URL: http://www.matrix-architekt.de/revolutions/abspann.shtml

Revolutions: Abspann

Beginn: 1:55:16 | Ende: 2:03:07 | Dauer: 0:07:51
MakingOf | Hintergründe

WARNER BROS. PICTURES Presents

In Association with VILLAGE ROADSHOW PICTURES
and NPV ENTERTAINMENT

A SILVER PICTURES Production

KEANU REEVES

LAURENCE FISHBURNE

CARRIE-ANNE MOSS

"THE MATRIX REVOLUTIONS"


HUGO WEAVING

JADA PINKETT SMITH

Written and Directed by
THE WACHOWSKI BROTHERS

Produced by
JOEL SILVER

Executive Producers
ANDY WACHOWSKI
LARRY WACHOWSKI
GRANT HILL
ANDREW MASON
and BRUCE BERMAN

Director of Photography
BILL POPE, A.S.C.

Production Designer
OWEN PATERSON

Edited by
ZACH STAENBERG, A.C.E.

Music by
DON DAVIS

Visual Effects Supervisor
JOHN GAETA

Costumes Designed by
KYM BARRETT

Unit Production Manager
GRANT HILL

First Assistant Director
JAMES McTEIGUE

Second Assistant Director
CLAIRE RICHARDSON

Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor
DANE A. DAVIS, M.P.S.E.

Conceptual Designer
GEOFREY DARROW

Associate Producers
VICKI POPPLEWELL
STEVE RICHARDS


CAST


The Oracle
MARY ALICE

Sati
TANVEER K. ATWAL

The Architect
HELMUT BAKAITIS

Coat Check Girl
KATE BEAHAN

Councillor Grace
FRANCINE BELL

Persephone
MONICA BELLUCCI

Charra
RACHEL BLACKMAN

Deus Ex Machina (Voice)
HENRY BLASINGAME

Bane
IAN BLISS

Q-Ball Gang Member #1
DAVID BOWERS

Operations Officer Mattis
ZEKE CASTELLI

Seraph
COLLIN CHOU

Maggie
ESSIE DAVIS

Morpheus
LAURENCE FISHBURNE

Zee
NONA GAYE

Q-Ball Gang Member #2
DION HORSTMANS

Sparks
LACHY HULME

Mauser
CHRIS KIRBY

Colt
PETER LAMB

Mifune
NATHANIEL LEES

Commander Lock
HARRY LENNIX

AK
ROBERT MAMMONE

First Operator At Command
JOE MANNING

Tower Soldier
MAURICE MORGAN

Trinity
CARRIE-ANNE MOSS

Kamala
THARINI MUDALIAR

Zion Gate Operator
RENE NAUFAHU

Councillor Dillard
ROBYN NEVIN

Officer Wirtz
GENEVIEVE O'REILLY

Link
HAROLD PERRINEAU

Niobe
JADA PINKETT SMITH

Second Operator At Command
KITTRICK REDMOND

Neo
KEANU REEVES

Lock's Lieutenant
RUPERT REID

Deus Ex Machina
KEVIN M. RICHARDSON

Roland
DAVID ROBERTS

Trainman
BRUCE SPENCE

Dock Sergeant
RICHARD SYDENHAM

Radio Bunker Man
CHE TIMMINS

Cas
GINA TORRES

Kid
CLAYTON WATSON

Agent Smith
HUGO WEAVING

Councillor West
CORNEL WEST

Rama-Kandra
BERNARD WHITE

Merovingian
LAMBERT WILSON

Ghost
ANTHONY WONG

Councillor Hamann
ANTHONY ZERBE

Supervising Stunt Coordinator
R.A. RONDELL

Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator
CHAD STAHELSKI

Stunt Coordinator
GLENN BOSWELL

Stunt Players
RAY ANTHONY
KEIR BECK
BOBBY BOWLES
DANIELLE BURGIO
MARKY LEE CAMPBELL
RAELENE CHAPMAN
MICHELLE COMERFORD
HARRY DAKANALIS
DANIAL DONAI
NASH EDGERTON
OUSAUN ELAM
CHARLES HOBSON
LOU CZAGLAR HORVARTH
GRAHAM JAHNE
PETER JEREMIJENKO
ALEX KUZELICKI
DAVID LEITCH
BRAD MARTIN
SCOTT McLEAN
PHIL MEECHAM
CHRIS MITCHELL
DARREN MITCHELL
ANGELA MOORE
CHRIS O'HARA
PUVAN PATHER
MELANIE PEYTON-SMITH
DARRIN PRESCOTT
MICK ROUGHAN
WARWICK SADLER
YASCA SINIGAGLIA
CATHIE SMALL
BRIT SOOBY
GILLIAN STATHAM
DARKO TUSKAN
BERNADETTE VAN GYEN
AARON WALTERS
MIN WINDLE
AVRIL WYNNE

Choreographer
JOHN O'CONNELL

Assistant Choreographer
PAMELA FRENCH

Key Stunt Rigger
NILS BENDIX

Stunt Riggers
HUCKLE CLEARY
JARED EDDO
CHRIS FLETCHER
GRANT FLETCHER
CRAIG GALE
CHARLES INGRAM
ROBERT McDOUGALL
ROBERT POWELL
DAVID SCHULTZ
SCOTT SULLIVAN

Fight Choreography by
YUEN WO PING

Additional Fight Choreography
DION LAM

Kung Fu Trainer
CHEUNG YAN YUEN

Wire Team Coordinator
LEE KUN "FISH" FONG

Wire Team
CHI WAH LING "TONY"
CHI TAI LAM "TY"
HUEN CHIU KU "DD"
HU CHEN "TIGER"
SUI WAH CHAN "MONEY"
SHUN YI YUEN "EAGLE"

