD
MICHAEL PEDDER
TIM PACK
DAVID "SEAN" DOLAN
Rigging Electricians
MARK HARRIS
JOEL KLINGER
CHARLIE NOTT
GRANT NEUTROSKI
SCOTT ROGERS
JASON WAIDE
TONY REAICHE
PAUL NAYLOR
TED WILLIAMS
JOHN ELLARD
RICHARD MILLS
MITCH GRAY
PETER McMANUS
CHRIS DODD
PETER WHITBY
NICHOLAI DANKO
TIM NEILL
IAN BLACKBURN
Supervising Key Grip
RAY BROWN
Key Grip
IAN BIRD
Dolly Grips
MICK VIVIAN
ARON WALKER
Best Boy Grip
JAY MUNRO
Grips
STEPHEN HARDING
MARTIN FARGHER
KARL RICKARD-WORTH
JOHN REGAN
Truck Grip
LEIGH "BILLY" MEAR
Senior Rigging Grip
RODERICK SCOTT
Rigging Grip
HENRY RICHARDS
Blue/Green Screen Coordinator
DAVID THOMSON
Libra Mount Technician
TIM COUSINS
Supertechnocrane Operator
GEOFF BROWN
Technocrane Operator
PAUL MICALLEF
Rigging Supervisor
GRAEME DEW
Leading Hand
CARLY THOMAS
Rigging Best Boy
STEVE MACKAY
Equipment Coordinator/Rigger
ANDY MURRAY
Riggers
SIMON GRANT
JUSTIN BLES
ADAM GALE
GLEN NEILL
SCOTT RYAN
SCOTT GARVEY
Rigging Laborers
ROSS POWDERLY
SIMON WALSH
Rigging Coordinator
ABIGALE CARDELL
Special Effects Supervisor
STEVE COURTLEY
Main Unit Supervisor
ROBERT HEGGIE
Accountant
CHARLIE ARAKI
Coordinator
ARRAN GORDON
Assistant Coordinator
JON TAYLOR
Office Coordinator
LUCINDA FERGUS
Assistant Office Coordinator
KYLIE MATHER
Special Effects Advisor
TONY CENTONZE
Breakaway Supervisor
JIM LENG
Breakaway Head Technician
DAVID GOLDIE
Breakaway Technicians
MARK SHEPPARD
IAN KATH
JUSTIN BROWN
BRETT HARRISON
PAUL TOBIN
STEPHEN WHITESIDE
SIMON BOWLAND
AMANDA CLARKE
ANNA MARCHANT
LYALL BECKHAM
Breakaway Assistants
ROSWITHA ADLDINGER
TIM McGAW
KIRSTEEN PIETERSE
KARA WALSH
Buyer/Runners
NICOLE MARTIN
ALEX MANSELL
Design Engineers
DAVE YOUNG
DAVID PRIDE
Engineering Technicians
RICK HOWIE
ALAN KING
CARL ERICKSON
IVAN SAINSBURY
PHILLIP YOUNG
ERROL GLASSENBERY
KERRY ACHURCH
MARK NATOLI
VOLKER ALLERT
GEORGINA WHITFIELD
Assistant Engineering Technician
EUCLA DAVIES
Engineering Assistant
STEWART RIACH
Gag Supervisors
ARTHUR SPINK, JR.
RODNEY BURKE
Senior Gag Technician
THOMAS VAN KOEVERDEN
Gag Technicians
DAVID JAMES
MATT WARD
RAY FOWLER
BILLY AZIZ
TOM FORREST
BLAIR MAXWELL
STEVE YARDLEY
JOHN JOPSON
PAUL RAYMOND
SHANE MURPHY
KIM HILDER
Assistant Gag Technicians
ZACH MASON
PATRICK GATELY
Gag Buyer/Runner
HARVEY JUCHAU
On Set Technicians
KEVIN TURNER
JAMIE HOWE
JASON GRANT
Rigging Coordinators
NICK MORRELL
JONATHAN BLAKE
Pyro Head Technicians
PAUL GORRIE
LEO HENRY
Pyro Technicians
JOHN NEAL
BERNARD GOLENKO
JOHN BENNETT
TRISTAN HADDEN
LUIGI STEFANEL
HENRY BUESCHER
MARK KILLIP
RICHARD GEORGENSEN
DICK WEIGHT
Department Head Makeup
PETER ROBB-KING
Key Makeup Artists
MAGGIE FUNG
DEBORAH TAYLOR
Makeup Artists
TINA GORDON
MARGARET ASTON
Prosthetics
JASON BAIRD
RICK CONNELLY
CHARMAINE CONNELLY
Department Head Hair
JUDITH A. CORY
Hair Artists
WARREN HANNEMAN
CAROLINE OLWENY
TERESA HINTON
MIA KOVERO
Costume Supervisor
DAN BRONSON
Assistant Costume Supervisor
ELLY KAMAL
Coordinators
SUE OSMOND
JOCLYN McCAHON
Key Standby
ANDREA HOOD
Assistant Key Standby
IVANA DANIELE
Standby
PENNY MACKIE
CLARE HOWIE
Assistant Standby
ALEX BARTON
Buyers
SHAREEN BERINGER
SANDY BURCUL
Cutters
ROGER TAIT
GLORIA BAVA
JULIE BRYANT
DIDI FITZGERALD
Makers
PATRICIA BARKER
KIA SNELL
SANDRA BARDWELL
ORIANA MERULLA
Art Finisher
GENEVIEVE BLEWITT
Assistant to Kym Barrett
KATHY STEFANAC
Runner
JOANNE COLLINS
Sunglasses Designed by
RICHARD WALKER OF BLINDE DESIGN PROJECT
Diamond Jewelry by
CANTURI JEWELS
Visual Effects Supervisors
JOHN (DJ) DES JARDIN
DAN GLASS
Visual Effects Producer
TERRY CLOTIAUX
Digital Effects Producers
DI GIORGIUTTI
JOSH JAGGARS
U.S. Unit Production Manager
L. DEAN JONES, JR.
Additional Digital Effects Producer
TRICIA MULGREW
Coordinators
KATE McCARTHY
JACQUELINE ROSADO
Digital Effects Coordinator
DANIELLE COSTA
Database Coordinator
JODIE WESTON
Assistant Coordinator
JODIE OLDE
Senior Data Wrangler
FELIX POMERANZ
Data Wranglers
ALISON PIRLO
JOHN MAVETY
Virtual Background Stills Supervisor
TOM PROCTOR
Virtual Background Stills Coordinator
OCTAVIA SCHWEITZER
Motion Control Operators
JOSEPH STEVENSON
STEVE SWITAJ
MIKE LEBEN
TIM DONLEVY
MIKE KELLY
GERALD THOMPSON
MICHAEL SARKIS
Motion Control Technician
DANIEL BESOCKE
Video Operator/Compositor
ANTHONY TOY
Assistant Video Operator
TOM SPARK
Production Assistants/Runners
DAVID BROWN
JENNY WOLFE-BINDER
JUSTIN FOLK
SARAH VAN OMMEN
ANTHONY REYNA
JESSE FRAZER
ADAM SCHARDEIN
Virtual Background Stills
MARK NETTLETON
Photographers
MARK LAPWOOD
PHIL SHEATHER
KANE SKENNAR
First Assistant Editor
CATHERINE CHASE
First Assistant Editors Avid
IAN SLATER (U.S.)
