Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Call to undefined function mysql_connect() in /var/www/l3s11206/files/dbconnect.php:3 Stack trace: #0 /var/www/l3s11206/html/matrix/incl/head.php(5): include() #1 {main} thrown in /var/www/l3s11206/files/dbconnect.php on line 3

Reloaded: Abspann

Beginn: 2:01:53 | Ende: 2:12:36 | Dauer: 0:10:43
MakingOf | Hintergründe

WARNER BROS. PICTURES PRESENTS

In Association with VILLAGE ROADSHOW PICTURES and NPV ENTERTAINTMENT

A SILVER PICTURES Production

KEANU REEVES

LAURENCE FISHBURNE

CARRIE-ANNE MOSS

"THE MATRIX RELOADED"

HUGO WEAVING

JADA PINKETT-SMITH

GLORIA FOSTER

Written & Directed by
THE WACHOWSKI BROTHERS

Produced by
JOEL SILVER

Executive Producers
ANDY WACHOWSKI
LARRY WACHOWSKI
GRANT HILL
ANDREW MASON
and BRUCE BERMAN

Director of Photography
BILL POPE, A.S.C.

Production Designer
OWEN PATERSON

Edited by
ZACH STAENBERG, A.C.E.

Casting by
MALI FINN, C.S.A.
SHAUNA WOLIFSON

Costumes Designed by
KYM BARRETT

Music Composed and Conducted by
DON DAVIS

Visual Effects Supervisor
JOHN GAETA

Unit Production Managers
L. DEAN JONES, JR.
GRANT HILL

First Assisant Director
JAMES McTEIGUE

Second Assistant Director
CLAIRE RICHARDSON

Second Assstant Director
SEAN HOBIN

Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor
DANE A. DAVIS, MPSE

Conceptual Designer
GEOFREY DARROW

Associate Producers
VICKI POPPELWELL
STEVE RICHARDS


Power Station Guard

Kali

Police #2

Girl (Link’s Niece)

The Architect

Soren

Vector

Persephone

Agent Johnson

Priestess

Bane

Old Woman at Zion

Zion Controller

Bike Carrier Driver

Ice

Zion Virtual Control Operator

Woman with Groceries

Seraph

Corrupt

Another Old Woman at Zion

Young Thomas Anderson (12)

Maggie

Wurm

Security Guard #5

Morpheus

The Oracle

Maitre D'

Young Thomas Anderson (4)

Zee

A.P.U. Escort

Ballard

Abel

Agent Jackson

Keymaker

Mauser

Colt

Mifune

Commander Lock

Computer Room Technician

AK

Boy (Link’s Nephew)

Agent Thompson

Security Bunker Guard #2

Power Station Guard

Computer Room Guard

Trinity

Beautiful Woman at Le Vrai

Zion Gate Operator

Councillor Dillard

Cain

Officer Wirtz

Operator (Vigilant)

Link

Niobe

Young Thomas Anderson (8)

Twin #2

Twin #1

Lock’s Lieutenant

Neo

Roland

Ajax

“Gidim” Truck Driver

18 Wheel Trucker

Binary

Tirant

Young Thomas Anderson (2)

Cas

Police #1

Malachi

Security Bunker Guard

Kid

Agent Smith

Councillor West

Axel

Merovingian

Ghost

Councillor Hamann

Supervising Stunt Coordinator

Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator

Stunt Coordinator
  RAY ANTHONY

CHRISTINE ANU

ANDY ARNESS

ALIMA ASHTON-SHEIBU

HELMUT BAKAITIS

STEVE BASTONI

DON BATTE

MONICA BELLUCCI

DANIEL BERNHARDT

VALERIE BERRY

IAN BLISS

LILIANA BOGATKO

MICHAEL BUDD

STONEY BURKE

KELLY BUTLER

JOSEPHINE BYRNES

NORIS CAMPOS

COLLIN CHOU

PAUL COTTER

MARLENE CUMMINS

ATTILA DAVIDHAZY

ESSIE DAVIS

TERRELL DIXON

NASH EDGERTON

LAURENCE FISHBURNE

GLORIA FOSTER

DAVID FRANKLIN

AUSTIN GALUPPO

NONA GAYE

DARYL HEATH

ROY JONES, Jr.

MALCOM KENNARD

DAVID A. KILDE

RANDALL DUK KIM

CHRISTOPHER KIRBY

PETER LAMB

NATHANIEL LEES

HARRY LENNIX

TONY LYNCH

ROBERT MAMMONE

JOSHUA MBAKWE

MATT McCOLM

SCOTT McLEAN

CHRIS MITCHELL

STEVE MORRIS

CARRIE-ANNE MOSS

TORY MUSSETT

RENE NAUFAHU

ROBYN NEVIN

DAVID NO

GENEVIEVE O’REILLY

SOCRATIS OTTO

HAROLD PERRINEAU

JADA PINKETT SMITH

MONTAÑO RAIN

ADRIAN RAYMENT

NEIL RAYMENT

RUPERT REID

KEANU REEVES

DAVID ROBERTS

SHANE C. RODRIGO

NICK SCOGGIN

KEVIN C. SCOTT

TAHEI SIMPSON

FRANKIE STEVENS

NICANDRO THOMAS

GINA TORRES

ANDREW VALLI

STEVE VELLA

JOHN WALTON

CLAYTON WATSON

HUGO WEAVING

CORNEL WEST

LEIGH WHANNEL

LAMBERT WILSON

ANTHONY WONG

ANTHONY ZERBE

R.A. RONDELL

CHAD STAHELSKI

GLENN BOSWELL

Stunt Players
DAVID BARRETT
CLANCY LEE BECK
KEIR BECK
PAUL BORNE
BOBBY BOWLES
TROY BROWN
DANIELLE BURGIO
ROCKY CAPELLA
JACK CARPENTER
GIL COMBS
TIM CONNOLLY
PAUL CRAWFORD
JOHN CYPERT
JEFF DASHNAW
KELSEE KING-DEVOREAUX
PAUL DOYLE
THOMAS DRYDEN
BRIAN DUFFY
OUSAUN ELAM
ANNIE ELLIS
TAWNY ELLIS
DEBBIE EVANS
ASHLEY FAIRFIELD
CLAY DONAHUE FONTENOT
MIKE GUNTHER
NIGEL HARBACH
THOMAS ROBINSON HARPER
FREDDIE HICE
STEVE HOLLADAY
LOU HORVARTH
THOMAS J. HUFF
PETER JEREMIJENKO
HENRY KINGI
ALEX KUZELICKI
  KEVIN LARSON
DAVID LEITCH
WILL LEONG
ANTHONY LLOYD
BILLY D. LUCAS
BRAD MARTIN
JOHNNY MARTIN
MIKE MARTINEZ
DARRIN PRESCOTT
CHAD RANDALL
REX J. REDDICK
TIM RIGBY
LARRY RIPPENKROEGER
JIMMY N. ROBERTS, III
TROY ROBINSON
PAT ROMANO
ERIK RONDELL
RONNIE RONDELL
DEBBY ROSS-RONDELL
JOHN SARVISS
DOUGLAS SNIVLEY
GARY STEARNS
RONN SURELS
KEITH SUZUKI
TIM TRELLA
CYNTHIA VanALSTYNE
BERNADETTE van GYEN
TIM WALKEY
AARON WALTERS
DANNY WESELIS
TROY WOOD
DAN WYNANDS
AVRIL WYNNE
MARCUS YOUNG

Dancers
TAMMY CHENEY
MICHAEL E. COLE
BRANDON FREEMAN
YUKIE FUJIMOTO
JENIFER GOLDEN
  CHAE HILL
MAURYA KERR
SILFREDO LAO VIGO
MONIQUE STRAUSS
DAMON L. WHITE


Choreography by

Additional Choreography by
 

CHARLES MOULTON

JOHN O’CONNELL
 
Pilots



Key Stunt Rigger

Stunt Riggers










Fight Choreography

Additional Fight Choreography

Kung Fu Trainer

Wire Team Coordinator

Wire Team






Stunt Department Coordinator

Stunt Assistant

DP/Spacecam Operator

Spacecam Technician

Supervising Art Director

Key Storyboard Artist

Storyboard Artists



Concept Artists






Computer Pre-Visualization


3D Creature Designer
  GARY TICEHURST (AUS)
RICK SHUSTER (US)
CRAIG HOSKING (US)

NILS BENDIX

HUCKLE CLEARY
JARED EDDO
CHRISTIAN FLETCHER
GRANT FLETCHER
CRAIG GALE
CHARLES INGRAM
ROBERT McDOUGALL
ROBERT POWELL
DAVID SCHULTZ
SCOTT SULLIVAN

YUEN WO PING

DION LAM

CHEUNG YAN YUEN

LEE KUN “FISH” FONG

CHI WAH LING “TONY”
HUEN CHIU KU “DD”
SUI WAH CHAN “MONEY”
CHI TAI LAM “TY”
HU CHEN “TIGER”
SHUN YI YUEN “EAGLE”