Stunt Department Coordinator
HELEN GRAY

Stunt Assistant
MICHAEL SALIBA

Pilot
GARY TICEHURST

DP/Spacecam Operator
PHIL PASTUHOV

Spacecam Technician
DWAYNE McLINTOCK

Supervising Art Director
HUGH BATEUP

Key Storyboard Artist
STEVE SKROCE

Storyboard Artists
PHIL KELLER
RICARDO DELGADO
TONY KIEME

Concept Artists
SIMON MURTON
GEORGE HULL
JIM MARTIN
DAREK GOGOL
YERANT DOUVALIAN
MARC GABBANA

3D Creature Designer
GRANT NIESNER

Art Directors
CATHERINE MANSILL
CHARLIE REVAI
JULES COOK

Assistant Art Directors
DAMIEN DREW
CINDI KNAPTON
KAREN MURPHY
MICHAEL TURNER

CAD Computer Modeler
SERGEI CHADILOFF

CAD Set Designer
JACINTA LEONG

CAD Draftspersons
ANDREW CHAN
JONATHAN DYER
KRISTEN ANDERSON

Set Designers
MATT SAXON
GODRIC COLE
PHILIP THOMAS
CHRISTIAN HUBAND

Draftsperson
SIMON ELSLEY

Graphics Designer
SUZANNE BULJAN

Concept Model Makers
LEWIS MORLEY
MARILYN PRIDE

Concept Model Maker Assistant
SHARI FINN

Coordinator
TRISH FOREMAN

Assistant Coordinator
HELENA DONOHUE

Assistants
NICHOLAS TORY
DIANA VALIA CHEN
CHRIS TANGNEY

Receptionist
LAUREN WILBOW

Runner
ANGUS WRAY

Accountant
DEBORAH EASTWOOD

Assistant Accountants
VANESSA EDWARDS
SHANNON ANTHONESS

Screen Graphics Design Supervisor
TIM RICHTER

Screen Graphics Technical Supervisor
TIM AHERN

Screen Graphics Artists
MARTIN CROUCH
DYLAN YEO

Screen Graphics Programmer
CARL BRAGA

Screen Graphics Senior Technician
DAMON GIRBON

Set Decorator
BRIAN DUSTING

Assistant Set Decorator
MARIAN MURRAY

Coordinator
JOANNE TASTULA

Buyers/Dressers
MARTIN WILLIAMS
ADRIAN DALTON
KATE PATRICK
HANNAH KNOWLTON

Set Dressers
MATT MILGATE
PETER BAXTER
JOANNA PULLEN
ROBERT WOOD
SLAVKO PERAIC

Carpenter
HAMISH RAVEN

Seamstress
TRALEEN RYAN

Runner
CHRIS CLEARY

Picture Vehicle Coordinator
ANTHONY McNEIL

Vehicles Mechanic
MARK McKINLEY

Camera Operator
ANDREW ROWLANDS

'A' Camera Operators
DAVID WILLIAMSON
CALUM McFARLANE

'A' Camera First Assistant
COLIN DEANE

'A' Camera Loader
MATHEW WINDON

Steadicam Operator/'B' Camera Operator
HOWARD SMITH

'B' Camera First Assistant
FRANK HRUBY

'B' Camera Loader
BRETT TRACEY

Truck Loader
HELEN WARD

Stills Photographer
JASON BOLAND

Script Supervisor
VICTORIA SULLIVAN

Assistant Script Supervisor
JEANNE STUART

Production Sound Recordist
DAVID LEE

Boom Operator
GERRY NUCIFORA

Cable Person
EMMA BARHAM

Video Playback Operator
MICHAEL TAYLOR

VFX Video Playback Operator
ANTHONY TOY

Video Assistant
MARK ALSTON

Weapons Coordinator
ROBERT 'ROCK' GALOTTI

Armorers
JOHN BOWRING
PETER COGAR

Assistant Armorer
JOHN O'ROURKE

Property Master/Cockpit Fabrication Specialist
JOHN ALLAN

Assistant Property Master
CHARLY WRENCHER

Key Standby Props
MURRAY GOSSON

Assistant Standby Props
DENIE PENTECOST
JACINTA HENNESSY
BYRON MASON

Standby Carpenter
JAKE CLIFTON

Standby Painter
JOLYON SIMPSON

Property Manufacture Supervisor
PETER WYBORN

Property Manufacture Manager
TREVOR SMITH

Coordinator
COLETTE BIRRELL

APU Foreman
ADAM GRACE

APU Engineering Foreman
MARTIN CROWTHER

Engineers
SIMON PARKER
JOHN CALVIN FOOTE

Electronics Engineer
JAMES O'CONNOR

Sculptors
BELINDA VILLANI
JOHN SEARLE

Leading Mould Maker
KEITH RAE

Mould Makers
DAVID NAGEL
CHRIS MARINOVICH
DAVID WILLIS
KENNETH VILLA

Leading Hands
KEVIN McMANUS
GUY MASEK
GARY CAMERON
NICK BERNYK
AIDAN O'KEEFFE

Steel Fabricator
RODNEY NASH

Prop Makers
RONALD RAMETTA
DION HORSTMANS
GREG UPSTON
JOHN (Bert) BURLESS
BRAD BURNET
SIMON BETHUNE
JEREMY DAVIS
PETER THOMPSON
ANDREW THILBY
STEVE REID
THOMAS PERRY
CRAIG MARTIN
LUIS FONSECA
AMANDA AMPHLETT
ROWAN WADEMAN
ANNA MARCHANT
DAVID JOLLIFFE
MATTHEW COTTER
ANDREW HARDINGHAM
GAVIN WALKER

Runners
PAUL ADZIC
PETER LIVESEY

Storeman
DAMIAN ROBINSON

Laborers
CORIN BATEUP
CASSIE DAVIES

Lead Fibre Glasser
JOHN MURCH

Fibre Glassers
ROSS MELLING
WARREN FINDLAY

Gaffer
REG GARSIDE

Best Boys
ALAN DUNSTAN
COLIN WYATT

Electricians
MARK JEFFRIES
TONY LANG
JOEL LATTIGAN
PENIAKU LOLOA
TRAVIS MAGEE
RICHARD MASON
MARK WATSON

Practical Electricians
ROBERT MACDONALD
SAMUEL McKINNON

Rigging Gaffer
IAIN MATHIESON

Rigging Best Boys
SIMON WILLIAMS
MATT CLYDE
ALEX LAGUNA
MATT BUCHAN

Equipment Coordinator
GEOFF KELLY

Equipment Storeperson
GRAHAM COOK

Electrics/Board Operator
LUKE CROSS

Assistant Storemen
GARRY WATSON
STEVE PEARSE


Practical Rigging Electricians
IAIN GODFREY
CHRIS MCKINNON
MATT DOWD
MICHAEL PEDDER
TIM PACK
DAVID "SEAN" DOLAN

Rigging Electricians
MARK HARRIS
JOEL KLINGER
CHARLIE NOTT
GRANT NEUTROSKI
SCOTT ROGERS
JASON WAIDE
TONY REAICHE
PAUL NAYLOR
TED WILLIAMS
JOHN ELLARD
RICHARD MILLS
MITCH GRAY
PETER McMANUS
CHRIS DODD
PETER WHITBY
NICHOLAI DANKO
TIM NEILL
IAN BLACKBURN

Supervising Key Grip
RAY BROWN

Key Grip
IAN BIRD

Dolly Grips
MICK VIVIAN
ARON WALKER

Best Boy Grip
JAY MUNRO

Grips
STEPHEN HARDING
MARTIN FARGHER
KARL RICKARD-WORTH
JOHN REGAN

Truck Grip
LEIGH "BILLY" MEAR

Senior Rigging Grip
RODERICK SCOTT

Rigging Grip
HENRY RICHARDS

Blue/Green Screen Coordinator
DAVID THOMSON

Libra Mount Technician
TIM COUSINS

Supertechnocrane Operator
GEOFF BROWN

Technocrane Operator
PAUL MICALLEF

Rigging Supervisor
GRAEME DEW

Leading Hand
CARLY THOMAS

Rigging Best Boy
STEVE MACKAY

Equipment Coordinator/Rigger
ANDY MURRAY

Riggers
SIMON GRANT
JUSTIN BLES
ADAM GALE
GLEN NEILL
SCOTT RYAN
SCOTT GARVEY

Rigging Laborers
ROSS POWDERLY
SIMON WALSH

Rigging Coordinator
ABIGALE CARDELL

Special Effects Supervisor
STEVE COURTLEY

Main Unit Supervisor
ROBERT HEGGIE

Accountant
CHARLIE ARAKI

Coordinator
ARRAN GORDON

Assistant Coordinator
JON TAYLOR

Office Coordinator
LUCINDA FERGUS

Assistant Office Coordinator
KYLIE MATHER

Special Effects Advisor
TONY CENTONZE

Breakaway Supervisor
JIM LENG

Breakaway Head Technician
DAVID GOLDIE

Breakaway Technicians
MARK SHEPPARD
IAN KATH
JUSTIN BROWN
BRETT HARRISON
PAUL TOBIN
STEPHEN WHITESIDE
SIMON BOWLAND
AMANDA CLARKE
ANNA MARCHANT
LYALL BECKHAM

Breakaway Assistants
ROSWITHA ADLDINGER
TIM McGAW
KIRSTEEN PIETERSE
KARA WALSH

Buyer/Runners
NICOLE MARTIN
ALEX MANSELL

Design Engineers
DAVE YOUNG
DAVID PRIDE

Engineering Technicians
RICK HOWIE
ALAN KING
CARL ERICKSON
IVAN SAINSBURY
PHILLIP YOUNG
ERROL GLASSENBERY
KERRY ACHURCH
MARK NATOLI
VOLKER ALLERT
GEORGINA WHITFIELD

Assistant Engineering Technician
EUCLA DAVIES

Engineering Assistant
STEWART RIACH

Gag Supervisors
ARTHUR SPINK, JR.
RODNEY BURKE

Senior Gag Technician
THOMAS VAN KOEVERDEN

Gag Technicians
DAVID JAMES
MATT WARD
RAY FOWLER
BILLY AZIZ
TOM FORREST
BLAIR MAXWELL
STEVE YARDLEY
JOHN JOPSON
PAUL RAYMOND
SHANE MURPHY
KIM HILDER

Assistant Gag Technicians
ZACH MASON
PATRICK GATELY

Gag Buyer/Runner
HARVEY JUCHAU

On Set Technicians
KEVIN TURNER
JAMIE HOWE
JASON GRANT

Rigging Coordinators
NICK MORRELL
JONATHAN BLAKE

Pyro Head Technicians
PAUL GORRIE
LEO HENRY

Pyro Technicians
JOHN NEAL
BERNARD GOLENKO
JOHN BENNETT
TRISTAN HADDEN
LUIGI STEFANEL
HENRY BUESCHER
MARK KILLIP
RICHARD GEORGENSEN
DICK WEIGHT

Department Head Makeup
PETER ROBB-KING

Key Makeup Artists
MAGGIE FUNG
DEBORAH TAYLOR

Makeup Artists
TINA GORDON
MARGARET ASTON

Prosthetics
JASON BAIRD
RICK CONNELLY
CHARMAINE CONNELLY

Department Head Hair
JUDITH A. CORY

Hair Artists
WARREN HANNEMAN
CAROLINE OLWENY
TERESA HINTON
MIA KOVERO

Costume Supervisor
DAN BRONSON

Assistant Costume Supervisor
ELLY KAMAL

Coordinators
SUE OSMOND
JOCLYN McCAHON

Key Standby
ANDREA HOOD

Assistant Key Standby
IVANA DANIELE

Standby
PENNY MACKIE
CLARE HOWIE

Assistant Standby
ALEX BARTON

Buyers
SHAREEN BERINGER
SANDY BURCUL

Cutters
ROGER TAIT
GLORIA BAVA
JULIE BRYANT
DIDI FITZGERALD

Makers
PATRICIA BARKER
KIA SNELL
SANDRA BARDWELL
ORIANA MERULLA

Art Finisher
GENEVIEVE BLEWITT

Assistant to Kym Barrett
KATHY STEFANAC

Runner
JOANNE COLLINS

Sunglasses Designed by
RICHARD WALKER OF BLINDE DESIGN PROJECT

Diamond Jewelry by
CANTURI JEWELS

Visual Effects Supervisors
JOHN (DJ) DES JARDIN
DAN GLASS

Visual Effects Producer
TERRY CLOTIAUX

Digital Effects Producers
DI GIORGIUTTI
JOSH JAGGARS

U.S. Unit Production Manager
L. DEAN JONES, JR.