DAVID BIRRELL (AUS)
Visual Effects Editors
JODY ROGERS
ROBERT KOMATSU
Assistant Editors
MICHAEL STRUK (U.S.)
JENNY HICKS (AUS)
BRIDGETTE FAHEY-GOLDSMITH (AUS)
ALLISON GIBBONS (AUS)
CYNTHIA MORRIS (U.S.)
Apprentice Editor
THAD BAKER
DVD Authoring
DAMIAN KUCZYNSKI
Post Production Assistant
CATHY LIU
Post Production Supervisor
JESSICA ALAN
Supervising Sound Editor
JULIA EVERSHADE, M.P.S.E.
Lead Sound Effects Designer
ERIC WARREN LINDEMANN
Sound Effects Designers/Editors
ANDREW P. LACKEY
MICHAEL EDWARD JOHNSON
MARK LARRY
RICHARD ADRIAN, M.P.S.E.
MICHAEL W. MITCHELL
PAUL BEROLZHEIMER
Supervising Dialogue Editor
STEPHANIE FLACK, M.P.S.E.
ADR Editor
STEPHANIE BROWN
Supervising Foley Editor
THOM BRENNAN
First Assistant Sound Editor
NANCY BARKER, M.P.S.E.
Assistant Sound Design Editor
BILL R. DEAN
Assistant Sound Editors
NOEL MCINTOSH
ERYNE PRINE
PAUL HACKNER
NATHAN WHITEHEAD
Sound Effects Recordists
JOHN PAUL FASAL
BRYAN O. WATKINS
CHRISTOPHER ALBA
Foley Artists
JOHN ROESCH
ALYSON MOORE
Foley Mixers
MARY JO LANG
DAVID JOBE
Foley Recordist
SCOTT MORGAN
ADR Mixer
THOMAS J. O'CONNELL
ADR Recordist
RICK CANELLI
ADR Voice Casting
BARBARA HARRIS
Re-Recording Mixers
JOHN REITZ
GREGG RUDLOFF
DAVID CAMPBELL
Additional Re-Recording Mixer
STEVE PEDERSON
Engineers
KEVIN COLLIER
TONY PILKINGTON
JEFF BERLIN
JIM DEAS
Recordists
MARK JOHNSTON
RICK CAMARA
CHAD ALGARIN
Music Supervisor
JASON BENTLEY
Additional Music
BEN WATKINS
Music Scoring Mixer
ARMIN STEINER
Orchestra Contractor
DAVID SHERR
Hollywood Film Chorale Contracted by
SALLY STEVENS
Orchestrations by
DON DAVIS
ERIK LUNDBORG
CONRAD POPE
Music Editors
JOE E. RAND
ZIG GRON
Assistant Music Editors
BARBARA MCDERMOTT
STEVEN R. GALLOWAY
JULIE PEARCE
Timing Notes
BRENDA HEINS
Synthesizers Recorded and Mixed by
LARRY MAH
Music Preparation
SHELDON MUSIC SERVICE
Orchestra and Choir recorded at
THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE,
20th CENTURY FOX STUDIOS
Scoring Crew
JOHN RODD
BILL TALBOTT
DAMON TEDESCO
TOM STEEL
Studio Manager
STACEY ROBINSON
Production Supervisors
AMANDA CRITTENDEN
JIM SCAIFE
Production Coordinator
JACQUELINE KING
Assistant Production Coordinators
BRONWYN FOX
DIANNE HADDON
Additional First Assistant Director
SEAN HOBIN
Second Second Assistant Directors
DEBORAH ANTONIOU
PAUL SULLIVAN
Third Assistant Director
SAMANTHA SMITH
Locations Manager
PETER LAWLESS
Scouts
BELINDA DEAN
MARCUS LEVY
On Set P.A.
BETTY FOTOFILI
Production Assistants
ANGALINE ATKINS
BENJAMIN NAUGHTIN
MICHELE RYAN
EVA STOLCS
Assets/Storage
KATE SAUNDERS
Immigration Coordinator
DALE ARTHUR
Production Runners
CRAIG McCLEMENTS
GEOFF WILLMAN
LAWRENCE FOSTER
CHRIS LEE
Eon Associate Producer
PHIL OOSTERHOUSE
Travel Coordinator
MIMI McGREAL
Office Manager
MEGAN FOORD
Production Assistants
DARREN LEGALLO
JAMES DORNOFF
Financial Controller
JAN GARNER
Visual Effects Accountant
JOANIE AHUNA
First Assistant Accountant
CATHY MARSHALL
Payroll Assistant
ALEX SOHN
Accounting Clerk
SARA HOWELL
Production Accountant
MANDY BUTLER
Australian Accountant
FIONA LANDRETH
Payroll Accountant
MONIKA STANKOWSKI
Assistant Payroll
TRACY MCKEOWN
Accounts Payable
MELANIE LAWRENCE
Petty Cash/Per diem
SUZIE BRUCE
Accounts Production Assistant
EMLYN CROCKETT
Assistant to the Wachowski Brothers
VANESSA CARMICHAEL
Production Assistants to the Wachowski Brothers
BOB PERKINS
ANDREW FLAKELAR
Assistants to Mr. Silver
MELINA KEVORKIAN
MICHELLE TUELLA
SIM BAJAJ
Assistant to Mr. Hill
MATT BILSKI
Assistant to Mr. Mason
TONIA PEARSON
Assistant to Mr. Reeves
JANETTE VECCHIARELLI
Assistant to Mr. Fishburne
KRISTEL CREWS
Assistant to Ms. Moss
REINALDO PUENTES-TUCKI
Mr. Reeves' Physical Trainer
DENISE SNYDER
Trainer/Security for Mr. Fishburne
MICHELLE ROWE
Trainer for Ms. Moss
SIRI DHARMA GALLIANO
Cast Trainer
ELEANOR O'ROURKE
Physical Therapist
LLONGI-DUY NGUYEN
Training Facility Coordinator
HENRY THOMPSON
Extras Casting
TIM LITTLETON
Extras Casting Assistant
HENRIETTA "HENRIE" STRIDE
Dialect Coaches
SUZANNE CELESTE BROWN
SUSAN HEGARTY
Acting Coach
ANNIE SWAN
Sanskrit Advisor
ANDREW GLASS
Chief Technology Officer
TIM BICIO (US)
CHARLES HENRICH (AUS)
Digital Assets Manager
STEPHEN CRONAN (AUS)
BILLY BARNHART (U.S.)
Systems Administrator
KENJI OATES (AUS)
COREY GARNETT (U.S.)