HELEN GRAY

MICHAEL SALIBA

PHIL PASTUHOV

DWAYNE McLINTOCK

HUGH BATEUP

STEVE SKROCE

PHIL KELLER
RICARDO DELGADO
TONY KIEME

SIMON MURTON
JIM MARTIN
YERANT DOUVALIAN
GEORGE HULL
DAREK GOGOL
MARC GABBANA

JOHN HEWITT
JEFF BENOIT

GRANT NIESNER



Australian Art Department

Art Directors



Assistant Art Directors




CAD Computer Modeler

CAD Set Designer

CAD Draftspersons



Set Designers




Draftsperson

Graphics Designer

Concept Model Makers


Concept Model Maker Assistant

Coordinator

Assistant Coordinator

Assistants



Receptionist

Runner

Accountant

Assistant Accountants


Screen Graphics Design Supervisor

Screen Graphics Technical Supervisor

Screen Graphics Artists


Screen Graphics Programmer

Screen Graphics Senior Technician

Set Decorator

Assistant Set Decorator

Set Decoration Coordinator

Buyers/Dressers




Set Dressers





Set Decoration Carpenter

Seamstress

Set Decoration Runner

Picture Vehicle Coordinator

Vehicles Mechanic
 
CATHERINE MANSILL
CHARLIE REVAI
JULES COOK

DAMIEN DREW
CINDI KNAPTON
KAREN MURPHY
MICHAEL TURNER

SERGEI CHADILOFF

JACINTA LEONG

ANDREW CHAN
JONATHAN DYER
KRISTEN ANDERSON

MATT SAXON
GODRIC COLE
PHILIP THOMAS
CHRISTIAN HUBAND

SIMON ELSLEY

SUZANNE BULJAN

LEWIS MORLEY
MARILYN PRIDE

SHARI FINN

TRISH FOREMAN

HELENA DONOHUE

NICHOLAS TORY
DIANA VALIA CHEN
CHRIS TANGNEY

LAUREN WILBOW

ANGUS WRAY

DEBORAH EASTWOOD

VANESSA EDWARDS
SHANNON ANTHONESS

TIM RICHTER

TIM AHERN

MARTIN CROUCH
DYLAN YEO

CARL BRAGA

DAMON GIRBON

BRIAN DUSTING

MARIAN MURRAY

JOANNE TASTULA

MARTIN WILLIAMS
ADRIAN DALTON
KATE PATRICK
HANNAH KNOWLTON

MATT MILGATE
PETER BAXTER
JOANNA PULLEN
ROBERT WOOD
SLAVKO PERAIC

HAMISH RAVEN

TRALEEN RYAN

CHRIS CLEARY

ANTHONY McNEIL

MARK McKINLEY


U.S. Art Department

Art Director

Assistant Art Director

Coordinator

Computer Set Designers


Computer Visual Consultant

Lead Model Maker

Model Maker/Set Designer

Model Maker

Specialty Model Maker

Set Decorator

Lead Man

Set Dressers





Standby Painter

Assistants



Camera Operator
 
MARK MANSBRIDGE

NANCI NOBLETT

AIMEE ROUSEY

KRISTEN DAVIS
PAMELA KLAMER

BENJAMIN BALL

BEN EDELBERG

MARK HITCHLER

JD SANSAVER

JAMES PETERSON

RON REISS

BILL MAXWELL

DONALD A. McMILLAN
JIM POYNTER
EMILIO ARAMENDIA
JOHN “LUCKY” LISTER
KRIS BOXELL

TOM RICHARDSON

MARCY GUIRAGOSSIAN
DARREN LEGALLO
CHANDLER WOOD

ANDREW ROWLANDS


Australian Camera Department

A" Camera Operators


"A" Camera First Assistant

"A" Camera Loader

Steadicam Operator/"B" Camera Operator

"B" Camera First Assistant

"B" Camera Loader

Truck Loader

Stills Photographer
 
DAVID WILLIAMSON
CALUM McFARLANE

COLIN DEANE

MATHEW WINDON

HOWARD SMITH

FRANK HRUBY

BRETT TRACEY

HELEN WARD

JASIN BOLAND


U.S. Camera Department

First Assistant “A” Camera

Second Assistant “A” Camera

First Assistant “B” Camera

Second Assistant “B” Camera

Camera Loader

Preview Assistant

Libra 3 Technician

Script Supervisor

Assistant Script Supervisor

Production Sound Recordist
 
GREG LUNTZEL

SEAN MOE

JOHN GAZDIK

STARRS McBURNEY

ULRIKE LAMSTER

WINONA WACKER

JOHN BONNIN

VICTORIA SULLIVAN

JEANNE STUART

DAVID LEE


Australian Sound Department

Boom Operator

Cable Person
 
GERRY NUCIFORA

EMMA BARHAM


U.S. Sound Department

Boom Operator

Cable Person

Video Playback Operators


VFX Video Playback Operator

Video Assistant

Weapons Coordinator

Armorers


Assistant Armorers
 
SCOTT KINZEY

STEVE BALLIET

MICHAEL TAYLOR (AUS)
JOHN TRUNK (US)

ANTHONY TOY (AUS)

MARK ALSTON (AUS)

ROBERT "ROCK" GALOTTI

JOHN BOWRING (AUS)
PETER COGAR (AUS)

JOHN O’ROURKE (AUS)
DONTE GENTILE (US)


Australian Property Department

Property Master/Cockpit Fabrication Specialist

Assistant Property Master

Key Standby Props

Assistant Standby Props



Property Manufacture Supervisor

Property Manufacture Manager

Coordinator

APU Foreman

APU Engineering Foreman

Engineers


Electronics Engineer

Sculptors


Leading Mould Maker

Mould Makers




Leading Hands





Steel Fabricator

Prop Makers




















Runners


Storeman

Laborers


Lead Fibre Glasser

Fibre Glassers


 
JOHN ALLAN

CHARLY WRENCHER

MURRAY GOSSON

DENIE PENTECOST
JACINTA HENNESSY
BYRON MASON

PETER WYBORN

TREVOR SMITH

COLETTE BIRREL

ADAM GRACE

MARTIN CROWTHER

SIMON PARKER
JOHN CALVIN FOOTE

JAMES O’CONNOR

BELINDA VILLANI
JOHN SEARLE

KEITH RAE

DAVID NAGEL
CHRIS MARINOVICH
DAVID WILLIS
KENNETH VILLA

KEVIN McMANUS
GARY CAMERON
GUY MASEK
NICK BERNYK
AIDAN O’KEEFFE

RODNEY NASH

RONALD RAMETTA
GREG UPSTON
BRAD BURNET
JEREMY DAVIS
ANDREW THILBY
THOMAS PERRY
LUIS FONSECA
ROWAN WADEMAN
DAVID JOLLIFFE
ANDREW HARDINGHAM
DION HORSTMANS
JOHN (Bert) BURLESS
SIMON BETHUNE
PETER THOMPSON
STEVE REID
CRAIG MARTIN
AMANDA AMPHLETT
ANNA MARCHANT
MATTHEW COTTER
GAVIN WALKER

PAUL ADZIC
PETER LIVESEY

DAMIAN ROBINSON

CORIN BATEUP
CASSIE DAVIES

JOHN MURCH

ROSS MELLING
WARREN FINDLAY


U.S. Property Department

Property Master

Property Assistants
 
MIKE BLAZE

STEVE GARDNER
DON WATSON


Australian Electrical Department

Gaffer

Best Boys


Electricians







Practical Electricians


Rigging Gaffer

Rigging Best Boys




Equipment Coordinator

Equipment Storeperson

Electrics/Board Operator

Assistant Storemen


Practical Electricians






Rigging Electricians

 
REG GARSIDE

ALAN DUNSTAN
COLIN WYATT

MARK JEFFRIES
JOEL LATTIGAN
TRAVIS MAGEE
MARK WATSON
TONY LANG
PENIAKU LOLOA
RICHARD MASON

ROBERT MACDONALD
SAMUEL McKINNON

IAIN MATHIESON

SIMON WILLIAMS
MATT CLYDE
ALEX LAGUNA
MATT BUCHAN

GEOFF KELLY

GRAHAM COOK

LUKE CROSS

GARRY WATSON
STEVE PEARSE

IAIN GODFREY
CHRIS MCKINNON
MATT DOWD
MICHAEL PEDDER
TIM PACK
DAVID “SEAN” DOLAN

MARK HARRIS
CHARLIE NOTT
SCOTT ROGERS
TONY REAICHE
TED WILLIAMS
RICHARD MILLS
PETER McMANUS
PETER WHITBY
TIM NEILL
JOEL KLINGER
GRANT NEUTROSKI
JASON WAIDE
PAUL NAYLOR
JOHN ELLARD
MITCH GRAY
CHRIS DODD
NICHOLAI DANKO