Additional Digital Effects Producer
TRICIA MULGREW

Coordinators
KATE McCARTHY
JACQUELINE ROSADO

Digital Effects Coordinator
DANIELLE COSTA

Database Coordinator
JODIE WESTON

Assistant Coordinator
JODIE OLDE

Senior Data Wrangler
FELIX POMERANZ

Data Wranglers
ALISON PIRLO
JOHN MAVETY

Virtual Background Stills Supervisor
TOM PROCTOR

Virtual Background Stills Coordinator
OCTAVIA SCHWEITZER

Motion Control Operators
JOSEPH STEVENSON
STEVE SWITAJ
MIKE LEBEN
TIM DONLEVY
MIKE KELLY
GERALD THOMPSON
MICHAEL SARKIS

Motion Control Technician
DANIEL BESOCKE

Video Operator/Compositor
ANTHONY TOY

Assistant Video Operator
TOM SPARK

Production Assistants/Runners
DAVID BROWN
JENNY WOLFE-BINDER
JUSTIN FOLK
SARAH VAN OMMEN
ANTHONY REYNA
JESSE FRAZER
ADAM SCHARDEIN

Virtual Background Stills
MARK NETTLETON

Photographers
MARK LAPWOOD
PHIL SHEATHER
KANE SKENNAR

First Assistant Editor
CATHERINE CHASE

First Assistant Editors Avid
IAN SLATER (U.S.)
DAVID BIRRELL (AUS)

Visual Effects Editors
JODY ROGERS
ROBERT KOMATSU

Assistant Editors
MICHAEL STRUK (U.S.)
JENNY HICKS (AUS)
BRIDGETTE FAHEY-GOLDSMITH (AUS)
ALLISON GIBBONS (AUS)
CYNTHIA MORRIS (U.S.)

Apprentice Editor
THAD BAKER

DVD Authoring
DAMIAN KUCZYNSKI

Post Production Assistant
CATHY LIU

Post Production Supervisor
JESSICA ALAN

Supervising Sound Editor
JULIA EVERSHADE, M.P.S.E.

Lead Sound Effects Designer
ERIC WARREN LINDEMANN

Sound Effects Designers/Editors
ANDREW P. LACKEY
MICHAEL EDWARD JOHNSON
MARK LARRY
RICHARD ADRIAN, M.P.S.E.
MICHAEL W. MITCHELL
PAUL BEROLZHEIMER

Supervising Dialogue Editor
STEPHANIE FLACK, M.P.S.E.

ADR Editor
STEPHANIE BROWN

Supervising Foley Editor
THOM BRENNAN

First Assistant Sound Editor
NANCY BARKER, M.P.S.E.

Assistant Sound Design Editor
BILL R. DEAN

Assistant Sound Editors
NOEL MCINTOSH
ERYNE PRINE
PAUL HACKNER
NATHAN WHITEHEAD

Sound Effects Recordists
JOHN PAUL FASAL
BRYAN O. WATKINS
CHRISTOPHER ALBA

Foley Artists
JOHN ROESCH
ALYSON MOORE

Foley Mixers
MARY JO LANG
DAVID JOBE

Foley Recordist
SCOTT MORGAN

ADR Mixer
THOMAS J. O'CONNELL

ADR Recordist
RICK CANELLI

ADR Voice Casting
BARBARA HARRIS

Re-Recording Mixers
JOHN REITZ
GREGG RUDLOFF
DAVID CAMPBELL

Additional Re-Recording Mixer
STEVE PEDERSON

Engineers
KEVIN COLLIER
TONY PILKINGTON
JEFF BERLIN
JIM DEAS

Recordists
MARK JOHNSTON
RICK CAMARA
CHAD ALGARIN

Music Supervisor
JASON BENTLEY

Additional Music
BEN WATKINS

Music Scoring Mixer
ARMIN STEINER

Orchestra Contractor
DAVID SHERR

Hollywood Film Chorale Contracted by
SALLY STEVENS

Orchestrations by
DON DAVIS
ERIK LUNDBORG
CONRAD POPE

Music Editors
JOE E. RAND
ZIG GRON

Assistant Music Editors
BARBARA MCDERMOTT
STEVEN R. GALLOWAY
JULIE PEARCE

Timing Notes
BRENDA HEINS

Synthesizers Recorded and Mixed by
LARRY MAH

Music Preparation
SHELDON MUSIC SERVICE

Orchestra and Choir recorded at
THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE,
20th CENTURY FOX STUDIOS

Scoring Crew
JOHN RODD
BILL TALBOTT
DAMON TEDESCO
TOM STEEL

Studio Manager
STACEY ROBINSON

Production Supervisors
AMANDA CRITTENDEN
JIM SCAIFE

Production Coordinator
JACQUELINE KING

Assistant Production Coordinators
BRONWYN FOX
DIANNE HADDON

Additional First Assistant Director
SEAN HOBIN

Second Second Assistant Directors
DEBORAH ANTONIOU
PAUL SULLIVAN

Third Assistant Director
SAMANTHA SMITH

Locations Manager
PETER LAWLESS

Scouts
BELINDA DEAN
MARCUS LEVY

On Set P.A.
BETTY FOTOFILI

Production Assistants
ANGALINE ATKINS
BENJAMIN NAUGHTIN
MICHELE RYAN
EVA STOLCS

Assets/Storage
KATE SAUNDERS

Immigration Coordinator
DALE ARTHUR

Production Runners
CRAIG McCLEMENTS
GEOFF WILLMAN
LAWRENCE FOSTER
CHRIS LEE

Eon Associate Producer
PHIL OOSTERHOUSE

Travel Coordinator
MIMI McGREAL

Office Manager
MEGAN FOORD

Production Assistants
DARREN LEGALLO
JAMES DORNOFF

Financial Controller
JAN GARNER

Visual Effects Accountant
JOANIE AHUNA

First Assistant Accountant
CATHY MARSHALL

Payroll Assistant
ALEX SOHN

Accounting Clerk
SARA HOWELL

Production Accountant
MANDY BUTLER

Australian Accountant
FIONA LANDRETH

Payroll Accountant
MONIKA STANKOWSKI

Assistant Payroll
TRACY MCKEOWN

Accounts Payable
MELANIE LAWRENCE

Petty Cash/Per diem
SUZIE BRUCE

Accounts Production Assistant
EMLYN CROCKETT

Assistant to the Wachowski Brothers
VANESSA CARMICHAEL

Production Assistants to the Wachowski Brothers
BOB PERKINS
ANDREW FLAKELAR

Assistants to Mr. Silver
MELINA KEVORKIAN
MICHELLE TUELLA
SIM BAJAJ

Assistant to Mr. Hill
MATT BILSKI

Assistant to Mr. Mason
TONIA PEARSON

Assistant to Mr. Reeves
JANETTE VECCHIARELLI

Assistant to Mr. Fishburne
KRISTEL CREWS

Assistant to Ms. Moss
REINALDO PUENTES-TUCKI

Mr. Reeves' Physical Trainer
DENISE SNYDER

Trainer/Security for Mr. Fishburne
MICHELLE ROWE

Trainer for Ms. Moss
SIRI DHARMA GALLIANO

Cast Trainer
ELEANOR O'ROURKE

Physical Therapist
LLONGI-DUY NGUYEN

Training Facility Coordinator
HENRY THOMPSON

Extras Casting
TIM LITTLETON

Extras Casting Assistant
HENRIETTA "HENRIE" STRIDE

Dialect Coaches
SUZANNE CELESTE BROWN
SUSAN HEGARTY

Acting Coach
ANNIE SWAN

Sanskrit Advisor
ANDREW GLASS

Chief Technology Officer
TIM BICIO (US)
CHARLES HENRICH (AUS)

Digital Assets Manager
STEPHEN CRONAN (AUS)
BILLY BARNHART (U.S.)