Digital Assets Assistant
MATTHEW BROOKS
Unit Publicist
FIONA SEARSON
Assistant Unit Publicist
AMANDA BRINKMAN
MoCap Supervisor
DEMIAN 'DMAN' GORDON
Spectrum Mocap Executive Producer
DAVID FORBES
MoCap Producers
CAMILLE CELLUCCI
ROSANNA SUN
MoCap First Assistant Director
ROBERT MOONEY
Spectrum MoCap Production Supervisor
NANCY ONG
Coordinator
SARAH HICKS
Second Assistant Director
SONIA WHITEMAN
Coordinators
STEPHANIE FAIRALL
GARRETT ROBINSON
Script Supervisor
MICHELLE TANKIN
System Operator
JOHN KLEPPER
System Technician
BILL BEEMER
On-Set Tracker
EMI TAHIRA
On-Set Wardrobe
SCOTT LENAU
CAMI "MARKER MOMMA" THOMPSON
Set Production Assistant
LISA WOOD
Propmaster
PETER BAXTER
AV Playback Operators/Riggers
BOB HAND
NEIL DAVIDSON
Tracking Supervisor
STEPHANIE CRAMER
Data Trackers
DAN CAMP
ANDREA DONNELLY
JOHN MEEHAN
JR SALAZAR
Seamstress
LOURDES LOPEZ
Facial Capture Supervisor
DAVID BAWEL
Facial Capture Producer
CLARK CRAFF
Coordinator
ALEXA ANASTASIA
Audio Engineer
URBAN OLSSON
Marker Swine
RON McGOUGH
Production Assistants
YOLANDA JONES
LANA ROWE
On Set Safety
WAYNE PLEACE
Unit Nurse
JACQUIE ROBERTSON
OH & S/Medic
LAURENCE PETTINARI
Medic
SALLI LLOYD
Construction Department Medic
ROBERT McMINN
Stand-In for Mr. Reeves
THOMAS SCOTT
Stand-In for Mr. Fishburne
MICHAEL BUDD
Stand-In for Ms. Moss
KAYE TUCKERMAN
Utility Stand-Ins
TAMSIN WEBBE
STEVEN KINGTON
DEREK TONG
TRENT YEE
EMMANUEL LEWIS
RODY CLAUDE
DERRICK SIU
STEVEN YEE
DARIUS DARISMAN
STEVE CARLIN
BRAD FALLON
MITCHELL SHADLOW
CHRISTO BECK
ANNA ARMILLA
KWAME POWELL
Unit Manager
SIMON LUCAS
Assistant Unit Managers
CARL BEAUMONT
PAT LACEY
Unit Assistants
SIMON VAN OORDE
KAREN DOWNES
STEVEN CAMPTON
Construction Supervisor
PHILIP WORTH
Construction Managers
TONY BARDOLPH
TERRY LORD
Construction Foremen
LES SEAWARD
GARTH TOMPKINS
PETER COY
DANNY BURNETT
BRETT BARTLETT
DAVE WOODS
IAN BICKERTON
Foam Fabrication Supervisor
LAURIE DAVIDSON
Lead Hands
RON MARTIN
TONY REDFERN
HERMAN BRON
GERARD MURPHY
BOB PATON
GERALD MARR
JOHN JENKINSON
LINDSAY WALKER
CHRISTOPHER COLWELL
GEOFF O'BRIEN
Foam Fabrication Assistant
JULIAN DAVIDSON
Coordinator
MARY-LIZ ANDREWS
Estimator
KEYNA IMRAY
Buyer
TRACY NAGEL
Set Carpenters
WILL NORTHAM
DARRYL JONES
JODY J.D. WILLIAMS
CHRIS SIDWELL
KEVIN BARHAM
ANGUS WATSON
BRAD DIEBERT
JEFF MADDEN
DAVE SCOTT
MATT AYLIFFE
ANGUS JACKSON
PETER MATTHEWS
GEOFF O'BRIEN
DUDLEY COLE
PETE DURES
NIC BLACKWOOD
ROBBIE BLANCE
PAUL CROWE
NATHAN AYERS
GLEN WHITLEY
RICHARD FITZGERALD
ROBERT KING
SCOTT PETERS
HAMISH RAVEN
WAYNE BAKER
MARK PANUCCI
MAX DITTRICH
CLAY REINHOLD
JORDAN PICKERING
MARK THOMAS WOODS
RUSSELL MOORE
CHRIS PETIT
ROY BUTLER
DEAN STEINER
DARREN FIELDHOUSE
GRAEME WILLSON
ANDREW PRYER
MATT WEEDING
SHANE NICHOL
EDWIN MOHUN
SVEN JOHNSEN
LEN PANKHURST
JAMES GENNAT
THOMAS BADE
MILES PITT
DANIEL FORATO
SIMON BOYD
MARK BURCHAM
MILES PETKOVICH
GREG JOWETT
DANIEL GRAY
MATTHEW CLOUSTON
EZRA ATKINS
PAUL TUPLIN
AUSTEN COMPSON
MATTHEW RAMSAY
ROBERT ARTHUR
GREGORY AIDAN JORDAN
MURRAY SCOTT
MATTHEW WESTON
ADAM CROME
DEAN MUSTARD
PATRICK GLASHEEN
NIEL BARRON
JAKE DIGGINS
ASHLEY MAYER
WILLIAM J. DARTNELL
RICHARD GALER
DOMINIC HAMRA
JANICE VAN ROOIJEN
CRAIG WHITE
GIOVANNI TROPEANO
Junior Carpenter
DOMINIC LORD
Storeman
GLENN LEA
Storemen/Toolmen
PATRICK VAUGHAN
RICHARD JOHN SAINSBURY
Trade Assistants
DAVID FINATO
MARK TAYLOR
NIGEL HARWOOD
KEVIN SAINSBURY
MIKE FARRUGIA
JONATHON ROACHE
LIBBY ARGUS
TODD NOBLE
DAVE BARTLETT
JEFF WALLACE
GLEN DAVIS
CHRISTOPHER BOATWRIGHT
DAVID BULL
ARNOLD KORTHOFF
MICHAEL TRAIL
ROBBIE ORELLANA
LAURIE SOBELS
WAYNE DALLEY
KRIS HOWARD
ANDREW CAIRNS-MORICE
Junior Trade Assistant
JOSE ZAGAME
Head Stage Hand
DAVE HILDER
Stage Hands
DAVE GLIDDON
BEN TAPSCOTT
LUKE SHERIDAN
BENJAMIN FLEGG
BRENDON LEA
TOM RICKETSON
JOHN P. HOWARD
WINSTON BREARLEY
DAVID RICHARDSON
CALLUM SHEIL
HAMISH CAMPBELL
PAULIE DENNIS
Laborers
RIKI JOHN MARSH
ZACHARY STEVENS
NICOLE CODY
Buyer/Runner
FERGUS LEESE
Runners
ANDREW ASCOUGH
STEFHAN DANE PERRY
ERNIE GARLAND
Unit People
MIRANDA DOCKING
MATTHEW COOMBES
Electrician
GRAHAM BEATTY
Plaster Foreman