U.S. Electrical Department

Chief Lighting Technician

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Lamp Operators





Rigging Gaffer

Best Boy Rigging Electric

Rigging Electricians




 
BOB FINLEY

GARY McCLENDON

DANIEL MICHALSKE
MARK NAKAHARA
MARIA T. MENDOZA
BRIAN MINZLAFF
MARK SHANKEL

JEFF GILLIAM

MICHAEL FINLEY

I.J. VAN PERRE, JR.
CATHERINE BEVER
STEVE PARENTI
PATRICK RYAN
MICHAEL PULLENS

Australian Grip Department

Supervising Key Grip

Key Grip

Dolly Grips


Best Boy Grip

Grips




Truck Grip

Senior Rigging Grip

Rigging Grip

Blue/Green Screen Coordinator

Libra Mount Technician

Supertechnocrane Operator

Technocrane Operator

Rigging Supervisor

Leading Hand

Rigging Best Boy

Equipment Coordinator/Rigger

Riggers






Rigging Laborers


Rigging Coordinator

 
RAY BROWN

IAN BIRD

MICK VIVIAN
ARON WALKER

JAY MUNRO

STEPHEN HARDING
MARTIN FARGHER
KARL DICKARD-WORTH
JOHN REGAN

LEIGH “BILLY” MEAR

RODERICK SCOTT

HENRY RICHARDS

DAVID THOMSON

TIM COUSINS

GEOFF BROWN

PAUL MICALLEF

GRAEME DEW

CARLY THOMAS

STEVE MACKAY

ANDY MURRAY

SIMON GRANT
JUSTIN BLES
ADAM GALE
GLEN NEILL
SCOTT RYAN
SCOTT GARVEY

ROSS POWDERLY
SIMON WALSH

ABIGALE CARDELL

U.S. Grip Department

Key Grip

Best Boy Grip

“A” Camera Dolly Grip

“B” Camera Dolly Grip

Grips





 
TONY MAZZUCCHI

GARY GILL

DAN PERSHING

DON HENDERSON

JOSEPH ALLEN
LISA HARPER
RUSSELL HOSKING
A. FRANK MAZZUCCHI
JAMES STUART
DAVID BOUILLEZ
PHILLIP HO
ZACH LOVE
KEN PHELPS


Australian Special Effects Department

Special Effects Supervisor

Main Unit Supervisor

Coordinator

Assistant Coordinator

Office Coordinator

Assistant Office Coordinator

Breakaway Supervisor

Breakaway Head Technician

Breakaway Technicians










Breakaway Assistants



Buyer/Runners


Design Engineers


Engineering Technicians









Assistant Engineering Technician

Engineering Assistant

Gag Supervisors


Senior Gag Technician

Gag Technicians











Assistant Gag Technicians


Gag Buyer/Runner

On Set Technicians



Rigging Coordinators


Pyro Head Technicians


Pyro Technicians














STEVE COURTLEY

ROBERT HEGGIE

ARRAN GORDON

JON TAYLOR

LUCINDA FERGUS

KYLIE MATHER

JIM LENG

DAVID GOLDIE

MARK SHEPPARD
JUSTIN BROWN
PAUL TOBIN
SIMON BOWLAND
ANNA MARCHANT
IAN KATH
BRETT HARRISON
STEPHEN WHITESIDE
AMANDA CLARKE
LYALL BECKHAM

ROSWITHA ADLDINGER
TIM McGAW
KIRSTEEN PIETERSE

NICOLE MARTIN
ALEX MANSELL

DAVE YOUNG
DAVID PRIDE

RICK HOWIE
CARL ERICKSON
PHILLIP YOUNG
KERRY ACHURCH
VOLKER ALLERT
IVAN SAINSBURY
ERROL GLASSENBERY
MARK NATOLI
GEORGINA WHITFIELD

EUCLA DAVIES

STEWART RIACH

ARTHUR SPINK, JR.
RODNEY BURKE

THOMAS VAN KOEVERDEN

DAVID JAMES
RAY FOWLER
TOM FORREST
STEVE YARDLEY
PAUL RAYMOND
KIM HILDER
MATT WARD
BILLY AZIZ
BLAIR MAXWELL
JOHN JOPSON
SHANE MURPHY

ZACH MASON
PATRICK GATELY

HARVEY JUCHAU

KEVIN TURNER
JAMIE HOWE
JASON GRANT

NICK MORRELL
JONATHAN BLAKE

PAUL GORRIE
LEO HENRY

JOHN NEAL
JOHN BENNETT
LUIGI STEFANEL
MARK KILLIP
DICK WEIGHT
BERNARD GOLENKO
TRISTAN HADDEN
HENRY BUESCHER
RICHARD GEORGENSEN


U.S. Special Effects

Special Effects Supervisor

Key Special Effects

Shop Supervisor

Lead Pyrotechnician

Pyrotechnician

Foremen



Purchaser

Office Managers


Technicians










Department Head Makeup

Key Makeup Artists

 
CLAY PINNEY

TONY CENTONZE

HANS METZ

LARRY ROBERTS

BILL HARRISON

ERIC ALLARD
RICHARD STUTSMAN
JOSH PINNEY

ALBERT MARANGONI

AMOUR LEILANI ARENZANA
LAURA VEEDER

JOHN BAKER
LARRY DEUNGER
DARRYLL DODSON
JAMES ELDREDGE
JIM GIRCH
THOMAS BAUMANN
ROGER DODD
ERIC DRESSOR
RUBEN GARCIA
JIM HENRY

PETER ROBB-KING

MAGGIE FUNG
DEBORAH TAYLOR


Australian Makeup Department

Makeup Artists


Prosthetics
 
TINA GORDON
MARGARET ASTON

JASON BAIRD
RICK CONNELLY
CHARMAINE CONNELLY

U.S. Makeup Department

Makeup Artists



Department Head Hair
 
KAREN BRADLEY
JENNY-KING TURKO
STEVEN ANDERSON

JUDITH A. CORY

Australian Hair Department

Hair Artists
 
WARREN HANNEMAN
CAROLINE OLWENY
TERESA HINTON
MIA KOVERO

U.S. Hair Department

Key Hair

Hairstylists



Costume Supervisor
 
KARYN HUSTON

RICK BURNS
RICK ECHOLS
HOWARD “BUTCH” LEONARD

DAN BRONSON

Australian Costume Department

Assistant Costume Supervisor

Coordinators


Key Standby

Assistant Key Standby

Standby


Assistant Standby

Buyers


Cutters




Makers




Art Finisher

Assistant to Kym Barrett

Runner
 
ELLY KAMAL

SUE OSMOND
JOCLYN McCAHON

ANDREA HOOD

IVANA DANIELE

PENNY MACKIE
CLARE HOWIE

ALEX BARTON

SHAREEN BERINGER
SANDY BURCUL

ROGER TAIT
GLORIA BAVA
JULIE BRYANT
DIDI FITZGERALD

PATRICIA BARKER
KIA SNELL
SANDRA BARDWELL
ORIANA MERULLO

GENEVIEVE BLEWITT

KATHY STEFANAC

JOANNE COLLINS


U.S. Costume Department

Key Costumers


Set Costumers




Artist

Costumers









Key Dyer/Ager

Dyer/Agers



Cutter Fitter

Stitchers



Alterations


Office Coordinator
 
ELAINE RAMIRES
PEGGY SCHNITZER

BOB MOORE
MITZI HARALSON
MICHAEL BECKER
DANIELA MOORE

ED NATIVIDAD

JANIS MEKAELIAN
CHRISTINE RENEE DYE
FRANK MORALES
JUDY FEIL
JEAN FREDRICKSON
MOLLY HARRIS CAMPBELL
TASHA LEMEL
KATHLEEN GIORDANO
ALFRED TIEGS

NIAMH MURPHY

GIL TOBIN
CHANDRA MOORE
REBEKA ROBERTS

RUTH HOSSIE

KAREN KELLY
GLORIA BERRA
JOSEFINA LEM

BARBARA HARTMAN-JENICHEN
NANCY HART SERVIN

CARRIE MACFADDEN


Post Production

First Assistant Editor

First Assistant Editors Avid



Visual Effects Editors


Assistant Editors





DVD Authoring

Post Production Assistants



Post Production Supervisor

Supervising Sound Editor

Sound Effects Designer/ Editors






Supervising Dialogue Editor

ADR Editor

Supervising Foley Editor

First Assistant Sound Editor

Assistant Sound Design Editor

Assistant Sound Editors



Sound Effects Recordists


Foley Artists


Foley Mixers


Foley Recordist

ADR Mixer

ADR Recordist

ADR Voice Casting

Re-Recording Mixers



Recordists


Engineers




Music Supervisor

Music Scoring Mixer

Orchestra Contractor

Hollywood Film Chorale Contracted by

Orchestration by



Music Preparation

Synthesizers Recorded and Mixed by

Orchestra and Choir recorded at


Scoring Crew




Music Editors


Assistant Music Editors
 
CATHERINE CHASE

IAN SLATER (US)
DAVID BIRREL (AUS)
CRAIG ALPERT (US- Alameda)

JODY ROGERS
ROBERT KOMATSU

MICHAEL STRUK (US)
CYNTHIA MORRIS (US)
JENNY HICKS (AUS)
BRIDGETTE FAHEY-GOLDSMITH (AUS)
ALLISON GIBBONS (AUS)

DAMIAN KUCZYNSKI

THAD BAKER
DEREK OUSLEY
CATHY LIU

JESSICA ALAN

JULIA EVERSHADE, M.P.S.E.

ERIC WARREN LINDEMANN
MICHAEL EDWARD JOHNSON
RICHARD ADRIAN, M.P.S.E.
ANDREW P. LACKEY
MARK LARRY
MICHAEL W. MITCHELL

STEPHANIE FLACK, M.P.S.E.

STEPHANIE BROWN

THOM BRENNAN

NANCY BARKER, M.P.S.E.

BILL R. DEAN

NOEL MCINTOSH
ERYNE PRINE
DAVE KUDELL

JOHN PAUL FASAL
BRYAN O. WATKINS

JOHN ROESCH
ALYSON MOORE

MARY JO LANG
DAVID JOBE

SCOTT MORGAN

THOMAS J. O’CONNELL

RICK CANELLI

BARBARA HARRIS

JOHN REITZ
GREGG RUDLOFF
DAVID CAMPBELL

MARK JOHNSTON
RICK CAMARA

KEVIN COLLIER
TONNY PILKINGTON
JEFF BERLIN
JIM BEAS

JASON BENTLEY

ARMIN STEINER

DAVID SHERR

SALLY STEVENS

DON DAVIS
ERIK LUNDBORG
CONRAD POPE

SHELDON MUSIC SERVICE

LARRY MAH

THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE, 20TH CENTURY FOX
STUDIOS