Systems Administrator
KENJI OATES (AUS)
COREY GARNETT (U.S.)

Digital Assets Assistant
MATTHEW BROOKS

Unit Publicist
FIONA SEARSON

Assistant Unit Publicist
AMANDA BRINKMAN

MoCap Supervisor
DEMIAN 'DMAN' GORDON

Spectrum Mocap Executive Producer
DAVID FORBES

MoCap Producers
CAMILLE CELLUCCI
ROSANNA SUN

MoCap First Assistant Director
ROBERT MOONEY

Spectrum MoCap Production Supervisor
NANCY ONG

Coordinator
SARAH HICKS

Second Assistant Director
SONIA WHITEMAN

Coordinators
STEPHANIE FAIRALL
GARRETT ROBINSON

Script Supervisor
MICHELLE TANKIN

System Operator
JOHN KLEPPER

System Technician
BILL BEEMER

On-Set Tracker
EMI TAHIRA

On-Set Wardrobe
SCOTT LENAU
CAMI "MARKER MOMMA" THOMPSON

Set Production Assistant
LISA WOOD

Propmaster
PETER BAXTER

AV Playback Operators/Riggers
BOB HAND
NEIL DAVIDSON

Tracking Supervisor
STEPHANIE CRAMER

Data Trackers
DAN CAMP
ANDREA DONNELLY
JOHN MEEHAN
JR SALAZAR

Seamstress
LOURDES LOPEZ

Facial Capture Supervisor
DAVID BAWEL

Facial Capture Producer
CLARK CRAFF

Coordinator
ALEXA ANASTASIA

Audio Engineer
URBAN OLSSON

Marker Swine
RON McGOUGH

Production Assistants
YOLANDA JONES
LANA ROWE

On Set Safety
WAYNE PLEACE

Unit Nurse
JACQUIE ROBERTSON

OH & S/Medic
LAURENCE PETTINARI

Medic
SALLI LLOYD

Construction Department Medic
ROBERT McMINN

Stand-In for Mr. Reeves
THOMAS SCOTT

Stand-In for Mr. Fishburne
MICHAEL BUDD

Stand-In for Ms. Moss
KAYE TUCKERMAN

Utility Stand-Ins
TAMSIN WEBBE
STEVEN KINGTON
DEREK TONG
TRENT YEE
EMMANUEL LEWIS
RODY CLAUDE
DERRICK SIU
STEVEN YEE
DARIUS DARISMAN
STEVE CARLIN
BRAD FALLON
MITCHELL SHADLOW
CHRISTO BECK
ANNA ARMILLA
KWAME POWELL

Unit Manager
SIMON LUCAS

Assistant Unit Managers
CARL BEAUMONT
PAT LACEY

Unit Assistants
SIMON VAN OORDE
KAREN DOWNES
STEVEN CAMPTON

Construction Supervisor
PHILIP WORTH

Construction Managers
TONY BARDOLPH
TERRY LORD

Construction Foremen
LES SEAWARD
GARTH TOMPKINS
PETER COY
DANNY BURNETT
BRETT BARTLETT
DAVE WOODS
IAN BICKERTON

Foam Fabrication Supervisor
LAURIE DAVIDSON

Lead Hands
RON MARTIN
TONY REDFERN
HERMAN BRON
GERARD MURPHY
BOB PATON
GERALD MARR
JOHN JENKINSON
LINDSAY WALKER
CHRISTOPHER COLWELL
GEOFF O'BRIEN

Foam Fabrication Assistant
JULIAN DAVIDSON

Coordinator
MARY-LIZ ANDREWS

Estimator
KEYNA IMRAY

Buyer
TRACY NAGEL

Set Carpenters
WILL NORTHAM
DARRYL JONES
JODY J.D. WILLIAMS
CHRIS SIDWELL
KEVIN BARHAM
ANGUS WATSON
BRAD DIEBERT
JEFF MADDEN
DAVE SCOTT
MATT AYLIFFE
ANGUS JACKSON
PETER MATTHEWS
GEOFF O'BRIEN
DUDLEY COLE
PETE DURES
NIC BLACKWOOD
ROBBIE BLANCE
PAUL CROWE
NATHAN AYERS
GLEN WHITLEY
RICHARD FITZGERALD
ROBERT KING
SCOTT PETERS
HAMISH RAVEN
WAYNE BAKER
MARK PANUCCI
MAX DITTRICH
CLAY REINHOLD
JORDAN PICKERING
MARK THOMAS WOODS
RUSSELL MOORE
CHRIS PETIT
ROY BUTLER
DEAN STEINER
DARREN FIELDHOUSE
GRAEME WILLSON
ANDREW PRYER
MATT WEEDING
SHANE NICHOL
EDWIN MOHUN
SVEN JOHNSEN
LEN PANKHURST
JAMES GENNAT
THOMAS BADE
MILES PITT
DANIEL FORATO
SIMON BOYD
MARK BURCHAM
MILES PETKOVICH
GREG JOWETT
DANIEL GRAY
MATTHEW CLOUSTON
EZRA ATKINS
PAUL TUPLIN
AUSTEN COMPSON
MATTHEW RAMSAY
ROBERT ARTHUR
GREGORY AIDAN JORDAN
MURRAY SCOTT
MATTHEW WESTON
ADAM CROME
DEAN MUSTARD
PATRICK GLASHEEN
NIEL BARRON
JAKE DIGGINS
ASHLEY MAYER
WILLIAM J. DARTNELL
RICHARD GALER
DOMINIC HAMRA
JANICE VAN ROOIJEN
CRAIG WHITE
GIOVANNI TROPEANO

Junior Carpenter
DOMINIC LORD

Storeman
GLENN LEA

Storemen/Toolmen
PATRICK VAUGHAN
RICHARD JOHN SAINSBURY

Trade Assistants
DAVID FINATO
MARK TAYLOR
NIGEL HARWOOD
KEVIN SAINSBURY
MIKE FARRUGIA
JONATHON ROACHE
LIBBY ARGUS
TODD NOBLE
DAVE BARTLETT
JEFF WALLACE
GLEN DAVIS
CHRISTOPHER BOATWRIGHT
DAVID BULL
ARNOLD KORTHOFF
MICHAEL TRAIL
ROBBIE ORELLANA
LAURIE SOBELS
WAYNE DALLEY
KRIS HOWARD
ANDREW CAIRNS-MORICE

Junior Trade Assistant
JOSE ZAGAME

Head Stage Hand
DAVE HILDER

Stage Hands
DAVE GLIDDON
BEN TAPSCOTT
LUKE SHERIDAN
BENJAMIN FLEGG
BRENDON LEA
TOM RICKETSON
JOHN P. HOWARD
WINSTON BREARLEY
DAVID RICHARDSON
CALLUM SHEIL
HAMISH CAMPBELL
PAULIE DENNIS

Laborers
RIKI JOHN MARSH
ZACHARY STEVENS
NICOLE CODY

Buyer/Runner
FERGUS LEESE

Runners
ANDREW ASCOUGH
STEFHAN DANE PERRY
ERNIE GARLAND

Unit People
MIRANDA DOCKING
MATTHEW COOMBES

Electrician
GRAHAM BEATTY

Plaster Foreman
GORDON HOBKIRK

Plasterers
NIALL (MAX) DOUGLAS
ANDRE ZDROVKOWSKI
IAN HIBBLE
HESTER CLARK
STEPHEN WHITESIDE
LIAM O'BRIEN

Sculptor
WANTANA SUESUT

Plaster Trade Assistants
JUDY LEWIS
AMANDA CLARKE
JO-ANNE PARKIN
PATRICK PERLSTONE
JONATHON BOOTH