GORDON HOBKIRK
Plasterers
NIALL (MAX) DOUGLAS
ANDRE ZDROVKOWSKI
IAN HIBBLE
HESTER CLARK
STEPHEN WHITESIDE
LIAM O'BRIEN
Sculptor
WANTANA SUESUT
Plaster Trade Assistants
JUDY LEWIS
AMANDA CLARKE
JO-ANNE PARKIN
PATRICK PERLSTONE
JONATHON BOOTH
Plaster Laborers
JIMMY PAGE
TREVOR MORTON
KIRSTIE RICKWOOD
GLENN GERRARD
Fibre Glassers
MICHAEL HENRY
WARREN FINDLAY
WILLIAM BAKER
Lead Set Finishing Foreman
DANNY STRACHAN
Set Finishing Foremen
RICHARD BALDWIN
JOHNNY SELLA
EAMON O'KANE
GILES BRADBURY
Set Finishing Logistic Manager
JOHN PICKERING
Coordinator
VANESSA WALSHE
Laborer
SHANE STAPELTON
Leading Hands
GAETANO LAGANA
STEVE WARREN
Leading Hand Props Painters
BERNARD CASTLE
MELANIE YOUNG
Leading Hand Set Finisher
REUBEN HILL
Set Finishers
GUY ALLAIN
KAYE FREEMAN
DAVID McEVOY
Set Painters
ANDRE BREMER
MATT JORDIN
MICHAEL SWINGLE
LINDA SANG
CHRIS WHITLE
LOUISE SHAW
KERRY RUSHTON
DENNIS ARCHER
GERARD PRESLAND
DAMIEN BERWICK
TIM PHILLIPS
ANDREW ROBINSON
SARAH CROSBY
WADE MANSELL
MICHAEL HRUSKA
ALFRED MAACK
JAMIE GORDON
ANGELINE DRINAN
BRAD SUMMERGREENE
SHANE M. CHRISTIE
STEPHEN WHITE
Brush Hands
PETER COOKE
JOSEPH SMITH
MATT CLARKE
DUANE JONES
ANDREW BARNETT
CARL CANTOR-VISSCHER
SHELLEY HOLUBICZKA
ELI FAEN
NINA DANKO
JULIE DE LORENZO
FRANCES "ROSE" GERARD
Laborers
BENJAMIN BEIKOFF
KATH DUMAS
IAN ROWE
LINCOLN HEAD
CALEB PETERSON
DIANA GLEDHILL
TANE GRIFFIN
NATHAN LEE OLUMETS
BEN CAMERON
DION BRETT WILLIS
WILL TABER
MURRAY WEBB
SCOTT RUDDLESDEN
CAMERON HEAD
CLAIRE McCARTHY
JANE CAMACHO
ELIZABETH DOYLE
JULAINE STEPHENSON
JASON BRUCE
JOSHUA D. ADAMS
TOBI GAMBELING
BRAD THOMPSON
Scenic Runner
BRYON PHILLIPS-ST. JAMES
Paint Runner
CRAIG PARNABY
Steel Foreman
MARK "GATTIE" GATT
Steel Lead Hands
ANDREW HO
CARLO CAPOLUPO
Metal Fabricators
SHANE HADLEY
EMMANUEL GATT
ALAN EARL
MICHAEL LUNCK
CHRISTOPHER LEECH
Trade Assistant
BHARAT RAVJI
Stage Hands
TRISTAN HOWE
JEFF DELAND
GARY VICKERS
Transportation Manager
BRAD ROBERTS
Transportation Coordinator
DAVID HEAZLEWOOD
The Wachowski Brothers' Driver
GARY BONNAR
Mr. Reeves' Driver/Security
JIM BEARD
Ms. Pinkett Smith's Driver
CLINT MUFFORD
Mechanic/Driver
BRUCE RIECK
Drivers
PHIL McDONELL
CIAN O'CLERY
BELINDA WILD
KAREN BRAKENRIDGE
Catering
KERRY FETZER
REZA MOKHTAR
Second Unit
Director
KIMBLE RENDALL
Director of Photography
ROSS EMERY
First Assistant Director
TOBY PEASE
Second Assistant Director
NAOMI ENFIELD
Assistant Art Director
DAMIEN DREW
First Assistant Camera
FRANK FLICK
Loader
PAUL SHAKESHAFT
Sound Recordist
MARTIN PASHLEY
Boom Operator
MARK VAN KOOL
Script Supervisor
LOU GRANT
Video Split Operator
LUIS OLIVARES
Video Split Assistant
ZEB SIMPSON
Gaffer
PAUL JOHNSTONE
Best Boy
MOSES FOTOFILI
Electricians
GRANT WILSON
ZYRA MCAULIFFE
MAKE NEWNHAM
Rigging Electrician
GREG LITTLE
Key Grip
TOBY COPPING
Best Boy Grip
ANDY SMITH
Dolly Grip
MATT COPING
Grips
MICHAEL LARCOMBE
JUSTIN SYKES
JON LEAHY
Key Rigger
RAYMOND DEW
Standby Props
JAMES COX
Assistant Standby Props
SHANE BENNETT
KARA WALSH
On Set Special Effects Supervisor
DAN OLIVER
On Set Special Effects Technicians
TIM RIACH
TAJ TRENGROVE
Set Carpenter
BEN LORD
Standby Painter
SAHIL KITCHELL
Standby Costume
FIONA NICHOLLS
Assistant Standby Costume
ALEX LOCKE
AMANDA CRAZE
Key Makeup
KERRYN ROBERTS
Production Supervisor
PAUL RANFORD
Production Coordinator
SUZANNE MALLOS
Production Secretary
SANDI ARCHER
Production Runner
PAUL QUIN
Third Assistant Director
DREW BAILEY
Unit Managers
WIL MILNE
ANDREW HAYES
Assistant Unit Manager
DERMOT LEYBOURNE
Unit Assistant
ADAM ELLIOT
Safety Supervisor
GLENN SUTER
Unit Nurses
HELEN JOHNSTONE
SARAH LEARMONT
PATSY BUCHAN
Third Unit
Director
BRUCE HUNT
Director of Photography
GEOFF WHARTON
First Assistant Director
CHARLES ROTHERHAM
Second Assistant Director
JOHNNY PACIALEO
Art Director
JULES COOK
First Assistant Camera
ADRIEN Q. SEFFRIN
Loader
OLIVER SCOTT
Script Supervisor
OKSANA SOKOL
Video Split Operator
JONATHAN BEAMENT
Standby Props
SHANE BENNETT
Assistant Standby Props
BRAD DIEBERT
Gaffer
PETER BUSHBY
Best Boy
JOHN DELAHUNTY
Electrician
MARK WATSON
Rigging Electrician
NICK WATERS