JOHN RODD
BILL TALBOT
DAMON TEDESCO
TOM STEEL

JOE E. RAND
ZIG GRÖN

BARBARA MCDERMOTT
STEVEN R. GALLOWAY

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisors


Visual Effects Producer

Digital Effects Producers


Visual Effects Coordinators


Digital Effects Coordinator

Database Coordinator

Assistant Coordinator

Senior Data Wrangler

Data Wranglers


Background Stills Supervisor

Background Stills Coordinator

Motion Control Operators








Motion Control Technician

Video Operator/Compositor

Assistant Video Operator

Production Assistants /Runners






Stills Photographers




Stock Footage Researcher

 
DAN GLASS
JOHN (DJ) DESJARDIN

TERRY CLOTIAUX

DI GIORGIUTTI
JOSH R. JAGGARS

KATE McCARTHY
JACQUELINE ROSADO

DANIELLE COSTA

JODIE WESTON

JODIE OLDE

FELIX POMERANZ

ALISON PIRLO
JOHN MAVETY

TOM PROCTOR

OCTAVIA SCHWEITZER

JOSEPH STEVENSON
MIKE LEBEN
MIKE KELLY
MICHAEL SARKIS
STEVE SWITAJ
TIM DONLEVY
GERALD THOMPSON
TIM TAYLOR

DANIEL BESOCKE

ANTHONY TOY

TOM SPARK

DAVID BROWN
JUSTIN FOLK
ANTHONY REYNA
JENNY WOLFE-BINDER
SARAH VAN OMMEN
JESSE FRAZER

MARK NETTLETON
MARK LAPWOOD
PHIL SHEATHER
KANE SKENNAR

DEBORAH RICKETTS

Australian Production Staff

Production Supervisors


Production Coordinator

Assistant Production Coordinators


Production Assistants




Production Runners
 
AMANDA CRITTENDEN
JIM SCAIFE

JACQUELINE KING

BRONWYN FOX
DIANE HADDON

ANGALINE ATKINS
BENJAMIN NAUGHTIN
MICHELE RYAN
EVA STOLCS

CRAIG McCLEMENTS
GEOFF WILLMAN
LAWRENCE FOSTER

U.S. Production Staff

Production Supervisor

Eon Associate Producer

Travel Coordinator

Assistant Production Office Coordinator

Office Manager

Production Assistants





Financial Controller

Visual Effects Accountant

Payroll Accountant

Construction and Special Effects Accountant

Payroll Assistant

 
DEBRA JAMES

PHIL OOSTERHOUSE

MIMI McGREAL

MARK HAGER

MEGAN FOORD

RICHELLE VAWTER
CATHERINE LEYBA
CRAIG WHITE
BEN BOHLING
TORREY OATES

JAN GARNER

JOANIE AHUNA

CATHY MARSHALL

CHARLIE ARAKI

ALEX SOHN

Australian Accounting Department

Production Accountant

Australian Accountant

Payroll Accountant

Assistant Payroll

Accounts Payable

Accounts Production Assistant
 
MANDY BUTLER

FIONA LANDRETH

MONIKA STANKOWSKI

TRACY MCKEOWN

MELANIE LAWRENCE

EMILY CROCKETT

U.S. Accounting Department

First Assistant Accountant

Second Assistant Accountant

Assistant Accountants



Accounting Clerks


Special Effects/Picture Car Accountant
 
LISA JEAN FELSKI

CARYN CHEEVER

LINDEN WINELAND JOHNSON
BETH BARGAS
ADRIENNE SWAN

VALARY BREMIER
JILLIAN GIACOMINI

SAUNDRA MARIE ARDITO

Australian Locations Department

Locations Manager

Scouts
 
PETER LAWLESS

BELINDA DEAN
MARCUS LEVY

U.S. Locations Department

Key Location Manager

Location Manager

Assistant Location Manager

Scout

 
PETER J. NOVAK

DAVID WOLFSON

PETER MARTORANO

PETER MOODY

Australian Assistant Directors

Second Second Assistant Directors


Third Assistant Director

On Set P.A.
 
DEBORAH ANTONIOU
PAUL SULLIVAN

SAMANTHA SMITH

BETTY FOTOFILI

U.S. Assistant Directors

Additional First Assistant Director

Second Second Assistant Director

Additional Second Assistant Directors


Set Production Assistants








Assistant to the Wachowski Brothers

Production Assistants to the Wachowski Brothers


Assistants to Joel Silver


Assistant to Grant


Assistant to Grant Hill

Assistant to Mr. Reeves

Assistant to Mr. Fishburne

Assistants to Ms. Moss


Mr. Reeves' Physical Trainer

Trainer/Security for Mr. Fishburne

Trainer for Mr. Fishburne

Trainer for Ms. Moss

Cast Trainer

Training Facility Coordinators


Casting Associate

Casting Assistant

Extras Casting


Extras Casting Assistant

Dialect Coaches


Acting Coach


 
SEAN HOBIN

JOHN MORSE

JESSE YOSHIMURA
KEVIN McNAMARA

JOE RODDEY
SHAUN O’BANION
CHRISTOPHER HALL
KENDALL CAFRITZ
MICHELLE GOLD
SHAUN ROBERTS
ADAM SCHARDEIN
ROB PITAGORA

VANESSA CARMICHAEL

BOB PERKINS
ANDREW FLAKELAR

MELINA KEVORKIAN
MICHELLE TUELLA

MELINA KEVORKIAN
MICHELLE TUELLA

MATT BILSKI

JANETTE VECCHIARELLI

KRISTEL KREWS

REINALDO PUENTES-TUCKI
MIMI BROWN

DENISE SNYDER

MICHELLE ROWE

PHILIP CRUSE

SIRI DHARMA GALLIANO

ELEANOR O’ROURKE

ZACHARY KAHN
HENRY THOMPSON

LINDSEY HAYES

DAVID RAPAPORT

TIM LITTLETON (AUS)
BEAU BONNEAU (US)

HENRIETTA “HENRIE” STRIDE (AUS)

SUZANNE CELESTE BROWN
SUSAN HEGARTY

ANNIE SWAN

Australian Technology Department

Chief Technology Officer

Digital Assets Manager

Systems Administrator


 
CHARLES HENRICH

STEPHEN CRONAN

KENJI OATES

U.S. Technology Department

Chief Technology Officer

Digital Assets Manager

Jr. Systems Administrators


Digital Assets Assistants


Unit Publicists


Motion Capture Supervisor

Motion Capture Producers


Motion Capture Assistant Director

Spectrum Coordinator

System Operator

System Technician

On-set Tracker

On-set Wardrobe


 
TIM BICIO

BILLY BARNHART

COREY GARNETT
DAVID ZBRINGER

MATTHEW BROOKS
MIKA TAYLOR

FIONA SEARSON (AUS)
BRONWYN PRESTON (US)

DEMIAN ‘DMAN’ GORDON

CAMILLE CELLUCCI
ROSANNA SUN

ROBERT MOONEY

NANCY ONG

JOHN KLEPPER

BILL BEEMER

EMI TAHIRA

SCOTT LENAU
CAMI THOMPSON


Australian Motion Capture Crew
Second Assistant Director

Coordinator

Assistant Coordinators


Script Supervisor

Propmaster

Set Production Assistant

  SONIA WHITEMAN

SARAH HICKS

STEPHANIE FAIRAL
GARRETT ROBINSON

MICHELLE TANKIN

PETER BAXTER

LISA WOOD


U.S. Motion Capture Crew
Executive Producer

Coordinator

Assistant Coordinator

Script Supervisor

Propmaster

Set Production Assistants




AV Playback Operator/Rigger

Tracking Supervisor

On-set Tracker

Data Trackers





Seamstress
  DAVID FORBES

TRISTA GORMLEY

KATE ST. PIERRE

HEATHER MCCANN

NATALIE ROTH-CORTI

ERICA HEADLEY
NICKI LAROSA
JONATHON MECENAS
PAUL MULDREW

URBAN OLSSON

DAVEN COBURN

J.R. SALAZAR

DAN CAMP
ANDREA DONNELLY
STEVE ILOUS
JOHN MEEHAN
MATT O'CALAHAN

LOURDES LOPEZ

Australian Safety/Medic Crew
On Set Safety

Unit Nurse

OH & S/Medic

Medic

Construction Department Medic
  WAYNE PLEACE

JACQUIE ROBERTSON

LAURENCE PETTINARI

SALLI LLOYD

ROBERT McMINN

U.S. Medic Crew

Set Medic

Special Effects Medic

Medic

Stand-Ins for Mr. Reeves


Stand-Ins for Mr. Fishburne


Stand-Ins for Ms. Moss


Stand-In for Mr. Weaving

Utility Stand-Ins















Unit Manager

Assistant Unit Managers


Unit Assistants
 
MARK BOSIA

ANTHONY PAQUET

SCOTT URBAN

THOMAS SCOTT
ROB McCABE

MICHAEL BUDD
ORVILLE EVERTON LYNCH

KAYE TUCKERMAN
BRENDA FOSTER

KEN MEYERHOFFER

TAMSIN WEBBE
DEREK TONG
EMMANUEL LEWIS
DERRICK SIU
DARIUS DARISMAN
BRAD FALLON
CHRISTO BECK
KWAME POWELL
STEVEN KINGTON
TRENT YEE
RODY CLAUDE
STEVEN YEE
STEVE CARLIN
MITCHELL SHADLOW
ANNA ARMILLA

SIMON LUCAS

CARL BEAUMONT
PAT LACEY

SIMON VAN OORDE
KAREN DOWNES
STEVEN CAMPTON

Australian Construction and Paint Departments
Construction Supervisor

Construction Managers


Construction Coordinator

Construction Foremen







Lead Hands










Construction Buyer

Foam Fabrication Supervisor

Foam Fabrication Assistant

Construction Estimator

Set Carpenters










































































Junior Carpenter

Construction Storeman

Storemen/Toolmen


Trade Assistants




















Junior Trade Assistant

Head Stage Hand

Stage Hands












Construction Laborers



Construction Buyer/Runner

Construction Runners



Unit People


Construction Electrician

Plaster Foremen


Plasterers






Sculptor

Plaster Trade Assistants





Plaster Laborers




Fibre Glassers



Head Set Finisher

Set Finishing Foremen





Coordinator

Laborer

Leading Hands


Leading Hand Props Painters


Leading Hand Set Finisher

Set Finishers



Set Painters





















Brush Hands











Laborers























Scenic Runner

Paint Runner

Steel Foreman

Steel Lead Hands


Metal Fabricators





Trade Assistant

Stage Hands
  PHILIP WORTH

TONY BARDOLPH
TERRY LORD

MARY-LIZ ANDREWS

LES SEAWARD
PETER COY
BRETT BARTLETT
IAN BICKERTON
GARTH TOMPKINS
DANNY BURNETT
DAVE WOODS

RON MARTIN
HERMAN BRON
BOB PATON
JOHN JENKINSON
CHRISTOPHER COLWELL
TONY REDFERN
GERARD MURPHY
GERALD MARR
LINDSAY WALKER
GEOFF O'BRIEN