Plaster Laborers
JIMMY PAGE
TREVOR MORTON
KIRSTIE RICKWOOD
GLENN GERRARD

Fibre Glassers
MICHAEL HENRY
WARREN FINDLAY
WILLIAM BAKER

Lead Set Finishing Foreman
DANNY STRACHAN

Set Finishing Foremen
RICHARD BALDWIN
JOHNNY SELLA
EAMON O'KANE
GILES BRADBURY

Set Finishing Logistic Manager
JOHN PICKERING

Coordinator
VANESSA WALSHE

Laborer
SHANE STAPELTON

Leading Hands
GAETANO LAGANA
STEVE WARREN

Leading Hand Props Painters
BERNARD CASTLE
MELANIE YOUNG

Leading Hand Set Finisher
REUBEN HILL

Set Finishers
GUY ALLAIN
KAYE FREEMAN
DAVID McEVOY

Set Painters
ANDRE BREMER
MATT JORDIN
MICHAEL SWINGLE
LINDA SANG
CHRIS WHITLE
LOUISE SHAW
KERRY RUSHTON
DENNIS ARCHER
GERARD PRESLAND
DAMIEN BERWICK
TIM PHILLIPS
ANDREW ROBINSON
SARAH CROSBY
WADE MANSELL
MICHAEL HRUSKA
ALFRED MAACK
JAMIE GORDON
ANGELINE DRINAN
BRAD SUMMERGREENE
SHANE M. CHRISTIE
STEPHEN WHITE

Brush Hands
PETER COOKE
JOSEPH SMITH
MATT CLARKE
DUANE JONES
ANDREW BARNETT
CARL CANTOR-VISSCHER
SHELLEY HOLUBICZKA
ELI FAEN
NINA DANKO
JULIE DE LORENZO
FRANCES "ROSE" GERARD

Laborers
BENJAMIN BEIKOFF
KATH DUMAS
IAN ROWE
LINCOLN HEAD
CALEB PETERSON
DIANA GLEDHILL
TANE GRIFFIN
NATHAN LEE OLUMETS
BEN CAMERON
DION BRETT WILLIS
WILL TABER
MURRAY WEBB
SCOTT RUDDLESDEN
CAMERON HEAD
CLAIRE McCARTHY
JANE CAMACHO
ELIZABETH DOYLE
JULAINE STEPHENSON
JASON BRUCE
JOSHUA D. ADAMS
TOBI GAMBELING
BRAD THOMPSON

Scenic Runner
BRYON PHILLIPS-ST. JAMES

Paint Runner
CRAIG PARNABY

Steel Foreman
MARK "GATTIE" GATT

Steel Lead Hands
ANDREW HO
CARLO CAPOLUPO

Metal Fabricators
SHANE HADLEY
EMMANUEL GATT
ALAN EARL
MICHAEL LUNCK
CHRISTOPHER LEECH

Trade Assistant
BHARAT RAVJI

Stage Hands
TRISTAN HOWE
JEFF DELAND
GARY VICKERS

Transportation Manager
BRAD ROBERTS

Transportation Coordinator
DAVID HEAZLEWOOD

The Wachowski Brothers' Driver
GARY BONNAR

Mr. Reeves' Driver/Security
JIM BEARD

Ms. Pinkett Smith's Driver
CLINT MUFFORD

Mechanic/Driver
BRUCE RIECK

Drivers
PHIL McDONELL
CIAN O'CLERY
BELINDA WILD
KAREN BRAKENRIDGE

Catering
KERRY FETZER
REZA MOKHTAR

Second Unit

Director
KIMBLE RENDALL

Director of Photography
ROSS EMERY

First Assistant Director
TOBY PEASE

Second Assistant Director
NAOMI ENFIELD

Assistant Art Director
DAMIEN DREW

First Assistant Camera
FRANK FLICK

Loader
PAUL SHAKESHAFT

Sound Recordist
MARTIN PASHLEY

Boom Operator
MARK VAN KOOL

Script Supervisor
LOU GRANT

Video Split Operator
LUIS OLIVARES

Video Split Assistant
ZEB SIMPSON

Gaffer
PAUL JOHNSTONE

Best Boy
MOSES FOTOFILI

Electricians
GRANT WILSON
ZYRA MCAULIFFE
MAKE NEWNHAM

Rigging Electrician
GREG LITTLE

Key Grip
TOBY COPPING

Best Boy Grip
ANDY SMITH

Dolly Grip
MATT COPING

Grips
MICHAEL LARCOMBE
JUSTIN SYKES
JON LEAHY

Key Rigger
RAYMOND DEW

Standby Props
JAMES COX

Assistant Standby Props
SHANE BENNETT
KARA WALSH

On Set Special Effects Supervisor
DAN OLIVER

On Set Special Effects Technicians
TIM RIACH
TAJ TRENGROVE

Set Carpenter
BEN LORD

Standby Painter
SAHIL KITCHELL

Standby Costume
FIONA NICHOLLS

Assistant Standby Costume
ALEX LOCKE
AMANDA CRAZE

Key Makeup
KERRYN ROBERTS

Production Supervisor
PAUL RANFORD

Production Coordinator
SUZANNE MALLOS

Production Secretary
SANDI ARCHER

Production Runner
PAUL QUIN

Third Assistant Director
DREW BAILEY

Unit Managers
WIL MILNE
ANDREW HAYES

Assistant Unit Manager
DERMOT LEYBOURNE

Unit Assistant
ADAM ELLIOT

Safety Supervisor
GLENN SUTER

Unit Nurses
HELEN JOHNSTONE
SARAH LEARMONT
PATSY BUCHAN

Third Unit

Director
BRUCE HUNT

Director of Photography
GEOFF WHARTON

First Assistant Director
CHARLES ROTHERHAM

Second Assistant Director
JOHNNY PACIALEO

Art Director
JULES COOK

First Assistant Camera
ADRIEN Q. SEFFRIN

Loader
OLIVER SCOTT

Script Supervisor
OKSANA SOKOL

Video Split Operator
JONATHAN BEAMENT

Standby Props
SHANE BENNETT

Assistant Standby Props
BRAD DIEBERT

Gaffer
PETER BUSHBY

Best Boy
JOHN DELAHUNTY

Electrician
MARK WATSON

Rigging Electrician
NICK WATERS

Key Grip
GREG TIDMAN

Grips
ROB WILKIN
JASON MCPHEE

Standby Costume
JAMALLA HASSAN

Production Assistant
AMBER COOK

Production Runner
GEOFF STANTON

Unit Assistant
GORDON ANDERSON

Safety Supervisor
LAZARO CIFUENTES

U.S. Model Unit

Producer
DAVID DRANITZKE

High Speed Director of Photography
KIM MARKS

Motion Control Director of Photography
PETE KOZACHIK

First Assistant Director
ROBERT J. MOONEY

High Speed First Assistant Camera
PAUL SANCHEZ

Motion Control First Assistant Camera
JO CARSON

Second Assistant Camera
STARRS McBURNEY

Motion Control Engineer
CHRISTIAN ANDREWS

Video Assist
CLARK HIGGINS

Art Director
NANCI NOBLETT

CAD Draftsman
AARON HAYE

High Speed Gaffer
STEVEN CONDIOTTI

Motion Control Gaffer
JEFFREY E. GILLIAM

Best Boy
GARY R. McCLENDON

Electricians
MARK NAKAHARA
BEAU VAUGHN
SPENCER MULCAHY
PATRICK RYAN

Key Grip
GARY GILL

Best Boy
ROBERT "BOOMER" McCANN

Dolly Grip
ZACH LOVE

Grip
GREGORY C. COLLIS

Costume Supervisor
MICHAEL "MICK" BECKER

Production Coordinator
HEIDI ERL

Production Assistant
JENNY NAPIER

Production Accountant
CATHERINE ROEHL

Assistant Accountant
SAUNDRA MARIE ARDITO

Special Effects Coordinator
GEOFFREY HERON

Special Effects Foreman
ROB CLOT

Gang Bosses
MATT HERON
JASON BRACKETT

Special Effects Technicians
ROGER DODD
RICHARD SPAH
MATT PRINE
WEDRELL L. JAMES II
TIM WESSLING
DENNIS FORRY
SARAH SHORES
JEFFREY VALDEZ

Model Shop Supervisor
MICHAEL LYNCH

Construction Coordinator
RICH CLOT

Construction Foreman
TOM EHLINE

Model Foreman
BEN NICHOLS

Model Shop Coordinator
STEAK HOUSE

Production Assistant
CHRIS SYMONDS

Prop Maker Foremen
FON DAVIS
ADAM SAVAGE
DON BIES
DAVE FOGLER
GRANT IMAHARA
BRIAN DEWE
MICHAEL JOBE

Gang Boss/Prop Maker - Mjolnir
RICK ANDERSON

Gang Boss/Prop Makers
NORM DeCARLO
RODNEY MORGAN
EBEN STROMQUIST
ALAN PETERSON
SCOTT McNAMARA
VICTORIA LEWIS
JON P. GUIDINGER
WILLEM VAN THILLO
NICK D'ABO
JOHN OSTER
SALVATORE BELLECI