Key Grip
GREG TIDMAN
Grips
ROB WILKIN
JASON MCPHEE
Standby Costume
JAMALLA HASSAN
Production Assistant
AMBER COOK
Production Runner
GEOFF STANTON
Unit Assistant
GORDON ANDERSON
Safety Supervisor
LAZARO CIFUENTES
U.S. Model Unit
Producer
DAVID DRANITZKE
High Speed Director of Photography
KIM MARKS
Motion Control Director of Photography
PETE KOZACHIK
First Assistant Director
ROBERT J. MOONEY
High Speed First Assistant Camera
PAUL SANCHEZ
Motion Control First Assistant Camera
JO CARSON
Second Assistant Camera
STARRS McBURNEY
Motion Control Engineer
CHRISTIAN ANDREWS
Video Assist
CLARK HIGGINS
Art Director
NANCI NOBLETT
CAD Draftsman
AARON HAYE
High Speed Gaffer
STEVEN CONDIOTTI
Motion Control Gaffer
JEFFREY E. GILLIAM
Best Boy
GARY R. McCLENDON
Electricians
MARK NAKAHARA
BEAU VAUGHN
SPENCER MULCAHY
PATRICK RYAN
Key Grip
GARY GILL
Best Boy
ROBERT "BOOMER" McCANN
Dolly Grip
ZACH LOVE
Grip
GREGORY C. COLLIS
Costume Supervisor
MICHAEL "MICK" BECKER
Production Coordinator
HEIDI ERL
Production Assistant
JENNY NAPIER
Production Accountant
CATHERINE ROEHL
Assistant Accountant
SAUNDRA MARIE ARDITO
Special Effects Coordinator
GEOFFREY HERON
Special Effects Foreman
ROB CLOT
Gang Bosses
MATT HERON
JASON BRACKETT
Special Effects Technicians
ROGER DODD
RICHARD SPAH
MATT PRINE
WEDRELL L. JAMES II
TIM WESSLING
DENNIS FORRY
SARAH SHORES
JEFFREY VALDEZ
Model Shop Supervisor
MICHAEL LYNCH
Construction Coordinator
RICH CLOT
Construction Foreman
TOM EHLINE
Model Foreman
BEN NICHOLS
Model Shop Coordinator
STEAK HOUSE
Production Assistant
CHRIS SYMONDS
Prop Maker Foremen
FON DAVIS
ADAM SAVAGE
DON BIES
DAVE FOGLER
GRANT IMAHARA
BRIAN DEWE
MICHAEL JOBE
Gang Boss/Prop Maker - Mjolnir
RICK ANDERSON
Gang Boss/Prop Makers
NORM DeCARLO
RODNEY MORGAN
EBEN STROMQUIST
ALAN PETERSON
SCOTT McNAMARA
VICTORIA LEWIS
JON P. GUIDINGER
WILLEM VAN THILLO
NICK D'ABO
JOHN OSTER
SALVATORE BELLECI
Gang Boss/Prop Makers - Dockside Door
PHIL BROTHERTON
CHRIS FRY
DAVE J. MURPHY
Prop Makers - Dockside Door
TODD LOOKINLAND
TOM PROOST
CHRISTOPHER GAW
Gang Boss/Prop Maker - Pattern Maker
MARK BUCK
Gang Boss/Prop Makers - Control Tower
NICHOLAS BLAKE
NELSON HALL
MITCHELL ROMANAUSKI
Prop Makers - Control Tower
TODD H. FELLOWS
NEAL HALTER
PIERRE MAURER
TONY PRECIADO
Prop Makers
MIKE B. GRIVETT
JON ZENSIUS
Lead Scenic Painter
TODD BRAY
Journeyman Scenic Painters
PEGGY HRASTAR
MELANIE WALAS
LOREN HILLMAN-MORGAN
LAUREN ABRAMS
Scenic Painters
DANIEL ALBANESE
TRACY BOYKO
Prop Maker/Metal Fabricator
JIMMY GERNAND
Prop Maker - Tool Maintenance
TOM BARONE
Prop Makers
MYRON ISAACS
BRENT HEYNING
JOHN MAYNIER
Laborer
KENNETH HOOKS
Medics
STEVE MINGUS
DAVE MOORER
Transportation Captain
FRANK ROCHA
Drivers
HOWARD "SKIP" RICHARDS
TODD HARRELL
Craft Service
WENDE MARTIN
Website Designer
SPENCER LAMM
Website Content Producer
SHARON BRAY
Visual Effects by
BUF COMPAGNIE
Visual Effects Supervisor
STEPHANE CERETTI
CG Supervisor
DOMINIQUE VIDAL
Producer
NICOLAS BONNELL
Production Supervisor
VALERIE DELAHAYE
CG Artists
LAURENS EHRMANN
EDUARDO SCHMIDEK
SOPHIE GATEAU
NICOLAS CHEVALLIER
FLORENT ANDORRA
LUCAS SALTON
JEAN MARC VAN RISJWICK
Coordinator
AURELIA ABATE
Research and Development
XAVIER BEC
NICHOLAS GALAN
Images Computed with mental ray Æ mental images
GmbH & Co. KG. Berlin
Visual Effects by
CIS HOLLYWOOD
Visual Effects Supervisor
BRYAN HIROTA
Visual Effects Producer
JULIE OROSZ
Digital Effects Supervisors
GREG LIEGEY
JOE HENKE
Digital Effects Supervisor
DAN KAUFMAN
PM
TOM SLOVICK
Inferno Artist
TRAVIS BAUMANN
Compositors
TRAVIS BAUMANN
PATRICK KAVANAUGH
MARC NANJO
BOB LYSS
BILL GILMAN
ANDREW MUMFORD
Lead CG Artist
JASON WARDLE
CG Artists
JOHN CASSELLA
GARY ABRAHAMIAN
DIANA MIAO
CHRIS RYAN
AMY GARBACK
Sr. Roto/Paint Artist
LARRY GAYNOR
Roto/Paint Artists
CHRIS ANDERSON
JAYNI KAVANAUGH
R & D Supervisor
CHRIS ALLEN
R & D Programmer
KYLE YAMAMOTO
General Manager
DONALD FLY
Systems
MATT ASHTON
Accounting
MARYJANE LAYANI
Visual Effects by
ESC ENTERTAINMENT
Visual Effects Supervisor
KIM LIBRERI
Producer
JANET YALE
Zion Unit
Visual Effects Supervisors
GEORGE MURPHY