TRACY NAGEL

LAURIE DAVIDSON

JULIAN DAVIDSON

KEYNA IMRAY

WILL NORTHAM
DARRYL JONES
JODY J.D. WILLIAMS
CHRIS SIDWELL
KEVIN BARHAM
ANGUS WATSON
BRAD DIEBERT
JEFF MADDEN
DAVE SCOTT
MATT AYLIFFE
ANGUS JACKSON
PETER MATTHEWS
GEOFF O'BRIEN
DUDLEY COLE
PETE DURES
NIC BLACKWOOD
ROBBIE BLANCE
PAUL CROWE
NATHAN AYERS
GLEN WHITLEY
RICHARD FITZGERALD
ROBERT KING
SCOTT PETERS
HAMISH RAVEN
WAYNE BAKER
MARK PANUCCI
MAX DITTRICH
CLAY REINHOLD
JORDAN PICKERING
MARK THOMAS WOODS
RUSSELL MOORE
CHRIS PETIT
ROY BUTLER
DEAN STEINER
DARREN FIELDHOUSE
GRAEME WILLSON
ANDREW PRYER
MATT WEEDING
SHANE NICHOL
EDWIN MOHUN
SVEN JOHNSEN
LEN PANKHURST
JAMES GENNAT
THOMAS BADE
MILES PITT
DANIEL FORATO
SIMON BOYD
MARK BURCHAM
MILES PETKOVICH
GREG JOWETT
DANIEL GRAY
MATTHEW CLOUSTON
EZRA ATKINS
PAUL TUPLIN
AUSTEN COMPSON
MATTHEW RAMSAY
ROBERT ARTHUR
GREGORY AIDAN JORDAN
MURRAY SCOTT
MATTHEW WESTON
ADAM CROME
DEAN MUSTARD
PATRICK GLASHEEN
NIEL BARRON
JAKE DIGGINS
ASHLEY MAYER
WILLIAM J. DARTNELL
RICHARD GALER
DOMINIC HAMRA
JANICE VAN ROOIJEN
CRAIG WHITE
GIOVANNI TROPEANO



DOMINIC LORD

GLENN LEA

PATRICK VAUGHAN
RICHARD JOHN SAINSBURY

DAVID FINATO
NIGEL HARWOOD
MIKE FARRUGIA
LIBBY ARGUS
DAVE BARTLETT
GLEN DAVIS
DAVID BULL
MICHAEL TRAIL
LAURIE SOBELS
KRIS HOWARD
MARK TAYLOR
KEVIN SAINSBURY
JONATHON ROACHE
TODD NOBLE
JEFF WALLACE
CHRISTOPHER BOATWRIGHT
ARNOLD KORTHOFF
ROBBIE ORELLANA
WAYNE DALLEY
ANDREW CAIRNS-MORICE

JOSE ZAGAME

DAVE HILDER

DAVE GLIDDON
LUKE SHERIDAN
BRENDON LEA
JOHN P. HOWARD
DAVID RICHARDSON
HAMISH CAMPBELL
BEN TAPSCOTT
BENJAMIN FLEGG
TOM RICKETSON
WINSTON BREARLEY
CALLUM SHEIL
PAULIE DENNIS

RIKI JOHN MARSH
ZACHARY STEVENS
NICOLE CODY

FERGUS LEESE

ANDREW ASCOUGH
STEFHAN DANE PERR
ERNIE GARLAND

MIRANDA DOCKING
MATTHEW COOMBES

GRAHAM BEATTY

ROGER GILLESPIE
GORDON HOBKIRK

NIALL (MAX) DOUGLAS
IAN HIBBLE
STEPHEN WHITESIDE
ANDRE ZDROVKOWSKI
HESTE CLARK
LIAM O'BRIEN

WANTANA SUESUT

JUDY LEWIS
AMANDA CLARKE
JO-ANNE PARKIN
PATRICK PERLSTONE
JONATHON BOOTH

JIMMY PAGE
TREVOR MORTON
KIRSTIE RICKWOOD
GLENN GERRARD

MICHAEL HENRY
WARREN FINDLAY
WILLIAM BAKER

MATT CONNORS

DANNY STRACHAN
JOHNNY SELLA
EAMON O'KANE
RICHARD BALDWIN
GILES BRADBURY

VANESSA WALSHE

SHANE STAPELTON

GAETANO LAGANA
STEVE WARREN

BERNARD CASTLE
MELANIE YOUNG

REUBEN HILL

GUY ALLAIN
KAYE FREEMAN
DAVID McEVOY

ANDRE BREMER
MATT JORDIN
MICHAEL SWINGLE
LINDA SANG
CHRIS WHITLE
LOUISE SHAW
KERRY RUSHTON
DENNIS ARCHER
GERARD PRESLAND
DAMIEN BERWICK
TIM PHILLIPS
ANDREW ROBINSON
SARAH CROSBY
WADE MANSELL
MICHAEL HRUSKA
ALFRED MAACK
JAMIE GORDON
ANGELINE DRINAN
BRAD SUMMERGREENE
SHANE M. CHRISTIE
STEPHEN WHITE

PETER COOKE
JOSEPH SMITH
MATT CLARKE
DUANE JONES
ANDREW BARNETT
CARL CANTOR-VISSCHER
SHELLEY HOLUBICZKA
ELI FAEN
NINA DANKO
JULIE DE LORENZO
FRANCES ¦ROSE² GERARD

BENJAMIN BEIKOFF
KATH DUMAS
IAN ROWE
LINCOLN HEAD
CALEB PETERSON
DIANA GLEDHILL
TANE GRIFFIN
NATHAN LEE OLUMETS
BEN CAMERON
DION BRETT WILLIS
WILL TABER
MURRAY WEBB
SCOTT RUDDLESDEN
CAMERON HEAD
CLAIRE McCARTHY
JANE CAMACHO
ELIZABETH DOYLE
JULAINE STEPHENSON
JASON BRUCE
JOSHUA D. ADAMS
TOBI GAMBELING
BRAD THOMPSON


BRYON PHILLIPS-ST. JAMES

CRAIG PARNABY

MARK ¦GATTE² GATT

ANDREW HO
CARLO CAPOLUPO

SHANE HADLEY
EMMANUEL GATT
ALAN EARL
MICHAEL LUNCK
CHRISTOPHER LEECH

BHARAT RAVJI

TRISTAN HOWE
JEFF DELAND
GARY VICKERS

U.S. Construction and Paint Departments
Construction Coordinator

Local Coordinator

Propmaker Foremen





Propmaker Gang Bosses



Tool Man

Labor Foreman

Paint Foreman

Journeyman Sign Writer

Head Scenic Artist

Journeyman Scenic Artist

Plaster Foremen



Lead Sculptor

Sculptor Gang Boss
  BUTCH WEST

DWIGHT WILLIAMS

ROBERT McDONALD
ROBERT VAN DYKE
MICHAEL VAN DYKE
DOUGLAS ELLIOT
MILES PUCCINELLI

ERIC GIESE
KATSUHIKO OKADA
SEAN WRIGHT

HAL SCHLAX

ROBERT LAUX

JOSEPH HAWTHORNE

BOB HAWTHORNE

DAVID KIRWIN

JIM KWIATKOWSKI

WALTER BUCKALLEW
SHANE BUCKALLEW
GLENN HOOFMAN

TOM MEIKLE

DAVID FRENCH

Australian Transportation Department
Transportation Manager

Transportation Coordinator

The Wachowski Brothers' Driver

Mr. Reeves' Driver/Security

Ms. Pinkett Smith's Driver

Mechanic/Driver

Drivers
  BRAD ROBERTS

DAVID HEAZLEWOOD

GARY BONNAR

JIM BEARD

CLINT MUFFORD

BRUCE RIECK

PHIL McDONELL
CIAN O'CLERY
BELINDA WILD
KAREN BRAKENRIDGE

U.S. Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator

Transportation Captain

Local Co-Captain

Dispatcher

Picture Car Coordinator

Picture Car Captains



Office Coordinator

Production Drivers









Drivers




Construction Driver

Car Carrier Driver

The Wachowski Brothers' Driver

Mr. Silver's Driver

Mr. Reeves' Driver

Mr. Fishburne's Driver

Ms. Moss' Driver

Mr. Weaving's Driver

Mechanics
  MIKE ANTUNEZ

BRUCE HAUER

FRANK ROCHA

RON KUNECKE

RUSSELL McENTYRE

STEVE HUMPHREY
KENNY MOORE
WAYNE STONE

PETE FANUCCI

MICHAEL GRIBNAU
DENNIS MCKEEHAN
HOWARD RICHARDS
NATHAN STROM
STEVE HUNTER
TOM ORTIZ
JOHN RUNNION
JOSEPH TOCCHINI
DENNIS WARD