Gang Boss/Prop Makers - Dockside Door
PHIL BROTHERTON
CHRIS FRY
DAVE J. MURPHY

Prop Makers - Dockside Door
TODD LOOKINLAND
TOM PROOST
CHRISTOPHER GAW

Gang Boss/Prop Maker - Pattern Maker
MARK BUCK

Gang Boss/Prop Makers - Control Tower
NICHOLAS BLAKE
NELSON HALL
MITCHELL ROMANAUSKI

Prop Makers - Control Tower
TODD H. FELLOWS
NEAL HALTER
PIERRE MAURER
TONY PRECIADO

Prop Makers
MIKE B. GRIVETT
JON ZENSIUS

Lead Scenic Painter
TODD BRAY

Journeyman Scenic Painters
PEGGY HRASTAR
MELANIE WALAS
LOREN HILLMAN-MORGAN
LAUREN ABRAMS

Scenic Painters
DANIEL ALBANESE
TRACY BOYKO

Prop Maker/Metal Fabricator
JIMMY GERNAND

Prop Maker - Tool Maintenance
TOM BARONE

Prop Makers
MYRON ISAACS
BRENT HEYNING
JOHN MAYNIER

Laborer
KENNETH HOOKS

Medics
STEVE MINGUS
DAVE MOORER

Transportation Captain
FRANK ROCHA

Drivers
HOWARD "SKIP" RICHARDS
TODD HARRELL

Craft Service
WENDE MARTIN

Website Designer
SPENCER LAMM

Website Content Producer
SHARON BRAY

Visual Effects by
BUF COMPAGNIE

Visual Effects Supervisor
STEPHANE CERETTI

CG Supervisor
DOMINIQUE VIDAL

Producer
NICOLAS BONNELL

Production Supervisor
VALERIE DELAHAYE

CG Artists
LAURENS EHRMANN
EDUARDO SCHMIDEK
SOPHIE GATEAU
NICOLAS CHEVALLIER
FLORENT ANDORRA
LUCAS SALTON
JEAN MARC VAN RISJWICK

Coordinator
AURELIA ABATE

Research and Development
XAVIER BEC
NICHOLAS GALAN

Images Computed with mental ray Æ mental images
GmbH & Co. KG. Berlin

Visual Effects by
CIS HOLLYWOOD

Visual Effects Supervisor
BRYAN HIROTA

Visual Effects Producer
JULIE OROSZ

Digital Effects Supervisors
GREG LIEGEY
JOE HENKE

Digital Effects Supervisor
DAN KAUFMAN

PM
TOM SLOVICK

Inferno Artist
TRAVIS BAUMANN

Compositors
TRAVIS BAUMANN
PATRICK KAVANAUGH
MARC NANJO
BOB LYSS
BILL GILMAN
ANDREW MUMFORD

Lead CG Artist
JASON WARDLE

CG Artists
JOHN CASSELLA
GARY ABRAHAMIAN
DIANA MIAO
CHRIS RYAN
AMY GARBACK

Sr. Roto/Paint Artist
LARRY GAYNOR

Roto/Paint Artists
CHRIS ANDERSON
JAYNI KAVANAUGH

R & D Supervisor
CHRIS ALLEN

R & D Programmer
KYLE YAMAMOTO

General Manager
DONALD FLY

Systems
MATT ASHTON

Accounting
MARYJANE LAYANI

Visual Effects by
ESC ENTERTAINMENT

Visual Effects Supervisor
KIM LIBRERI

Producer
JANET YALE

Zion Unit

Visual Effects Supervisors
GEORGE MURPHY
JOE TAKAI

Senior Producer
PETER TAKEUCHI

Producer
LAWSON W. OWEN

Art Director
GEORGE HULL

Digital Effects Supervisor
SCOTT FRANKEL

Associate Supervisor
RICK SCHULZE

Animation Supervisor
LYNDON J. BARROIS

Sequence Leads
JANEEN ELLIOT
RANDY GOUX
ANDREW HARRIS
TOM HUTCHINSON
RODNEY IWASHINA
KORY JUUL
BOB ROESLER
JOHN STILLMAN
CHRIS TRIMBLE

Look Lead Development
DEVORAH PETTY

APU Lead
ANTONY FIELD

Digger Lead
SONJA STRUBEN

Dock Lead
VINCENT TOSCANO

Effects Lead
ADAM S. MARTINEZ

Sentinel Swarm Lead
MIKE MORASKY

Sentinel Lead
JOANNE THIEL

Sentinel Destructo Lead
WILLIAM OPDYKE

Supervising Animator
TOM 'GIBBY' GIBBONS

Lead Animator
RICK GLENN

Animators
DOMINICK CECERE
MICHAEL HOLZL
JAMEE HOUK
KEN 'SATCHEL' KING
SCOTT KRAVITZ
JESSE SUGARMAN
DAVID WEINSTEIN
VICTOR HUANG
ETHAN MARAK
CAMERON DAVID FOLDS
WILL ELDER-GROEBE
KURT NELLIS
BIL VAN NESS
PAUL WAGGONNER
CHRISTOPHER WALSH
NEIL MICHKA

Animation Rigger Lead
ALLAN ARINDUQUE

Animation Riggers
TIM COLEMAN
KEVIN CULHANE
PAUL DAVIES

Motion Capture
ALASTAIR MACLEOD

Motion Capture Animators
KATIE COLE
CAROLINE CAMERON
ANDREW SCHNEIDER
ROBIN AKIN

Model Lead
DAN DIXON

Modelers
JOHN DANIEL
SCOTT FRITTS
RICHARD HURREY
JOSE SAMSON
MICHAEL G. FUDGE
TIM COLEMAN
KEVIN CULHANE

3-D Texture Lead
OWEN DEMERS

3-D Texture Painters
ED QUINTERO
LISSA KLANOR

Effects TDs
JESSE ANDREWARTHA
MIKE DALZELL
MARK MANFREY
KEVIN ROMOND
MARC SCAPARRO
MICHAEL GAISER
ALLAN GERSTEN
KAISHIN KAM
JOHN 'JJ' JENKINS
DOUG YOSHIDA
JEFFREY CHAN
JONATHAN LITT
KAWALDEEP SINGH
B. DURANT SCHOON
JOHN EDWARDS
OLLIE RANKIN
QARL

Color and Lighting
DAVID (GRUE) DEBRY
CINDY HONG
MARIE-LAURE NGUYEN
DANIELLE PLANTEC
PATRICE SAENZ
MARC TOSCANO
JOHN VOLNY
STEPHEN PARKER
JEREMY STERNBERG
JOHN F. LEE
MICHAEL KENNEDY
MATTHEW HENDERSON
JAMES ROWELL
SHAWN WALSH
LISA LO

Compositors
MATT BRUMIT
PETER CHESLOFF
MATT DOUGAN
DAVID GOTTLIEB
JASON M. HALVERSON
KRISTEN MILLETTE
BRUCE NICHOLSON
JASON PORTER
STEVE J. SANCHEZ
RICHARD SANDOVAL
DAVI STEIN
ANDRES VITALE
SCOTT YOUNKIN
R. MATT SMITH
DAN TREZISE
JOHN R.A. BENSON
TAMARA STONE

3-D Matchmover Lead
BRIAN CANTWELL

3-D Matchmovers
NEHA WICKRAMASEKARAN
TONY ABEJURO
JOHN M. LEVIN
STEVE P. REMBUSKOS
ERIC ROTH
AARON SINGER
JOSEPH A. STEVENSON

Roto/Paint Lead
JOSHUA H. JOHNSON

Roto/Paint Artists
JEN CANTWELL
JENNIFER GONZALEZ
LYNDAL HEATHWOOD
LETIA LEWIS
NICOLE SAMARRON
MARK HOPPER
TONY ALEXANDER
ZACHARY LO
KATHERINE EVANS
CLINT THORNE

Assistant TDs
ATSUSHI SEO
LORENZO WANG
JEREMY HUDDLESTON
PETER RICHARDSON
ANTHONY GREENE
CHRISTINA GARCIA
JOHN GABRIEL

Pre-visualization Artist
MATTHEW WARD

Digital Matte Painters
SHANE ROBERTS
CRAIG MULLINS
MATHIEU RAYNAULT

Avid Compositor
NICK SEUSER

PM
JERRY CASTRO

APM
BRIAN BRECHT
MARTHA RICHTER SMITH

Coordinators
CHANDRA MONTGOMERY
ANNIE POMERANZ
AMY GATZERT
STEPHANIE C. LEE
TINA KANE

Software Development
ANDREW PEARCE
COLETTE MULLENHOFF

Matrix Unit

Producers
ANN PODLOZNY
JOHN L. JACK

CG Supervisor
ANDY LOMAS

Composite Supervisor
MATT DESSERO

Technology Supervisor
GEORGE BORSHUKOV

Sequence Leads
GREG JUBY
MICHAEL MULHOLLAND
MOHEN LEO
JAY REYNOLDS
SCOTT LIEDTKA
MATT MCDONALD

Animation Supervisor
MICHAEL F. GAY

Animators
MICHAEL J. CLAUSEN
NOAH THOREAU MIZRAHI
NON THAREECHIT

Color and Lighting
STEVE AVOUJAGELI
TREVOR CAWOOD
RAY HALEBLIAN
JEFF KASUNIC
KEVIN MCGOWAN
ANTHONY RIAZZI
JASON BRIGHT
MICHAEL COMLY
ALLEN HEMBERGER
DAVID JEROME KINTNER
TADAO MIHASHI
MASUO SUZUKI
SIMON BROWN
KENNETH GIMPELSON
BARD ANDERS KASIN
KIMBERLY LIPTRAP
SOREN RAGSDALE
RYAN (RT) TODD