JOE TAKAI
Senior Producer
PETER TAKEUCHI
Producer
LAWSON W. OWEN
Art Director
GEORGE HULL
Digital Effects Supervisor
SCOTT FRANKEL
Associate Supervisor
RICK SCHULZE
Animation Supervisor
LYNDON J. BARROIS
Sequence Leads
JANEEN ELLIOT
RANDY GOUX
ANDREW HARRIS
TOM HUTCHINSON
RODNEY IWASHINA
KORY JUUL
BOB ROESLER
JOHN STILLMAN
CHRIS TRIMBLE
Look Lead Development
DEVORAH PETTY
APU Lead
ANTONY FIELD
Digger Lead
SONJA STRUBEN
Dock Lead
VINCENT TOSCANO
Effects Lead
ADAM S. MARTINEZ
Sentinel Swarm Lead
MIKE MORASKY
Sentinel Lead
JOANNE THIEL
Sentinel Destructo Lead
WILLIAM OPDYKE
Supervising Animator
TOM 'GIBBY' GIBBONS
Lead Animator
RICK GLENN
Animators
DOMINICK CECERE
MICHAEL HOLZL
JAMEE HOUK
KEN 'SATCHEL' KING
SCOTT KRAVITZ
JESSE SUGARMAN
DAVID WEINSTEIN
VICTOR HUANG
ETHAN MARAK
CAMERON DAVID FOLDS
WILL ELDER-GROEBE
KURT NELLIS
BIL VAN NESS
PAUL WAGGONNER
CHRISTOPHER WALSH
NEIL MICHKA
Animation Rigger Lead
ALLAN ARINDUQUE
Animation Riggers
TIM COLEMAN
KEVIN CULHANE
PAUL DAVIES
Motion Capture
ALASTAIR MACLEOD
Motion Capture Animators
KATIE COLE
CAROLINE CAMERON
ANDREW SCHNEIDER
ROBIN AKIN
Model Lead
DAN DIXON
Modelers
JOHN DANIEL
SCOTT FRITTS
RICHARD HURREY
JOSE SAMSON
MICHAEL G. FUDGE
TIM COLEMAN
KEVIN CULHANE
3-D Texture Lead
OWEN DEMERS
3-D Texture Painters
ED QUINTERO
LISSA KLANOR
Effects TDs
JESSE ANDREWARTHA
MIKE DALZELL
MARK MANFREY
KEVIN ROMOND
MARC SCAPARRO
MICHAEL GAISER
ALLAN GERSTEN
KAISHIN KAM
JOHN 'JJ' JENKINS
DOUG YOSHIDA
JEFFREY CHAN
JONATHAN LITT
KAWALDEEP SINGH
B. DURANT SCHOON
JOHN EDWARDS
OLLIE RANKIN
QARL
Color and Lighting
DAVID (GRUE) DEBRY
CINDY HONG
MARIE-LAURE NGUYEN
DANIELLE PLANTEC
PATRICE SAENZ
MARC TOSCANO
JOHN VOLNY
STEPHEN PARKER
JEREMY STERNBERG
JOHN F. LEE
MICHAEL KENNEDY
MATTHEW HENDERSON
JAMES ROWELL
SHAWN WALSH
LISA LO
Compositors
MATT BRUMIT
PETER CHESLOFF
MATT DOUGAN
DAVID GOTTLIEB
JASON M. HALVERSON
KRISTEN MILLETTE
BRUCE NICHOLSON
JASON PORTER
STEVE J. SANCHEZ
RICHARD SANDOVAL
DAVI STEIN
ANDRES VITALE
SCOTT YOUNKIN
R. MATT SMITH
DAN TREZISE
JOHN R.A. BENSON
TAMARA STONE
3-D Matchmover Lead
BRIAN CANTWELL
3-D Matchmovers
NEHA WICKRAMASEKARAN
TONY ABEJURO
JOHN M. LEVIN
STEVE P. REMBUSKOS
ERIC ROTH
AARON SINGER
JOSEPH A. STEVENSON
Roto/Paint Lead
JOSHUA H. JOHNSON
Roto/Paint Artists
JEN CANTWELL
JENNIFER GONZALEZ
LYNDAL HEATHWOOD
LETIA LEWIS
NICOLE SAMARRON
MARK HOPPER
TONY ALEXANDER
ZACHARY LO
KATHERINE EVANS
CLINT THORNE
Assistant TDs
ATSUSHI SEO
LORENZO WANG
JEREMY HUDDLESTON
PETER RICHARDSON
ANTHONY GREENE
CHRISTINA GARCIA
JOHN GABRIEL
Pre-visualization Artist
MATTHEW WARD
Digital Matte Painters
SHANE ROBERTS
CRAIG MULLINS
MATHIEU RAYNAULT
Avid Compositor
NICK SEUSER
PM
JERRY CASTRO
APM
BRIAN BRECHT
MARTHA RICHTER SMITH
Coordinators
CHANDRA MONTGOMERY
ANNIE POMERANZ
AMY GATZERT
STEPHANIE C. LEE
TINA KANE
Software Development
ANDREW PEARCE
COLETTE MULLENHOFF
Matrix Unit
Producers
ANN PODLOZNY
JOHN L. JACK
CG Supervisor
ANDY LOMAS
Composite Supervisor
MATT DESSERO
Technology Supervisor
GEORGE BORSHUKOV
Sequence Leads
GREG JUBY
MICHAEL MULHOLLAND
MOHEN LEO
JAY REYNOLDS
SCOTT LIEDTKA
MATT MCDONALD
Animation Supervisor
MICHAEL F. GAY
Animators
MICHAEL J. CLAUSEN
NOAH THOREAU MIZRAHI
NON THAREECHIT
Color and Lighting
STEVE AVOUJAGELI
TREVOR CAWOOD
RAY HALEBLIAN
JEFF KASUNIC
KEVIN MCGOWAN
ANTHONY RIAZZI
JASON BRIGHT
MICHAEL COMLY
ALLEN HEMBERGER
DAVID JEROME KINTNER
TADAO MIHASHI
MASUO SUZUKI
SIMON BROWN
KENNETH GIMPELSON
BARD ANDERS KASIN
KIMBERLY LIPTRAP
SOREN RAGSDALE
RYAN (RT) TODD
Effects TDs
SIMON BROWN
TRISTAN IKUTA
FABIAN ELMERS
OYSTEIN LARSEN
STEPHEN MURPHY
SCOT SCHINDERMAN
TAKASHI KURIBAYASHI
DAVID LIPTON
ROB NITSCH
ENRIQUE VILA
NATHAN FOK
RYAN HOPKINS
ROSA LIN
MARC ROTH
Virtual Background TDs
ANDRES MARTINEZ
CARINA OHLUND
KIRA-ANNE PELICAN
BRYAN POON
DENNIS MARTIN
VLAD BINA
CARLOS PEDROZA
JUAN S. GOMEZ
Character Riggers
JOSEPH GIGANTELLI
PATRICK TAYLOR
Modelers
BRIAN FREISINGER
RENE GARCIA
STEVE RHEINFRANK
CHRISTOPHER ENG
3D Texture Painters
SANDY DONG
JANELLE SCHNEIDER (PIERCE)
Compositors
JEFF ALLEN
CHRISTINA DRAHOS
MARK NETTLETON
BARNABY ROBSON