MARK BROWN
EDDIE CANNETT
KEN SALE
NEIL SCOGMIGLIO

DENNIS SLATE

KELLY YON

MITCHELL CHAMPI

MICHAEL WACKER

DICK McDERMOTT

JOHN LOPEZ

PAM COLEMAN

ADAM HOGAN

WILLIAM DELUCA
JUSTIN MANN
DENNIS MARCHANT
BRETT STACH

Catering
Australian Catering


U.S. Caterer

Craft Service
  KERRY FETZER
REZA MOKHTAR

TONY'S FOOD SERVICE

CAJUN GUILBEAU
EDWARD ERBACH

Australian Second Unit
Director

Director of Photography

First Assistant Director

Assistant Art Director

First Assistant Camera

Loader

Sound Recordist

Boom Operator

Script Supervisor

Video Split Operator

Video Split Assistant

Gaffer

Best Boy

Electricians



Rigging Electrician

Key Grip

Best Boy Grip

Dolly Grip

Grips



Key Rigger

Standby Props

Assistant Standby Props


Set Carpenter

Standby Painter

Standby Costume

Assistant Standby Costume


Key Makeup

Production Supervisor

Production Coordinator

Production Secretary

Production Runner

Second Assistant Director

Third Assistant Director

Unit Managers


Assistant Unit Manager

Unit Assistant

Safety Supervisor

Unit Nurses



On Set Special Effects Supervisor

On Set Special Effects Technicians
  KIMBLE RENDALL

ROSS EMERY

TOBY PEASE

DAMIEN DREW

FRANK FLICK

PAUL SHAKESHAFT

MARTIN PASHLEY

MARK VAN KOOL

LOU GRANT

LUIS OLIVARES

ZEB SIMPSON

PAUL JOHNSTONE

MOSES FOTOFILI

GRANT WILSON
ZYRA MCAULIFFE
MAKE NEWNHAM

GREG LITTLE

TOBY COPPING

ANDY SMITH

MATT COPING

MICHAEL LARCOMBE
JUSTIN SYKES
JON LEAHY

RAYMOND DEW

JAMES COX

SHANE BENNETT
KARA WALSH

BEN LORD

SAHIL KITCHELL

FIONA NICHOLS

ALEX LOCKE
AMANDA CRAZE

KERRYN ROBERTS

PAUL RANFORD

SUZANNE MALLOS

SANDI ARCHER

PAUL QUINN

NAOMI ENFIELD

DREW BAILEY

WIL MILNE
ANDREW HAYES

DERMOT LEYBOURNE

ADAM ELLIOT

GLENN SUTER

HELEN JOHNSTONE
SARAH LEARMONT
PATSY BUCHAN

DAN OLIVER

TIM RIACH

U.S. Second Unit
Director

Director of Photography

First Assistant Director

Second Assistant Director

Steadicam/Camera Operator

Camera Operator

First Assistant Camera


Second Assistant Camera


Loader

Script Supervisor

Production Sound Mixer

Assistant Mixer

Video Assist Operator

Assistant Video Assist Operator

Gaffer

Best Boy Electric

Electricians



Electrician/Generator Operator

Key Grip

Best Boy Grip

Dolly Grip

Grips






Special Effects Supervisor

Special Effects Technicians




Property Assistants


Key Makeup

Key Hair

Hair

Set Costumer

Production Coordinator

Production Assistant

Second Second Assistant Director

Set Production Assistants












Craft Service
  DAVID ELLIS

KIM MARKS

MICHAEL GREEN

KENT GENZLINGER

STEVE ST. JOHN

CHRIS MOSELEY

PAUL SANCHEZ
ROD WILLIAMS

MARK GERASIMENKO
ANNA LEE

MATTHEW BLEA

CAROL DE PASQUALE

NELSON STOLL

FRED RUNNER

JEB JOHENNING

DAVID ACORD

STEVE CONDIOTTI

KEN PATSEL

BILL PELKEY
SCOTT BEVER
SPENCER MULCAHY

RICH GILL

DAVID CHILDERS

PAT FIGUEROA

ORLANDO ORONA

BROOK JOHNSON
SANDY STANTON
JIM BEAUMONT
J. CHUCK BIAGIO
TERRY SULLIVAN
WES REILLY

AL BROUSSARD

MARK KOIVU
TOM RASADA
KEITH SUZUKI
DAVID WOOD

R. PAUL OLSON
BILL McGIRR

MINDY HALL

COLETTE SLATTERY

BRIAN ANDREW-TUNSTALL

LESLIE WEIR

PAUL LAZEBNIK

SUHA YAZIJI SCURICH

DAVE HALLS

JOHN BARRETT
BRIAN DETTOR
STEPHEN KONCELIK
RHYS SUMMERHAYES
MIKE CURRIE
ALLISON WORTHMANN
SARAH J. CLIFFORD
JASON P. GUTIERREZ
ROWAN EDWARDS.
MATT COSGRIFF
JIM MAGUIRE
PATRICK CUNNINGHAM

TOM JUDT
JAMES KOEHLER

Australian Third Unit
Director

Director of Photography

First Assistant Director

Second Assistant Director

Art Director

First Assistant Camera

Loader

Script Supervisor

Video Split Operator

Gaffer

Best Boy

Electrician

Rigging Electrician

Key Grip

Grips


Standby Costume

Production Assistant

Production Runner

Unit Assistant

Safety Supervisor
  BRUCE HUNT

GEOFF WHARTON

CHARLES ROTHERHAM

JOHNNY PACIALEO

JULES COOK

ADRIEN Q. SEFFRIN

OLIVER SCOTT

OKSANA SOKOL

JONATHAN BEAMENT

PETER BUSHBY

JOHN DELAHUNTY

MARK WATSON

NICK WATERS

GREG TIDMAN

ROB WILKIN
JASON MCPHEE

JAMALLA HASSAN

AMBER COOK

GEOFF STANTON

GORDON ANDERSON

LAZARO CIFUENTES

Model Unit
Producer

High Speed Director of Photography

Motion Control Director of Photography

High Speed First Assistant Camera

Motion Control First Assistant Camera

Second Assistant Camera

Motion Control Engineer

Video Assist

Art Director

CAD Draftsman

High Speed Gaffer

Motion Control Gaffer

Best Boy

Electricians




Key Grip

Best Boy

Dolly Grip

Grip

Costume Supervisor

Production Coordinator

Production Assistant

Production Accountant

Assistant Accountant

Special Effects Coordinator

Special Effects Foreman

Gang Bosses


Special Effects Technicians








Model Shop Supervisor

Model Foreman

Model Shop Coordinator

Production Assistant

Prop Maker Foremen







Gang Boss Prop Makers










Gang Boss/Prop Maker



Prop Makers - Dockside Door



Gang Boss/Prop Maker

Prop Makers


Lead Scenic Painter

Journeyman Scenic Painters




Scenic Painters


Construction Coordinator

Construction Foreman

Prop Maker/Metal Fabricator

Prop Maker – Tool Maintenance

Prop Makers



Laborer

Medics


Transportation Captain

Drivers


Craft Service

Website Designer

Website Content Producer

Visual Effects by

Visual Effects Supervisor

Producer

Executive Producer

2D Supervisor

3D Supervisors


3D TD

Head of 3D

2D Sequence Supervisor

Art Directors



R & D Supervisor

Software Developers



Coordinators


CGI Animators
















2D Compositors
















Assistant Art Director

Matte Painters


Editorial Assistant

Video Operations Supervisor

Video Technicians


Data Operations Support


Head of System Administration

Systems Administrators


Digital Film Supervisor

Digital Film Operators



Visual Effects by

Visual Effects Supervisor

CG Supervisors



Producers


Coordinator

CG Artists

















Research and Development


Images Computed with Mental Ray Mental Images
GmbH & Co. KG. Berlin

Visual Effects by

Visual Effects Supervisor

Producer
  DAVID DRANITZKE

KIM MARKS

PETE KOZACHIK

PAUL SANCHEZ

JO CARSON

STARRS McBURNEY

CHRISTIAN ANDREWS

CLARK HIGGINS

NANCI NOBLETT

AARON HAYE

STEVEN CONDIOTTI

JEFFREY E. GILLIAM

GARY R. McCLENDON

MARK NAKAHARA
BEAU VAUGHN
SPENCER MULCAHY
PATRICK RYAN

GARY GILL

ROBERT ¦BOOMER² McCANN

ZACH LOVE

GREGORY C. COLLIS

MICHAEL ¦MICK² BECKER

HEIDI ERL

JENNY NAPIER

CATHERINE ROEHL

SAUNDRA MARIE ARDITO

GEOFFREY HERON

ROB CLOT

MATT HERON
JASON BRACKETT

ROGER DODD
RICHARD SPAH
MATT PRINE
WEDRELL L. JAMES II
TIM WESSLING
DENNIS FORRY
SARAH SHORES
JEFFREY VALDEZ

MICHAEL LYNCH

BEN NICHOLS

STEAK HOUSE

CHRIS SYMONDS

FON DAVIS
DON BIES
GRANT IMAHARA
MICHAEL JOBE
ADAM SAVAGE
DAVE FOGLER
BRIAN DEWE

NORM DeCARLO
EBEN STROMQUIST
SCOTT McNAMARA
JON P. GUIDINGER
NICK D'ABO
RODNEY MORGAN
ALAN PETERSON
VICTORIA LEWIS
WILLEM VAN THILLO
JOHN OSTER