Effects TDs
SIMON BROWN
TRISTAN IKUTA
FABIAN ELMERS
OYSTEIN LARSEN
STEPHEN MURPHY
SCOT SCHINDERMAN
TAKASHI KURIBAYASHI
DAVID LIPTON
ROB NITSCH
ENRIQUE VILA
NATHAN FOK
RYAN HOPKINS
ROSA LIN
MARC ROTH

Virtual Background TDs
ANDRES MARTINEZ
CARINA OHLUND
KIRA-ANNE PELICAN
BRYAN POON
DENNIS MARTIN
VLAD BINA
CARLOS PEDROZA
JUAN S. GOMEZ

Character Riggers
JOSEPH GIGANTELLI
PATRICK TAYLOR

Modelers
BRIAN FREISINGER
RENE GARCIA
STEVE RHEINFRANK
CHRISTOPHER ENG

3D Texture Painters
SANDY DONG
JANELLE SCHNEIDER (PIERCE)

Compositors
JEFF ALLEN
CHRISTINA DRAHOS
MARK NETTLETON
BARNABY ROBSON
PATRICK BERGERON
LINDA TREMBLAY-GEIBEL
CRISTIN PESCOSOLIDO
DANIEL P. ROSEN
MARK BURNS
EDWARDO MENDEZ
TOM PROCTOR
SHARMISHTHA SOHONI

Matchmovers
DOUGLAS MOORE
ANTHONY MARK VIVERITO
NOWELL VALERI
JOE STEVENSON

2D Roto/Painters
JUSTIN GRAHAM
ALICIA BISSINGER
SETH F. MILLER
MATTHEW ADAMS
HILLARY HOGGARD
MICHAEL BRAZELTON
GREGORY SHIMP
DEREK KRAUSS

Digital Matte Painters
ROGER GIBBON
LUBO HRISTOV
JOHN FRASER
NEVIANA HRISTOV
RON CRABB

Coordinators
DENNIS COOPER
ROBIN DENISE YOUNG
TIFFANY CULLUM
AMY CAURO
BRICE PARKER

ESC President
THOMAS A. DAVILA

ESC Chief Financial Officer
TOM SETTLE

ESC Chief Science Officer
DAN PIPONI

Research and Development
HAARM-PIETER DUIKER
CHRISTINA TEMPELAAR-LIETZ
OLIVER JAMES
OLIVIER MAURY
JP LEWIS
UWE BEHRENS
MARLIN ROWLEY
DEV MANNEMELA

Editorial
ED FULLER
TOM FREEMAN
NICHOLAS SEUSER

Assistant Editorial
JOEY SANTANA
CHERIE HAMMOND

ESC Chief Technology Officer
PAUL RYAN

Production Software
ASHLEY COWART
DAVID PEACOCK
JEREMY YABROW
SARAH BOAZ
THOMAS MAGDZIARZ
MATT PLEC
BRIAN W. SMITH
PETER MURPHY
MARIANO PETERSON
JOSHUA STORCK
JOHN MAGDZIARZ
CHRISTOPHER PETTY
GARY COATES

System Administration
MICHAEL QUAN
TOMMY LAFFERTY
VENUS KLINGER
EDDIE LIU
DAVID P. TSAO
RYAN SCHNIZLEIN
KEVIN CONDE
TRAM LE
RENE KUYS
MARTIN CALDERON
ROBERT L. JORDAN

Operations Manager
JEREMY BEADELL

Operations
TODD LINDO
MAURA HOGAN
AMANDA INSTONE
CAMERON NEILSON
DANIEL PRATT
SHIN ARIMA
STEVE MICHEL
STEVEN TOH
DAVID HOGAN

Human Resources
EDIE DYKSTRA
BRIAN WISE
SHANNON KLAUSCHIE

Executive Assistant
MICHELLE STOCK

Facilities
COURTNEY MCCRANE BOYLAN
KATHLEEN STOKES
KATIE GEBALA
BRIAN TRAINOR
RACHAEL KNIGHT
BRODIE ANDERSON
KEITH SANTIAGO
CHRIS CAMBRA

Finance
KAREN FITZGERALD
JAMISON EMPEY
MARY FRANCES REIDY
CHERYL MURATA
NANCY FANG
CARRIE PANZER

Manex Entertainment, Inc.
TOY BERKOWITZ
CARL CASARETO
THOMAS PATRICK GALLAGHER
GARY D. KUCHER
MARTIN WEAVER

Visual Effects by
GIANT KILLER ROBOTS

Effects Supervisor
MIKE SCHMITT

Executive Producer
AMBER WONG

TD/Compositors
JOHN VEGHER
RICH MCBRIDE
JON HECKMAN
DEB ASCH

TDs
TOBIN JONES
JASON GALEON

Particle TDs
TOSHIYASU OTSUKA
AUGUST MEREDITH

3-D Supervisor
GREG ANDERSON

Compositors
ERIC SCHWEICKERT
SERENA NARAMORE
KEVIN BELL
LAIDE AGUNBIADE

Digital Matte Artist
FILIPPO COSTANZO

Producer
ALEX ALTROCCHI

Senior Systems Administrator
RICHARD SIMON

Digital Asset Manager
DAVID ZBRIGER

PACIFIC TITLE IMAGING

Production Supervisor
MARC ROSS

Imaging Supervisors
DOUG DELANEY
BRIAN NOGLE

Visual Effect Supervisor
RODNEY MONTAGUE

Production Coordinators
ANA RICABAL
JONATHAN MECENAS

Lead Camera
GREG RODIN

Film Technicians
JARED ROSS
MARC CANAS
EDUARDO CISNEROS
TRAVIS KELLEY

Vault Manager
LANDIS HARTMAN JR.

Pre-Visualization by
PIXEL LIBERATION FRONT

Pre-Visualization Supervisor
COLIN GREEN

Lead Artists
LAURENT LAVIGNE
KYLE ROBINSON

Artists
MATT FARRELL
ROB NUNN
BEN PROCTOR
KENT SEKI
RPIN SUWANNATH
JOHN HEWITT
JEFF BENOIT
ALEX VEGH

Coordinators
DUNCAN BURBIDGE
SEAN CUSHING

Visual Effects by
SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

Visual Effects Supervisor
JIM BERNEY

Producer
JOHN CLINTON

Executive Producer
JENNY FULLE

Digital Effects Supervisor
PETER G. TRAVERS

Animation Supervisor
SPENCER COOK

CG Supervisors
JAKE MORRISON
DAVID SEAGER
BRET ST. CLAIR

Digital Producer
DANIEL KUEHN

DPM
SKYE LYONS

Editorial
DANIEL ARKIN

Digital Coordinators
EVANGELINE MONROY
JEREMIE WINSLOW
ERIC WITHEE

Production Assistant
TIMOTHY LOUGHRAN

CG Character & Object Modelers
SERGIO GARCIA ABAD
OLIVER ARNOLD
CHRISTIAN BOUYER
LUIS LABRADOR
THE-HUNG QUACH

Shader Development
DAVID VALDEZ

Digital Character Set Up
SUMIT DAS
KEITH KELLOGG
MAKSYMILIAN NAPOROWSKI
BRIAN H. THOMPSON

Match Movers
ERICA HORNUNG
NIC NICHOLSON
DAVID SPENCER
DAVID WORMAN

FX Animators
YAKOV BAYTLER
MICHAEL N. DAUGHERTY
MARK HAMILTON
ZSOLT KRAJCIK
BILL LABARGE
BRIAN LUTGE
AARON JAMES MCCOMAS
RODNEY J. MCFALL
JAMIE PILGRIM
NAZGOL SHAMS
JASON YANOFSKY
BJORN ZIPPRICH