PATRICK BERGERON
LINDA TREMBLAY-GEIBEL
CRISTIN PESCOSOLIDO
DANIEL P. ROSEN
MARK BURNS
EDWARDO MENDEZ
TOM PROCTOR
SHARMISHTHA SOHONI
Matchmovers
DOUGLAS MOORE
ANTHONY MARK VIVERITO
NOWELL VALERI
JOE STEVENSON
2D Roto/Painters
JUSTIN GRAHAM
ALICIA BISSINGER
SETH F. MILLER
MATTHEW ADAMS
HILLARY HOGGARD
MICHAEL BRAZELTON
GREGORY SHIMP
DEREK KRAUSS
Digital Matte Painters
ROGER GIBBON
LUBO HRISTOV
JOHN FRASER
NEVIANA HRISTOV
RON CRABB
Coordinators
DENNIS COOPER
ROBIN DENISE YOUNG
TIFFANY CULLUM
AMY CAURO
BRICE PARKER
ESC President
THOMAS A. DAVILA
ESC Chief Financial Officer
TOM SETTLE
ESC Chief Science Officer
DAN PIPONI
Research and Development
HAARM-PIETER DUIKER
CHRISTINA TEMPELAAR-LIETZ
OLIVER JAMES
OLIVIER MAURY
JP LEWIS
UWE BEHRENS
MARLIN ROWLEY
DEV MANNEMELA
Editorial
ED FULLER
TOM FREEMAN
NICHOLAS SEUSER
Assistant Editorial
JOEY SANTANA
CHERIE HAMMOND
ESC Chief Technology Officer
PAUL RYAN
Production Software
ASHLEY COWART
DAVID PEACOCK
JEREMY YABROW
SARAH BOAZ
THOMAS MAGDZIARZ
MATT PLEC
BRIAN W. SMITH
PETER MURPHY
MARIANO PETERSON
JOSHUA STORCK
JOHN MAGDZIARZ
CHRISTOPHER PETTY
GARY COATES
System Administration
MICHAEL QUAN
TOMMY LAFFERTY
VENUS KLINGER
EDDIE LIU
DAVID P. TSAO
RYAN SCHNIZLEIN
KEVIN CONDE
TRAM LE
RENE KUYS
MARTIN CALDERON
ROBERT L. JORDAN
Operations Manager
JEREMY BEADELL
Operations
TODD LINDO
MAURA HOGAN
AMANDA INSTONE
CAMERON NEILSON
DANIEL PRATT
SHIN ARIMA
STEVE MICHEL
STEVEN TOH
DAVID HOGAN
Human Resources
EDIE DYKSTRA
BRIAN WISE
SHANNON KLAUSCHIE
Executive Assistant
MICHELLE STOCK
Facilities
COURTNEY MCCRANE BOYLAN
KATHLEEN STOKES
KATIE GEBALA
BRIAN TRAINOR
RACHAEL KNIGHT
BRODIE ANDERSON
KEITH SANTIAGO
CHRIS CAMBRA
Finance
KAREN FITZGERALD
JAMISON EMPEY
MARY FRANCES REIDY
CHERYL MURATA
NANCY FANG
CARRIE PANZER
Manex Entertainment, Inc.
TOY BERKOWITZ
CARL CASARETO
THOMAS PATRICK GALLAGHER
GARY D. KUCHER
MARTIN WEAVER
Visual Effects by
GIANT KILLER ROBOTS
Effects Supervisor
MIKE SCHMITT
Executive Producer
AMBER WONG
TD/Compositors
JOHN VEGHER
RICH MCBRIDE
JON HECKMAN
DEB ASCH
TDs
TOBIN JONES
JASON GALEON
Particle TDs
TOSHIYASU OTSUKA
AUGUST MEREDITH
3-D Supervisor
GREG ANDERSON
Compositors
ERIC SCHWEICKERT
SERENA NARAMORE
KEVIN BELL
LAIDE AGUNBIADE
Digital Matte Artist
FILIPPO COSTANZO
Producer
ALEX ALTROCCHI
Senior Systems Administrator
RICHARD SIMON
Digital Asset Manager
DAVID ZBRIGER
PACIFIC TITLE IMAGING
Production Supervisor
MARC ROSS
Imaging Supervisors
DOUG DELANEY
BRIAN NOGLE
Visual Effect Supervisor
RODNEY MONTAGUE
Production Coordinators
ANA RICABAL
JONATHAN MECENAS
Lead Camera
GREG RODIN
Film Technicians
JARED ROSS
MARC CANAS
EDUARDO CISNEROS
TRAVIS KELLEY
Vault Manager
LANDIS HARTMAN JR.
Pre-Visualization by
PIXEL LIBERATION FRONT
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
COLIN GREEN
Lead Artists
LAURENT LAVIGNE
KYLE ROBINSON
Artists
MATT FARRELL
ROB NUNN
BEN PROCTOR
KENT SEKI
RPIN SUWANNATH
JOHN HEWITT
JEFF BENOIT
ALEX VEGH
Coordinators
DUNCAN BURBIDGE
SEAN CUSHING
Visual Effects by
SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS
Visual Effects Supervisor
JIM BERNEY
Producer
JOHN CLINTON
Executive Producer
JENNY FULLE
Digital Effects Supervisor
PETER G. TRAVERS
Animation Supervisor
SPENCER COOK
CG Supervisors
JAKE MORRISON
DAVID SEAGER
BRET ST. CLAIR
Digital Producer
DANIEL KUEHN
DPM
SKYE LYONS
Editorial
DANIEL ARKIN
Digital Coordinators
EVANGELINE MONROY
JEREMIE WINSLOW
ERIC WITHEE
Production Assistant
TIMOTHY LOUGHRAN
CG Character & Object Modelers
SERGIO GARCIA ABAD
OLIVER ARNOLD
CHRISTIAN BOUYER
LUIS LABRADOR
THE-HUNG QUACH
Shader Development
DAVID VALDEZ
Digital Character Set Up
SUMIT DAS
KEITH KELLOGG
MAKSYMILIAN NAPOROWSKI
BRIAN H. THOMPSON
Match Movers
ERICA HORNUNG
NIC NICHOLSON
DAVID SPENCER
DAVID WORMAN
FX Animators
YAKOV BAYTLER
MICHAEL N. DAUGHERTY
MARK HAMILTON
ZSOLT KRAJCIK
BILL LABARGE
BRIAN LUTGE
AARON JAMES MCCOMAS
RODNEY J. MCFALL
JAMIE PILGRIM
NAZGOL SHAMS
JASON YANOFSKY
BJORN ZIPPRICH
CG Character Animators
ALFONSO ALPUERTO
ANA MARIA ALVARADO
DEREK FRIESENBORG
LUIS GRANE
JORDAN HARRIS
RANDY LINK
HENRY SATO JR.