PHIL BROTHERTON
CHRIS FRY
DAVE J. MURPHY

TODD LOOKINLAND
TOM PROOST
CHRISTOPHER GAW

MARK BUCK

MIKE B. GRIVETT
JON ZENSIUS

TODD BRAY

PEGGY HRASTAR
MELANIE WALAS
LOREN HILLMAN-MORGAN
LAUREN ABRAMS

DANIEL ALBANESE
TRACY BOYKO

RICH CLOT

TOM EHLINE

JIMMY GERNAND

TOM BARONE

MYRON ISAACS
BRENT HEYNING
JOHN MAYNIER

KENNETH HOOKS

STEVE MINGUS
DAVE MOORER

FRANK ROCHA

HOWARD ¦SKIP² RICHARDS
TODD HARRELL

WENDE MARTIN

SPENCER LAMM

SHARON BRAY

ANIMAL LOGIC FILMS

LYNNE CARTWRIGHT

SARAH DOWLAND

MURRAY POPE

KIRSTY MILLAR

BRETT FEENEY
AIDAN SARSFIELD

CHRIS COOPER

MICHAEL TWIGG

MORGANE FURIO

DEBORAH MCNAMARA
GRANT FRECKELTON
JUSTEN MARSHALL

CHRIS BONE

ADRIAN PAUL
MARK ROBINSON
JAMES RUTHERFORD

SARAH MCLAUCHLAN
BEN CAINE

STEVEN BOVAIRD
PATRICIO DUCAUD
HOWARD FULLER
GYURI KISS
IVAN LA ROSA
ALFIE OLIVIER
JEFF RENTON
ADAM RYAN
CRAIG WELSH
EMMANUEL BLASSET
WAYDE DUNCAN-SMITH
NAOMI HATCHMAN
LLASZLO KISS
SUNIT PAREKH
ANDREW RITCHIE
RAY VAN STEENWYK

VAUGHN ARNUP
MARK BARBER
DAN BRECKWOLDT
SONIA CALVERT
JONATHAN HAIRMAN
RITA KUNZLER
IVAN MORAN
AARON BARCLAY
NIKI BERN
CHRIS BURN
DAVE DALLY
JEAN-MARC FURIO
KRISTA JORDAN
PHILLIP LANGE
SAKI MITCHELL
JOLENE MCCAFFERY

TOBY GRIME

MICHAEL HALFORD
NICOLE MATHER

ANDREW MCDOUGALL

ROB SULLIVAN

NICHOLAS PONZONI
CARLY BENEDET

MARK SOPUCH
ANDREW HONNIBAL

ANDREW WINTER

IAN FOREST
JOHN ZIVKOVIC

CHRIS SWINBANKS

JOHN POPE
FREDERICK WOLFF
MARK HARMON

BUF COMPAGNIE

STEPHANE CERETTI

DOMINIQUE VIDAL
OLIVIER DUMONT
OLIVIER CAUWET

NICOLAS BONNELL
VALERIE DELAHAYE

LALEH SAHRAI

EDUARDO SCHMIDEK
EDDY RICHARD
NICOLAS CHEVALIER
ROBIN DELEDICQUE
CHADI ABO
ALBAN LELIEVRE
LAURENT MAKOWSKI
SOPHIE GATEAU
GUILLAUME ROCHERO
DAVID VERBEKE
YANN DE CADOUDAL
LUCAS SALTON
JEROME BACQUET
JEROME PLATTEAUX
BASTIEN CHARRIER
YOAN LEPESME
LAURENT PANISSIER

XAVIER BEC
NICOLAS GALAN




ESC ENTERTAINMENT

KIM LIBRERI

JANET YALE

The Matrix Unit
Producer

CG Supervisors



Sequence Leads




Animation Supervisor

Animators







Effects TDs















Virtual Background TDs






Color and Lighting
















Character Riggers


Modelers




3D Texture Painters


Compositors





Matchmovers


2D Roto/Painters







Digital Matte Painter

Coordinators


Digital Effects Coordinators
  JOHN L JACK

GEORGE BORSHUKOV
GREG JUBY
JAY REYNOLDS

DANIEL P ROSEN
ADRIAN DE WET
BARNABY ROBSON
MATT MCDONALD

MICHAEL F GAY

MICHAEL CLAUSEN
NOAH MIZRAHI
NON THAREECHIT
CAROLINE CAMERON
JEFF LEW
VICTOR HUANG
KATIE COLE

RYAN HOPKINS
DAVID LIPTON
STEPHEN MURPHY
BRUCE TARTAGLIA
TRISTAN IKUTA
TAKASHI KURIBAYASHI
FABIAN ELMERS
MIKE DALZELL
OYSTEIN LARSEN
MOHEN LEO
SCOT SCHINDERMAN
ENRIQUE VILA
KEN FAIMAN
NATHAN FOK
ROSA LIN

ANDRES MARTINEZ
KIRA-ANNE PELICAN
DENNIS MARTIN
CARINA OHLUND
BRYAN POON
VLAD BINA

MICHAEL MULHOLLAND
RAY HALEBLIAN
BEN GUNSBERGER
TREVOR CAWOOD
JASON BRIGHT
STEVE AVOUJAGELI
JESSE ANDREWARTHA
MICHAEL WEBSTER
TADAO MIHASHI
SCOTT LIEDTKA
KODY SABOURIN
MASUO SUZUKI
ALLEN HEMBERGER
SOREN RAGSDALE
ANDY LOMAS
RYAN TODD

JOSEPH GIGANTELLI
PATRICK TAYLOR

BRIAN FREISINGER
RENE GARCIA
STEVE RHEINFRANK
CHRISTOPHER ENG

SANDY DONG
JANELLE PIERCE

MARK BURNS
TOM PROCTOR
PAULINE DUVALL
CRISTIN PESCOSOLIDO
JD COWLES

DOUGLAS MOORE
ANTHONY MARK VIVERITO

GREG SHIMP
JEFF ALLEN
HILLARY HOGGARD
MATTHEW ADAMS
JUSTIN GRAHAM
ALICIA BISSINGER
DEREK KRAUSS

ROGER GIBBON

DENNIS COOPER
TIFFANY CULLUM

BRICE PARKER
ROBIN YOUNG

Zion Unit

Visual Effects Supervisors


Senior Producer

Producer

Art Director

Associate Supervisor

Animation Supervisor

Digital Effects Supervisors


CG Supervisors



Animators






Motion Capture Animators


Animation Riggers



Modelers



3D Texture Painters



Effects TDs







Color and Lighting









Compositors













Matchmovers






2D Roto/Painters




Pre-Visualization Artist

Coordinators




Systems Supervisor

ESC President

ESC Chief Financial Officer

ESC Chief Science Officer

Research and Development





Editorial



ESC Chief Technology


Production Software

System Administration






Operations Manager

Operations



MANEX ENTERTAINMENT, INC.





Visual Effects by

CG Supervisor

TD/Compositor

Compositor

Executive Producer

TDs



Pre-Visualization by

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Lead Artists


Artists



Coordinators


Special Visual Effects by

Visual Effects Supervisor

Producer

Executive Producer

Digital Effects Supervisor

Animation Supervisor

CG Supervisors




Digital Production Supervisor

Editor

Digital Coordinators



Production Assistant

CG Character & Object Modelers







Texture Painters




Shader Development



Digital Character Set Up




Match Movers


FX Animators















CG Character Animators










TDs






























High Speed Compositing Artist

Rotoscope/Paint Artist

Production Services Technicians




Pipeline TD

Pipeline Supervisors


Animation Pipeline Supervisor

Pipeline Producer

Lead Film Recording Technician

Film Recording Technicians


Accountant

Systems Research & Development


Senior Software Engineer

Software Engineer

Video Editor

Digital Imaging by

Imaging Supervisor

S/R Production Supervisor

Imaging Control

Production Coordinator

S/R Operators
 

GEORGE MURPHY
JOE TAKAI

PETER TAKEUCHI

LAWSON W. OWEN

GEORGE HULL

RICK SCHULZE

LYNDON BARROIS

SCOTT FRANKEL
JOHN SCHLAG

RANDY GOUX
TOM HUTCHINSON
MARCUS STOKES

CRAIG MULLINS
JAMEE HOUK
DAVID WEINSTEIN
MICHAEL HOLZL
NEIL MICHKA
RICK GLENN

ALASTAIR MACLEOD
ANDREW SCHNEIDER

ALLAN ARINDUQUE
TIM COLEMAN
KEVIN CULHANE

JOHN DANIEL
SCOTT FRITTS
RICHARD HURREY

DEVORAH PETTY
OWEN DEMERS
ED QUINTERO

DAVID (GRUE) DEBRY
AMY RYAN
ANTONY FIELD
VINCE TOSCANO
MIKE MORASKY
DEBBIE CARLSON
JOANNE THIEL

ANDREW HARRIS
TOBIN JONES
ADAM MARTINEZ
WILLIAM OPDYKE
DOUG YOSHIDA
CINDY HONG
DANIELLE PLANTEC
MARIE-LAURE NGUYEN
PATRICE SAENZ

BOB ROESLER
MATT BRUMIT
MATT DOUGAN
DAVID GOTTLIEB
KORY JUUL
RICHARD SANDOVAL
CHRIS TRIMBLE
JOHN STILLMAN
PETER CHESLOFF
JANEEN ELLIOT
JASON HALVERSON
BRUCE NICHOLSON
DAVI STEIN