CG Character Animators
ALFONSO ALPUERTO
ANA MARIA ALVARADO
DEREK FRIESENBORG
LUIS GRANE
JORDAN HARRIS
RANDY LINK
HENRY SATO JR.
DAVID EARL SMITH
KEITH W. SMITH
WILLIAM TESSIER
VINCENT TRUITNER
ALEX TYSOWSKY
PEPE VALENCIA

TDs
MARK HALL
JEP HILL
GEORGE HO
KURT JUDSON
SEVENDALINO KHAY
MARK LEFITZ
STEPHEN R. LUNN
SARAH MOORE
AMANDA MORRISON
ENRIQUE MUNOZ
ALBERTO NOTI
JEFF SHANK
KEVIN ANDREW SMITH
JOE STRASSER
BRUNO VILELA
LEN WHITE
JOHN JUDE WISSLER

High Speed Compositing Artists
DAVID BLUM
DET CHANSAMONE
DOUG FORREST
TONY DIEP

Rotoscope/Paint Artists
SUZY BROWN
ALEXANDER LINGER

Digital Color Timer
ANTHONY HARRIS

Lead Production Services Technician
JOHN J. LEE

Production Services Technicians
RYAN BRIGHT
COREY MCMAHON
GEORGE T. RICHMAN
MATHEW THOMAS

High Speed Compositing Manager
DAWN GUINTA

High Speed Compositing Coordinator
JASON ANDERSON

Film I/O Supervisor
DENNIS WEBB

Film I/O Technicians
CHRIS ARREOLA
ANDREW FOOTE
ATTILA VERESS

Supervisor, Software Engineering
AMIT AGRAWAL

Senior Software Engineers
HIRO MIYOSHI
BRUCE NAVSKY

Senior Systems Engineer
DAVI MIYA

Video Editors
SEAN CALLAN
RAY WONG

Accountant
ROBB MILLER

Color Timing Coordinator
KATHLEEN WOOLERY

Editorial Coordinator
NIKKI BELL

Video Coordinator
AMY EBERHARDT

Senior Staff
TIM SARNOFF

Visual Effects by
TIPPETT STUDIO

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
CRAIG HAYES

Visual Effects Producer
AMY HOLLYWOOD WIXSON

CG Supervisor
JOHNNY GIBSON

Visual Effects Supervisor
SCOTT SOUTER

Art Director
GRANT ALAN NIESNER

Animation Supervisor
SIMON ALLEN

DPMs
ATHENA YVETTE PORTILLO
LES G. JONES

Visual Effects Editorial
SARAH SCHUBART

Animation Leads
DOVI ANDERSON
THOMAS SCHELESNY

Animators
MICHAEL BRUNET
CHUCK DUKE
AARON GILMAN
TRACI HORIE
ERIC INGERSON
JULIE JAROS
DANIEL LOEB
GUIDO MUZZARELLI
JASON SHULMAN

FX Animation Leads
DEMETRIUS LEAL
DANIEL ROLINEK

FX Animators
EYAL EREZ
CHRISTOPHER LYMAN HAMILTON
MICHAEL JOHNSON
CLEAR MENSER
NAZ SHAMS
MELISSA TSENG
BRYAN WHITAKER

Lighting Leads
LLOYD ROYAL BERNBERG
CHARLES ROSE

Lighting TDs
MARK ANDREW DE LA GARZA
STEVEN DEMERS
BRAD FOX
STEVEN QUINONES-COLON
JULIEN SCHREYER
BART TRICKEL
JIM VALLADAO
KELLY WALSH
MATTHEW WELKER
DAVY WENTWORTH
NELSON ANDREW WHITE

Compositing Leads
ALAN BOUCEK
MATT JACOBS

Digital Compositors
DAN CAYER
BRENNAN DOYLE
PAGE FRAKES
CHRIS GIBBONS
ARUNA INVERSIN
JEFF A. JOHNSON
ZOE PECK-EYLER
GERARD BENJAMIN PIERRE
ARI RUBENSTEIN
JOSH SAETA
MATTHEW WALLIN

Matte Painter
KENT MATHESON

Layout Lead
CHRISTOPHER PAIZIS

Layout
STEPHEN MOROS
MARK SIEW

Model Lead
JOSEPH HAMDORF

Model
JON CHILDRESS FARMER
JOHN KOESTER
PAUL ZINNES

Paint Leads
AARON "PANDACAT" FLOREZ
ANDY HARBECK

Paint
NATHAN STINUS FREDENBURG
HASKELL FRIEDMAN

Puppet Lead
MATTHEW MUNTEAN

Puppet
PETER NEWSOME
TRACEY ROBERTS

Matchmove
DEVIN BREESE
KIRK LARKINS
ERIC MARKO

Rotoscope
ROBERT DORRIS
RICK MARKLE
RAMONA MARTINEZ
MISTY SEGURA BARBOUR
KENNETH VOSS

Digital Coordinators
JAIMIE LEE JOTA
NAOMI RUTH RAINE

Assistant Digital Coordinator
CHRISTOPHER HALL

Production Assistants
LISA FAY
RON NICHOLS

Render Wranglers
CHRISTINE GATCHALIAN
NATE REID

Film I/O
VICKI WONG
NATHAN ABBOT
MATTHEW TOMLINSON

Production Software Development
MARKUS BURKI
DOUG EPPS
MICHAEL MORTIMER

Head of Operations
DAN MCNAMARA

Head of Systems
CHRISTIAN RICE

Studio Controller
SUZANNE YOSHI

Head of Production
ALONZO RUVALCABA

Executive Producer
JULES ROMAN

Filmed in PANAVISION®

Camera Dollies by
CHAPMAN LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.

Grip and Electric Equipment
PANAVISION®

Dailies by
ATLAB

Dailies Telecine Transfers
FRAME SET AND MATCH

Visual Effects Dailies
HOLLYWOOD FILM AND VIDEO

Travel Services
GREG HELMERS - TRAVELTOO

Freight Services
MIKE HARPER - FILM FREIGHT

Title Design by
BRUCE SCHLUTER

Negative Cutter
MO HENRY

Colortimer
DAVID ORR

Color by TECHNICOLOR®


The Filmmakers wish to thank our family, our friends and our fans whose love and support made the impossible, possible.

The Producers wish to thank:
THE CITY OF SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
THE NEW SOUTH WALES FILM AND TELEVISION OFFICE
AUSFILM
THE CITY OF OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA

Soundtrack Album on WARNER SUNSET RECORDS/
MAVERICK RECORDING COMPANY

"The Trainman Cometh"
Written by BEN WATKINS and DON DAVIS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR and DON DAVIS

"Tetsujin"
Written by BEN WATKINS and DON DAVIS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR and DON DAVIS

"Hel Club"
Written by TOM TYKWER, JOHNNY KLIMEK and REINHOLD HEIL
Performed and produced by PALE 3

"Nuages"
Written and performed by DJANGO REINHARDT
Courtesy of JSP RECORDS

"I'm Beginning To See the Light"
Written by DUKE ELLINGTON, DON GEORGE, JOHNNY HODGES
and HARRY JAMES
Performed by BEN WEBSTER
Courtesy of REPRISE RECORDS
By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing

"Navras"
Written by DON DAVIS and BEN WATKINS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR and DON DAVIS


Filmed at FOX STUDIOS, AUSTRALIA
Sydney

MPAA Certificate #48389

IATSE

KODAK Motion Picture Products
FUJIFILM Motion Picture Products

Dolby DTS
SDDS

This Motion Picture
© 2003 Warner Bros. - U.S., Canada, Bahamas & Bermuda
© 2003 Village Roadshow Films (BVI) Limited - All Other Territories

Story and Screenplay
© 2003 Warner Bros. - U.S., Canada, Bahamas & Bermuda
© 2003 Village Roadshow Films (BVI) Limited - All Other Territories

Original Score
© 2003 Warner-Barham Music, LLC

www.thematrix.com

THE MATRIX REVOLUTIONS

Silver Pictures

Warner Bros. Distribution

MakingOf

Der Abspann enthält einen Gruß an die Fans:

The Filmmakers wish to thank our family, our friends and our fans whose love and support made the impossible, possible.

Filmmusik

Don Davis vs. Juno Reactor - Navras (vom Soundtrack)
Während des gesamten Abspanns.

Hintergründe

<<< vorheriges Kapitel


 Homepage
Revolutions
Impressum
Creative Commons-Lizenzvertrag

2016 by Martin Zwirner | Kontakt & Impressum
Dieser Inhalt ist unter einer Creative Commons-Lizenz lizenziert.

Die Rechte für die Marken und das Material aus Filmen und Spielen
bleiben bei den entsprechenden Eigentümern.