DAVID EARL SMITH
KEITH W. SMITH
WILLIAM TESSIER
VINCENT TRUITNER
ALEX TYSOWSKY
PEPE VALENCIA
TDs
MARK HALL
JEP HILL
GEORGE HO
KURT JUDSON
SEVENDALINO KHAY
MARK LEFITZ
STEPHEN R. LUNN
SARAH MOORE
AMANDA MORRISON
ENRIQUE MUNOZ
ALBERTO NOTI
JEFF SHANK
KEVIN ANDREW SMITH
JOE STRASSER
BRUNO VILELA
LEN WHITE
JOHN JUDE WISSLER
High Speed Compositing Artists
DAVID BLUM
DET CHANSAMONE
DOUG FORREST
TONY DIEP
Rotoscope/Paint Artists
SUZY BROWN
ALEXANDER LINGER
Digital Color Timer
ANTHONY HARRIS
Lead Production Services Technician
JOHN J. LEE
Production Services Technicians
RYAN BRIGHT
COREY MCMAHON
GEORGE T. RICHMAN
MATHEW THOMAS
High Speed Compositing Manager
DAWN GUINTA
High Speed Compositing Coordinator
JASON ANDERSON
Film I/O Supervisor
DENNIS WEBB
Film I/O Technicians
CHRIS ARREOLA
ANDREW FOOTE
ATTILA VERESS
Supervisor, Software Engineering
AMIT AGRAWAL
Senior Software Engineers
HIRO MIYOSHI
BRUCE NAVSKY
Senior Systems Engineer
DAVI MIYA
Video Editors
SEAN CALLAN
RAY WONG
Accountant
ROBB MILLER
Color Timing Coordinator
KATHLEEN WOOLERY
Editorial Coordinator
NIKKI BELL
Video Coordinator
AMY EBERHARDT
Senior Staff
TIM SARNOFF
Visual Effects by
TIPPETT STUDIO
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
CRAIG HAYES
Visual Effects Producer
AMY HOLLYWOOD WIXSON
CG Supervisor
JOHNNY GIBSON
Visual Effects Supervisor
SCOTT SOUTER
Art Director
GRANT ALAN NIESNER
Animation Supervisor
SIMON ALLEN
DPMs
ATHENA YVETTE PORTILLO
LES G. JONES
Visual Effects Editorial
SARAH SCHUBART
Animation Leads
DOVI ANDERSON
THOMAS SCHELESNY
Animators
MICHAEL BRUNET
CHUCK DUKE
AARON GILMAN
TRACI HORIE
ERIC INGERSON
JULIE JAROS
DANIEL LOEB
GUIDO MUZZARELLI
JASON SHULMAN
FX Animation Leads
DEMETRIUS LEAL
DANIEL ROLINEK
FX Animators
EYAL EREZ
CHRISTOPHER LYMAN HAMILTON
MICHAEL JOHNSON
CLEAR MENSER
NAZ SHAMS
MELISSA TSENG
BRYAN WHITAKER
Lighting Leads
LLOYD ROYAL BERNBERG
CHARLES ROSE
Lighting TDs
MARK ANDREW DE LA GARZA
STEVEN DEMERS
BRAD FOX
STEVEN QUINONES-COLON
JULIEN SCHREYER
BART TRICKEL
JIM VALLADAO
KELLY WALSH
MATTHEW WELKER
DAVY WENTWORTH
NELSON ANDREW WHITE
Compositing Leads
ALAN BOUCEK
MATT JACOBS
Digital Compositors
DAN CAYER
BRENNAN DOYLE
PAGE FRAKES
CHRIS GIBBONS
ARUNA INVERSIN
JEFF A. JOHNSON
ZOE PECK-EYLER
GERARD BENJAMIN PIERRE
ARI RUBENSTEIN
JOSH SAETA
MATTHEW WALLIN
Matte Painter
KENT MATHESON
Layout Lead
CHRISTOPHER PAIZIS
Layout
STEPHEN MOROS
MARK SIEW
Model Lead
JOSEPH HAMDORF
Model
JON CHILDRESS FARMER
JOHN KOESTER
PAUL ZINNES
Paint Leads
AARON "PANDACAT" FLOREZ
ANDY HARBECK
Paint
NATHAN STINUS FREDENBURG
HASKELL FRIEDMAN
Puppet Lead
MATTHEW MUNTEAN
Puppet
PETER NEWSOME
TRACEY ROBERTS
Matchmove
DEVIN BREESE
KIRK LARKINS
ERIC MARKO
Rotoscope
ROBERT DORRIS
RICK MARKLE
RAMONA MARTINEZ
MISTY SEGURA BARBOUR
KENNETH VOSS
Digital Coordinators
JAIMIE LEE JOTA
NAOMI RUTH RAINE
Assistant Digital Coordinator
CHRISTOPHER HALL
Production Assistants
LISA FAY
RON NICHOLS
Render Wranglers
CHRISTINE GATCHALIAN
NATE REID
Film I/O
VICKI WONG
NATHAN ABBOT
MATTHEW TOMLINSON
Production Software Development
MARKUS BURKI
DOUG EPPS
MICHAEL MORTIMER
Head of Operations
DAN MCNAMARA
Head of Systems
CHRISTIAN RICE
Studio Controller
SUZANNE YOSHI
Head of Production
ALONZO RUVALCABA
Executive Producer
JULES ROMAN
Filmed in PANAVISION®
Camera Dollies by
CHAPMAN LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.
Grip and Electric Equipment
PANAVISION®
Dailies by
ATLAB
Dailies Telecine Transfers
FRAME SET AND MATCH
Visual Effects Dailies
HOLLYWOOD FILM AND VIDEO
Travel Services
GREG HELMERS - TRAVELTOO
Freight Services
MIKE HARPER - FILM FREIGHT
Title Design by
BRUCE SCHLUTER
Negative Cutter
MO HENRY
Colortimer
DAVID ORR
Color by TECHNICOLOR®
The Filmmakers wish to thank our family, our friends and our fans whose love
and support made the impossible, possible.
The Producers wish to thank:
THE CITY OF SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
THE NEW SOUTH WALES FILM AND TELEVISION OFFICE
AUSFILM
THE CITY OF OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA
Soundtrack Album on WARNER SUNSET RECORDS/
MAVERICK RECORDING COMPANY
"The Trainman Cometh"
Written by BEN WATKINS and DON DAVIS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR and DON DAVIS
"Tetsujin"
Written by BEN WATKINS and DON DAVIS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR and DON DAVIS
"Hel Club"
Written by TOM TYKWER, JOHNNY KLIMEK and REINHOLD HEIL
Performed and produced by PALE 3
"Nuages"
Written and performed by DJANGO REINHARDT
Courtesy of JSP RECORDS
"I'm Beginning To See the Light"
Written by DUKE ELLINGTON, DON GEORGE, JOHNNY HODGES
and HARRY JAMES
Performed by BEN WEBSTER
Courtesy of REPRISE RECORDS
By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing
"Navras"
Written by DON DAVIS and BEN WATKINS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR and DON DAVIS
Filmed at FOX STUDIOS, AUSTRALIA
Sydney
MPAA Certificate #48389
IATSE
KODAK Motion Picture Products
FUJIFILM Motion Picture Products
Dolby DTS
SDDS
This Motion Picture
© 2003 Warner Bros. - U.S., Canada, Bahamas & Bermuda
© 2003 Village Roadshow Films (BVI) Limited - All Other Territories
Story and Screenplay
© 2003 Warner Bros. - U.S., Canada, Bahamas & Bermuda
© 2003 Village Roadshow Films (BVI) Limited - All Other Territories
Original Score
© 2003 Warner-Barham Music, LLC
www.thematrix.com
THE MATRIX REVOLUTIONS
Silver Pictures
Warner Bros. Distribution
Der Abspann enthält einen Gruß an die Fans:
The Filmmakers wish to thank our family, our friends and our fans whose love and support made the impossible, possible.
Don Davis vs. Juno Reactor - Navras (vom Soundtrack)
Während des gesamten Abspanns.
2021 by Martin Zwirner | Kontakt & Impressum
Dieser Inhalt ist unter einer
Creative
Commons-Lizenz lizenziert.
Die Rechte für die Marken und das Material aus Filmen und Spielen
bleiben bei den entsprechenden Eigentümern.