BRIAN CANTWELL
ERIC ROTH
JOSEPH A. STEVENSON
STEVE REMBUSKOS
AARON SINGER
NEHA WICKRAMASEKARAN

MICHELE SPINA-GRAY
MICHAEL BRAZELTON
JOSHUA H. JOHNSON
HEATHER MACPHEE

MATTHEW WARD

CHRIS ANDERSON
TOM ELDER-GROEBE
TASHANA LANDRAY
CHANDRA MONTGOMERY

JERRY CASTRO

THOMAS A. DAVILA

TOM SETTLE

DAN PIPONI

HAARM-PIETER DUIKER
CHRISTINA TEMPELAAR-LIETZ
OLIVER JAMES
OLIVIER MAURY
JP LEWIS

ED FULLER
JOEY SANTANA
CHERIE HAMMOND

PAUL RYAN

JEREMY YABROW
JOSHUA STORCK

MICHAEL QUAN
RYAN SCHNIZLEIN
VENUS KLINGER
TOM LAFFERTY
MARTIN CALDERON
KEVIN CONDE

JEREMY BEADELL

TODD LINDO
MAURA HOGAN
STEVE MICHEL

ROY BERKOWITZ
CARL CASARETO
THOMAS PATRICK GALLAGHER
GARY D. KUCHER
MARTIN WEAVER

GIANT KILLER ROBOTS

MIKE SCHMITT

RICH MCBRIDE

JON HECKMAN

AMBER WONG

DEB ASCH
CARL KAPHAN
PETER OBERDORFER

PIXEL LIBERATION FRONT

COLIN GREEN

LAURENT LAVIGNE
KYLE ROBINSON

ROB NUNN
BEN PROCTOR
ALEX VEGH

DUNCAN BURBIDGE
SEAN CUSHING

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

JIM BERNEY

JOHN CLINTON

JENNY FULLE

PETER G. TRAVERS

SPENCER COOK

JAKE MORRISON
DAVID SEAGER
DAVID A. SMITH
BRET ST. CLAIR

SKYE LYONS

DANIEL ARKIN

MAYUMI ARAKAKI
EVANGELINE MONROY
JEREMIE WINSLOW

TIMOTHY LOUGHRAN

SERGIO GARCIA ABAD
FRANCOIS BORDEZ
KUI HAN LEE
SUAN CHING TAN
OLIVER ARNOLD
GREG GALLIANI
THE-HUNG QUACH

SEVENDALINO KHAY
TRAVIS PRICE
JOE STRASSER
JOHN JUDE WISSLER

BRIAN GARDNER
LUTZ MULLER
DAVID VALDEZ

SUMIT DAS
KEITH KELLOGG
CAROLYN OROS
BRIAN H. THOMPSON

ERICA HORNUNG
JOANIE KARNOWSKI

KEVIN GILLEN
GEORGE HO
HAE-JEON LEE
ROD MCFALL
QARL
DANIEL ROIZMAN
D. ERICH TURNER
JASON YANOFSKY
MARK HAMILTON
BRIAN LUTGE
R. STIRLING DUGUID
JAMIE PILGRIM
DAVE RAND
RAMPRASAD SAMPATH
THEO VANDERNOOT

DEREK FRIESENBORG
PAUL JESSEL
ALICE V. KAISERIAN
KENN MCDONALD
KEITH.W. SMITH
KELLY HARTIGAN GOLDSTEIN
GAEL HARLOW
JOHN CLARK MATTHEWS
NOEL MCGINN
KELLY WILCOX TRAVERS

GRANT MADDEN ANDERSON
MAX BRUCE
STEVE CUMMINGS
ANGELA M. ELIASZ
HARRY GUNDERSEN
JEP HILL
KURT JUDSON
JOHN LEE
STEPHEN R. LUNN
SARAH MOORE
ENRIQUE MUNOZ
ETHAN A. ORMSBY
ALLEN RUILOVA
JEFF SHANK
BRUNO VILELA
VIRGINIA BOWMAN
DOUG CREEL
CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM
QUENTIN FROST
MARK HALL
ADRIAN ILER
BLAINE KENNISON
MARK LEFITZ
JOHN MONOS
AMANDA MORRISON
ALBERTO NOTI
WINSTON QUITASOL
ROSENDO SALAZAR
KENJI SWEENEY
CARLOS A. VIDAL

DAVID TAKAYAMA

NICOLLE LYNNE CORNUTE

J.C. CORNWELL
JOHN J. LEE
ANDREA LACKEY PACE
GEORGE RICHMAN

RENE LIMBERGER

ALAN DAVIDSON
SAM RICHARDS

JOHN MCLAUGHLIN

BRIAN KEENEY

DERRICK QUARLES

DAVID LENSCH
ROBERT DAVIS OH

ROBB MILLER

NICK BALI
STEPHEN KOWALSKI

BRUCE NAVSKY

JEFF HILL

RAY WONG

PACIFIC TITLE

DOUG DELANEY

MARC ROSS

BRIAN NOGLE

ANA RICABAL

JAMES ROSS
GREG RODIN
JARED ROSS

Filmed in PANAVISION®

Camera Dollies by CHAPMAN LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.

Grip and Electric Equipment by DTC GRIP AND ELECTRIC

Dailies by ATLAB

Title Design by BRUCE SCHLUTER

Negative Cutter MO HENRY

Colortimer DAVID ORR

Color by TECHNICOLOR®

Diamond Jewellery by CANTURI JEWELS

DC Comics comic books used with permission.

“Brides Of Dracula” clip provided by Universal Studios Licensing LLLP.

Stock Footage Provided by

IMAGE BANK FILM/GETTY IMAGES
MPI AND MAGIDSON FILMS
CORBIS MOTION
BBC WORLDWIDE
ITN ARCHIVE/REUTERS
ABC NEWS VIDEOSOURCE
AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL

The Producers Wish to Thank
THE CITY OF ALAMEDA
THE NEW SOUTH WALES FILM AND TELEVISION OFFICE
AUSFILM

Soundtrack Album on Warner Sunset Records/Maverick
Recording Company

“FURIOUS ANGELS”
Written and Produced by Rob Dougan
Mix and additional production by PETER CRAIGE
Orchestrated and Conducted by NICK INGMAN
Performed by ROB DOUGAN
Courtesy of Cheeky Records/BMG Records (UK) Ltd/Warner
Bros. Records Inc.
Under License from BMG Special Products
By Arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing

“KOMIT”
Written by Ben Watkins, Paul Jackson and Mike Maguire
Produced and Performed by JUNO REACTOR
Courtesy of Wax Trax! Records/TVT Records

“ZION”
Written, Produced and Performed by FLUKE
Courtesy of One Little Indian

“TEAHOUSE”
Written by BEN WATKINS and GOCOO
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Performed by JUNO REACTOR featuring GOCOO
JUNO REACTOR appears courtesy of Metropolis Records

“BURLY BRAWL”
Written by BEN WATKINS and DON DAVIS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR vs. DON DAVIS

JUNO REACTOR appears courtesy of Metropolis Records

Cues from the motion picture “The Brides of Dracula”
Written by MALCOLM WILLIAMSON

“CHATEAU”
Written and Produced by ROB DOUGAN
Mix and additional production by PETER CRAIGE
Conducted by MARK KILIAN
Orchestrated by MARK KILIAN with ROB DOUGAN
Performed by ROB DOUGAN
ROB DOUGAN appears courtesy of BMG Records (UK) Ltd/
Warner Bros. Records Inc.

“DREAD ROCK”
Written by PAUL OAKENFOLD and IAN GREEN
Produced and Performed by OAKENFOLD
Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company (N. America)/Mushroom Records Ltd. (ex. N. America)
By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing

“MONA LISA OVERDRIVE”
Written by BEN WATKINS and DON DAVIS
Produced by JUNO REACTOR
Co-produced by DON DAVIS
Orchestrated by BEN WATKINS and DON DAVIS
Performed by JUNO REACTOR and DON DAVIS
JUNO REACTOR appears courtesy of Metropolis Records

“CALM LIKE A BOMB”
Written by ZACK de la ROCHA, TIM COMMERFORD,
TOM MORELLO and BRAD WILK
Performed by RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE
Courtesy of Epic Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

“RELOAD”
Written by ROB ZOMBIE and SCOTT HUMPHREY
Produced by SCOTT HUMPHREY and ROB ZOMBIE
Remixed by CHARLIE CLOUSER
Performed by ROB ZOMBIE
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“SLEEPING AWAKE”
Written by P.O.D.
Produced by HOWARD BENSON
Mixed by CHRIS LORD-ALGE
Performed by P.O.D.
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing

“SESSION”
Written by LINKIN PARK
Produced by DON GILMORE and LINKIN PARK
Performed by LINKIN PARK
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc.
By Arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing


“WHEN THE WORLD ENDS (OAKENFOLD REMIX)”
Written by DAVID J. MATTHEWS and GLEN BALLARD
Produced by GLEN BALLARD
Performed by DAVE MATTHEWS BAND
Courtesy of The RCA Records Label, a unit of BMG Music
Under license from BMG Special Products

Filmed at FOX STUDIOS, AUSTRALIA
Sydney
and
Alameda, California

MPAA Certificate # 39829

IATSE

Dolby DTS

SDDS

KODAK Motion Picture Products

FUJIFILM Motion Picture Products

This Motion Picture
© 2003 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
US., Canada, Bahamas & Bermuda
© 2003 Village Roadshow Films (BVI) Limited
All Other Territories

Story and Screenplay
© 2003 Warner Bros.Entertainment Inc.
US., Canada, Bahamas & Bermuda
© 2003 Village Roadshow Films (BVI) Limited
All Other Territories

Original Score
© 2003 Warner-Barham Music, LLC


www.thematrix.com

THE MATRIX RELOADED

Silver Pictures

Warner Bros. Distribution

MakingOf

Filmmusik

  1. "Calm Like a Bomb" von Rage Against the Machine
  2. "Reload" von Rob Zombie
  3. "Sleeping Awake" von P.O.D.
  4. "Session" von Linkin Park
  5. "When the World Ends (Oakenfold remix)" von Dave Matthews Band

(alle vom Soundtrack)

Hintergründe

Laut IMDb werden im Abspann von Matrix Reloaded 1943 Namen genannt.

Nach dem Abspann folgt noch ein Trailer zur Matrix Revolutions, das ein knappes halbes Jahr später in den Kinos lief.

<<< vorheriges Kapitel

nächstes Kapitel >>>


Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Call to undefined function mysql_connect() in /var/www/l3s11206/files/dbconnect.php:3 Stack trace: #0 /var/www/l3s11206/html/matrix/incl/foot.php(5): include() #1 {main} thrown in /var/www/l3s11206/files/dbconnect.php on line 3